Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 08:03:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 08:03:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jai Mata DI

4549/Σ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Exp. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by NISHEETH SINGH*^  Feb 23 2012 (10:02)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 15m  10 halts  Distance: 2155 km  1 xfers
#1. 18311/Sambalpur - Varanasi Express
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 895 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 12237/Begampura Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 35m Distance: 1260 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
S  W   
Sambalpur Junction/SBP
Arrives @ 11:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 10 halts. 201 intermediate Stations between Sambalpur Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sambalpur - Varanasi Express/18311
#1%==%SBP»Sambalpur Junction (3 PFs)»  -13:10+29??10.059160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#2%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  13:33+5213:35+532m??122.035206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  14:20+3714:25+415m??149.079236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5471.0
#4/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  15:19+4715:20+481m??1120.060237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+4416:10+3520m??1150.057198mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#6/--/NXNNuagaon  16:42+3616:43+371m??1180.046218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5442.0
#7/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  17:37+5017:38+521m??1222.069440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#8/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  18:07+5118:08+531m??1255.045548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2262.0
#9/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  19:30+2719:35+315m??1317.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#10/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+3320:05+3215m??1324.048633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#11/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+2721:25+295m??1383.058257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#12/--/RMT•Ramgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)•  22:20+3022:25+305m??1436.013352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#13/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+2423:00+3110m??1442.058341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#14/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:19+4123:24+385m??1460.062373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#15/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:59+4200:01+422m??1496.065459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#16/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  00:27+4900:32+475m??2524.072516mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#17/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  00:59+5101:04+495m??2557.067381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#18/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+5001:45+505m??2597.044296mECR822111, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#19/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  02:22+4102:27+425m??2624.032234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#20/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:30+1803:40+3010m??2658.076190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#21/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  03:53+3503:54+371m??2674.041169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#22/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  04:11+3404:12+351m??2686.060156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#23/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  04:24+3604:25+371m??2698.052152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#24/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  04:33+3604:34+401m??2705.038149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#25/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  04:46+3604:47+371m??2713.054140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#26/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  04:56+3504:57+361m??2721.045140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#27/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  05:15+3605:16+371m??2734.039123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#28/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:42+3405:43+361m??2751.038110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#29/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  05:52+4005:54+402m??2757.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#30/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+4206:09+431m??2775.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#31/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  06:29+4306:30+441m??2800.07992mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#32/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:47+4406:48+451m??2822.06080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#33/==/DGODurgauti  06:57+4406:58+451m??2831.06378mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#34/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  07:09+4507:10+461m??2843.03977mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5234.0
#35/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:02+2908:12+3510m??2877.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#36/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  08:40+3708:41+381m??2889.02382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#37/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  08:55+35-??2895.0-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Begampura Express (PT)/12237
0 intermediate stations0.0
#38/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -12:50+3??2895.06882mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#39/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  13:41+2713:43+282m??2953.07785mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0785.0
#40/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+4414:55+435m??21038.08498mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#41%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  15:31+5315:33+532m??21089.038108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:2289.0
#42/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:55+5518:05+5910m??21178.065124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:00325.0
#43/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:05+1:2723:15+1:3010m??21503.063196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:05194.0
#44/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+1:4802:30+1:5310m??31697.049278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4081.0
#45/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+1:5304:20+1:5410m??31778.052276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#46/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+1:5306:40+1:5910m??31891.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#47/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  07:32+2:0307:35+2:053m??31943.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#48/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  09:15+1:4809:20+1:475m??32056.048328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
13 intermediate stations02:0599.0
#49/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  11:25+1:19-??32155.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site