Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:38:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:38:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,SF ,Telescopic.

4547/Σ Bangalore KJM-Pune Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 23 2012 (8:46AM)
35
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 55m  24 halts  Distance: 1469 km  1 xfers
#1. 22601/Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Express ( Via Krishnarajapuram )
Travel Time: 20h 35m Distance: 1202 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 17032/Hyderabad-Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 267 km
Departs @ 10:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 13:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 24 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Express ( Via Krishnarajapuram )/22601
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -10:10+0??10.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  11:03+3311:05+322m??169.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+3511:55+362m??1130.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+2213:20+232m??1214.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#5/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  14:23+3714:25+372m??1289.056813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#6/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  14:54+3114:55+321m??1315.053909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#7/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  15:28+2615:30+282m??1345.028907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#8/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  16:03+1916:05+232m??1360.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#9%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  17:18+3817:20+382m??1444.065635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#10/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  18:13+3418:15+332m??1502.038457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#11/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+2519:10+282m??1535.056371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#12%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:46+2619:48+262m??1568.057348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1268.0
#13%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+3721:10+4110m??1636.073454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#14%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:53+4321:55+432m??1688.074421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#15%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:28+5322:30+582m??1729.058332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#16%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+5523:02+552m??1758.055407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:58108.0
#17/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+2501:05+325m??2866.058432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#18%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:43+2601:45+272m??2902.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:50+4404:00+4710m??21015.068461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:45187.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:45+1:2806:55+1:3510m??21202.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Hyderabad-Mumbai CST Express (PT)/17032 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#21/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  07:30+907:35+115m??21202.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#22/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  07:57+1507:58+161m??21223.072545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#23/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  08:19+1908:20+201m??21249.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+1309:10+175m??21277.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#25/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:14+1610:15+181m??21341.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#26/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+1911:05+202m??21369.06657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#27/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:47+2211:50+193m??21415.07210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#28/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:27+2212:30+213m??21460.0157mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:359.0
#29/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  13:05+10-??21469.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site