Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 29, 2015 18:00:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 29, 2015 18:00:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fastest .. Also for URI,LONI,KDG.

4548/Σ Pune -Bangalore KJM Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah**  Feb 23 2012 (8:59AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 13m  25 halts  Distance: 933 km  1 xfers
#1. 51325/Pune-Daund Shuttle (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 76 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 22602/Sainagar Shirdi - Chennai Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 38m Distance: 857 km
Departs @ 09:40
Platform# 5
     F 
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 03:53 +1 night
Platform# 2
      S
Krishnarajapuram/KJM

1 xfers. 25 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Krishnarajapuram

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune-Daund Shuttle (UnReserved)/51325
1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:40+051044556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
2%==/GPRWGhorpuri West (2 PFs)  09:43-09:44-1m21231552mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
3%==/HDPHadapsar (3 PFs)  09:51+609:52+61m11649554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
4/==/MJBKManjari Budruk (2 PFs)  09:58-09:59-1m211142550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
5/==/LONILoni (2 PFs)  10:07+910:08+91m211662541mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
6/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  10:20+410:21+41m212963553mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
7/==/YTYevat (2 PFs)  10:33+610:34+61m214162558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
8/==/KTTKhutbav (2 PFs)  10:40-10:41-1m214864558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
9/==%KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  10:47+410:48+41m215461544mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
10%==%KDTNKadethan  10:53-10:54-1m215929532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
11%==%PAAPatas (3 PFs)  11:04+511:05+51m216428532mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
12%==%DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  11:30+0-6176-521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi - Chennai Weekly SF Express/22602 - Buffer: 45m
13%==%DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+212:15+115m217666521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  15:05+1315:15+1810m3126369461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
15!==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:53+2016:55+222m1137632458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
16%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:05-1318:10+05m3141283431mCRWadi, Karnataka
17%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:28+2619:30+282m1152052406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
18%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  20:03+2720:05+292m1154860335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
19%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:46+3120:48+312m1159060420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
20|-=%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+2921:45+355m2164242453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
21%--%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:28+2523:30+272m2171024349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
22|--%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:54-301:00+06m2274377371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
23%--%SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  01:26+1401:28+152m1277669800mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
24%--%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  02:18+3002:20+302m1283469636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
25%=-%YNKYelahanka Junction (4 PFs)  03:33+2903:35+292m1291851911mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
26|--|KJM•Krishnarajapuram (4 PFs)•  03:53+2803:55+292m2293398909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
27/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)04:13+5904:15+582m??296358905mSWRKolar, Karnataka
28/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:43+4504:45+462m4298951815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
29/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  06:13+3306:15+362m??2106474405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
30/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:23+3407:25+342m22114876213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
31/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:13+4108:15+412m??212097991mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
32/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  09:03+1309:05+132m??2127297mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
33/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  09:40+35-1121277-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site