Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 22:54:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 22:54:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good alternative half day + half night journey

4551/Σ Bangalore Ugar Khurd Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by shtlborganve  Feb 23 2012 (14:02)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 15m  10 halts  Distance: 769 km  1 xfers
#1. 12725/Siddhaganga Intercity Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 470 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 11048/Hubballi - Miraj Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 279 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 05:15 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Miraj Junction/MRJ


1 xfers. 10 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Miraj Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Siddhaganga Intercity Express/12725
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -13:00+5910.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#2/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+1013:11+111m315.074919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  14:03+1614:05+172m2170.066826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#4!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  15:09+3415:10+351m01140.051859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#5!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  15:40+3215:45+335m11166.067816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#6|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+3316:21+341m01205.042774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#7|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  16:30+3616:32+362m21211.064802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#8|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  16:49+3816:50+381m01229.065752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#9|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  17:09+4117:10+411m11250.061765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#10|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  17:39+3817:40+391m01279.061677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4647.0
#11!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  18:26+4118:28+422m11326.051597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#12!==!HRR•Harihar (3 PFs)•  18:43+4318:45+432m01339.061553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#13!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  19:08+4319:10+432m21362.070583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#14!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  19:38+4419:40+432m01395.059558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#15|--|YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)20:09+3720:10+371m01423.047621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0047.0
#16|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  21:10+2321:15+295m21470.034640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Hubballi - Miraj Express/11048
4 intermediate stations02:4520.0
#17!==!UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -23:30+1101490.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#18!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  23:48+3323:50+332m01510.068732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#19!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  00:23+3900:25+412m02547.045567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#20!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+3901:15+385m02581.062642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#21|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  02:05+3902:10+395m02632.059751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#22|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  03:09+2603:10+261m02690.052626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#23|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  03:44+2003:45+201m12719.0105595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#24|--|CNCChinchli  03:51+2303:52+231m02729.058561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#25|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  03:59+2104:00+211m12736.041549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#26|--|UGRUgar Khurd (2 PFs)  04:09+2304:10+231m02742.064561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#27|--|SEDShedbal (1 PFs)  04:19+2304:20+231m02752.019593mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5517.0
#28|--|MRJ•Miraj Junction (6 PFs)•  05:15+0-12769.0-555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site