Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 13:57:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 13:57:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Telescopic ,Via DD-SNSI-BSL-BPL-UJN-KOTA

4565/Σ Pune-Bhopal-Jaipur Weekly (Via DD,UJN) ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by E Locos At Daund Junction*^~  Feb 24 2012 (2:06AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 45m  30 halts  Distance: 2623 km  1 xfers
#1. 12629/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi)
Travel Time: 34h 50m Distance: 1919 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 09716/Solapur-Jaipur Weekly Special (via Shirdi) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 704 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 18:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Jaipur Junction/JP

1 xfers. 30 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi)/12629
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:45+1??10.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  14:48+014:50+22m??164.066826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:2796.0
#3!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)T16:17+2516:20+243m??1160.070815mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:17160.0
#4!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  18:37+2818:40+313m??1320.048598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations03:00144.0
#5|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  21:40+1221:50+2110m??1464.044640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#6|--|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  22:17+2722:18+281m??1484.055732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:12122.0
#7|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:30+2700:32+282m??2606.051751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:43138.0
#8|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  03:15-1403:20+25m??2744.052555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:25279.0
#9/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)08:45-409:00+1215m??21023.060557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#10/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵T10:15+2810:50+1335m??21098.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations04:30239.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:20+1215:25+285m??21337.074582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+2418:00+245m??21521.061209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:35398.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+800:45+1110m??31919.056497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Solapur-Jaipur Weekly Special (via Shirdi)/09716 - Buffer: 4h 25m
0 intermediate stations04:050.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:50-05:00-10m??31919.051497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#15/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  05:12-05:14-2m??31929.039524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4429.0
#16/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:58-06:00-2m??31958.066502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#17/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  06:38-06:40-2m??31999.068455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#18/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  07:18-07:20-2m??32042.057490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#19/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  07:40-07:42-2m??32061.047513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#20/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  08:35-08:45-10m??32102.044493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#21/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)10:00-10:30-30m??32158.090469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#22/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  11:12-11:14-2m??32221.089425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4262.0
#23/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  11:56-11:58-2m??32283.084383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#24/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m??32311.079359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#25/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  13:15-13:25-10m??32383.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#26/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  14:15-14:17-2m??32455.026247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:2336.0
#27/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)15:40-16:05-25m??32491.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#28|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai (2 PFs)  16:48-16:50-2m??32557.064314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#29|--|DPADurgapura (3 PFs)  17:45-17:48-3m??32616.011403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:427.0
#30|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (8 PFs)•  18:30--??32623.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site