Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:36:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:36:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,SF ,Telescopic.

4547/Σ Bangalore KJM-Pune Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah  Feb 23 2012 (08:46)
35
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 55m  25 halts  Distance: 1657 km  1 xfers
#1. 22601/Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Express ( Via Krishnarajapuram )
Travel Time: 20h 35m Distance: 1202 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 17032/Hyderabad-Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 267 km
Departs @ 10:10
Platform# 1
   W   
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 13:05 +2 nights
Platform# 10
     F 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Express ( Via Krishnarajapuram )/22601
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -10:10+0110.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  11:03+2411:05+242m1169.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+2911:55+292m11130.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+1713:20+202m01214.071405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#5/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  14:23+3414:25+342m31289.056810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#6/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  14:54+3114:55+321m01316.053909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#7/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  15:28+2715:30+292m41345.028907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#8/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  16:03+2316:05+222m21361.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#9%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  17:18+3417:20+342m31444.065635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#10/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  18:13+3118:15+302m21502.038457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#11/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+2219:10+262m11535.056371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#12%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:46+2219:48+222m21568.057348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1268.0
#13%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+4321:10+4710m31636.073454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#14%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:53+4921:55+512m21689.074421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#15%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:28+5622:30+1:012m21729.058332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#16%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+5823:02+582m11758.055406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:58108.0
#17/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+2601:05+345m22866.058432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#18%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:43+2801:45+292m12903.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:50+3004:00+3210m321016.068461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:45186.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:45+1:2606:55+1:3810m621202.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Hyderabad-Mumbai CST Express (PT)/17032 - Buffer: 6m
96 intermediate stations00:35188.0
#21/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  07:30+507:35+85m531390.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#22/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  07:57+1007:58+111m131411.072545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#23/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  08:19+1408:20+151m131437.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+909:10+135m231465.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#25/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:14+1510:15+171m131529.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#26/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+1811:05+192m231557.06657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#27/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:47+2211:50+193m631603.07210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#28/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:27+412:30+43m631648.0157mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:359.0
#29/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  13:05+11-1031657.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site