Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:15:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:15:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jai Mata DI

4549/Σ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Exp. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by NISHEETH SINGH*^  Feb 23 2012 (10:02)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 15m  10 halts  Distance: 2151 km  1 xfers
#1. 18311/Sambalpur - Varanasi Express
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 891 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 12237/Begampura SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 35m Distance: 1260 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
S  W   
Sambalpur Junction/SBP
Arrives @ 11:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 10 halts. 203 intermediate Stations between Sambalpur Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sambalpur - Varanasi Express/18311
#1%==%SBP»Sambalpur Junction (3 PFs)»  -13:10+7??10.059160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#2%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  13:33+2113:35+202m??123.035206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  14:20+1214:25+155m??149.079235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5471.0
#4/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  15:19+2015:20+201m??1120.059237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+1816:10+920m??1150.057 SERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#6/--/NXNNuagaon  16:42+816:43+91m??1180.046218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5441.0
#7/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  17:37+1417:38+161m??1221.069440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#8/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  18:07+2218:08+241m??1254.045548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2262.0
#9/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  19:30+619:35+105m??1316.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#10/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+1220:05+915m??1323.048635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#11/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+621:25+85m??1383.058256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#12/--/RMT•Ramgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)•  22:20+822:25+85m??1436.013352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#13/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  22:50-123:00+610m??1441.048341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#14/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:19+1723:24+165m??1457.062373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#15/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:59+2000:01+222m??1493.065459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#16/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  00:27+3500:32+335m??2521.072515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#17/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  00:59+4301:04+405m??2554.068381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#18/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+5001:45+495m??2594.044296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#19/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  02:22+4202:27+435m??2621.032234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#20/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:30+1803:40+1910m??2655.076190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#21/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  03:53+3303:54+341m??2671.041169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#22/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  04:11+3304:12+341m??2683.060156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#23/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  04:24+4204:25+431m??2695.052152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#24/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  04:33+4104:34+441m??2702.038149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#25/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  04:46+4104:47+421m??2709.054140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#26/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  04:56+4304:57+441m??2717.045140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#27/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  05:15+4605:16+471m??2731.039123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#28/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:42+4805:43+541m??2748.038110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#29/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  05:52+1:0005:54+1:002m??2754.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#30/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+1:0606:09+1:071m??2771.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#31/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  06:29+1:1306:30+1:161m??2797.07992mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#32/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:47+1:1906:48+1:201m??2819.06080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#33/==/DGODurgauti  06:57+1:2106:58+1:221m??2828.06378mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#34/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  07:09+1:2307:10+1:251m??2839.03977mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5234.0
#35/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:02+1:1508:12+1:2010m??2873.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#36/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  08:40+1:1008:41+1:111m??2886.02382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#37/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  08:55+1:20-??2891.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Begampura SF Express (PT)/12237
0 intermediate stations0.0
#38/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -12:50+3??2891.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#39/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  13:41+4013:43+392m??2949.07785mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0785.0
#40/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+1:0214:55+1:015m??21034.08498mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#41%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  15:31+1:1515:33+1:162m??21085.038108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:2289.0
#42/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:55+4218:05+4610m??21174.065124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:00325.0
#43/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:05+2:0723:15+2:1010m??21499.063197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:05194.0
#44/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+2:4302:30+2:5110m??31693.049278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4081.0
#45/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+2:5504:20+2:5610m??31774.052276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#46/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+3:0106:40+3:1710m??31887.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#47/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  07:32+3:1707:35+3:183m??31939.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#48/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  09:15+3:1709:20+3:165m??32052.048326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:0599.0
#49/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  11:25+2:48-??32151.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site