Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 23:37:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 23:37:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
The most convenient way to reach Jaisalmer from Ahmedabad

455/Σ Ahmedabad - Jaisalmer ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by iyerjiteshp  Jan 04 2012 (16:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 40m  9 halts  Distance: 755 km  1 xfers
#1. 19223/Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 456 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 14810/Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 299 km
Departs @ 11:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaisalmer/JSM


1 xfers. 9 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express/19223
#1%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:20+1??10.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  11:35+511:37+52m??16.06455mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#3!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  12:36+2912:38+302m??169.057 WRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#4%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  13:01+2913:03+292m??191.055115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  13:18+3013:20+302m??1105.028135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0329.0
#6%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:23-114:28+05m??1134.061216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#7!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:20+215:30+610m??1187.072264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2299.0
#8!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:52+2016:54+202m??1286.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1666.0
#9!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:10-118:12+02m??1352.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#10|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  18:37+1618:42+165m??1383.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#11|--|LUNI•Luni Junction (3 PFs)•  19:13+2819:16+283m??1424.049 NWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#12|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+2820:10+3715m??1456.082 NWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Express/14810
0 intermediate stations03:500.0
#13|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -23:00+11??1456.020 NWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#14|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  23:06+1623:08+182m??1458.058 NWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#15|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  23:40+2323:42+242m??1489.061251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#16|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  00:13+2800:15+282m??2520.071331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#17|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  00:52+3000:54+312m??2564.030289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#18|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  01:52+001:57+175m??2593.036233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1846.0
#19|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  03:15+1903:17+282m??2639.030226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#20|--|POKPokaran (1 PFs)03:38+2504:03+2225m??2650.040224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#21|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  04:09+2604:11+262m??2654.071244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#22|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  04:44+2704:46+272m??2693.051198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1462.0
#23#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  06:00+9-??2755.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site