Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 28, 2016 19:27:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 28, 2016 19:27:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fastest .. Also for URI,LONI,KDG.

4548/Σ Pune -Bangalore KJM Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~  Feb 23 2012 (8:59AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 13m  15 halts  Distance: 932 km  1 xfers
#1. 51325/Pune-Daund Shuttle (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 75 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 22602/Sainagar Shirdi - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 38m Distance: 857 km
Departs @ 09:40
Platform# 5
    T  
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 03:53 +2 nights
Platform# 2
      S
Krishnarajapuram/KJM


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Krishnarajapuram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune-Daund Shuttle (UnReserved)/51325
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:40-510.033556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#2/==/GITGhorpuri Transh  09:43-09:44-1m012.036555mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#3/==/HDPHadapsar (3 PFs)  09:51-09:52-1m116.049554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#4/==/MJBKManjari Budruk (2 PFs)  09:58-09:59-1m2111.043550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#5/==/LONILoni (2 PFs)  10:07-10:08-1m2116.062540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#6/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  10:20-10:21-1m2129.063552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#7/==/YTYevat (2 PFs)  10:33-10:34-1m2141.063558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#8/==/KTTKhutbav (2 PFs)  10:40-10:41-1m2148.064558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#9/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  10:47-10:48-1m2154.059545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#10/==/KDTNKadethan (2 PFs)  10:53-10:54-1m2159.030532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#11/==/PAAPatas (3 PFs)  11:04-11:05-1m2164.027531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#12/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  11:30--6175.0-519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express/22602 - Buffer: 7m
21 intermediate stations12:100.0
#13/--/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  12:10-12:15-5m2275.068519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:45187.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  15:00-15:10-10m32262.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#15!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:53-16:55-2m12375.037457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#16%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:55-18:00-5m32412.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:18107.0
#17%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:18-19:20-2m12519.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#18%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  19:58-20:00-2m12548.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#19%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:38-20:40-2m12589.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#20%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40-21:45-5m22641.040454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4368.0
#21%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:28-23:30-2m22709.024348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2533.0
#22%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:55-01:00-5m23742.077371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#23/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  01:26-01:28-2m13776.069457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#24%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  02:18-02:20-2m13833.069635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#25%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  03:33-03:35-2m13917.052912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#26/--/KJM•Krishnarajapuram (4 PFs)•  03:53-03:55-2m23932.098907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1830.0
#27/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  04:13-04:15-2m03962.058909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#28/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:43-04:45-2m43989.051813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2874.0
#29/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  06:13-06:15-2m031063.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#30/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:23-07:25-2m231148.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#31/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:13-08:15-2m031209.07992mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#32/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  09:03-09:05-2m031272.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:355.0
#33/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  09:40--1131277.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site