Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 14:48:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 14:48:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
3 Days in week ,Fast ,Via KOTA-RTM-BRC-DD-SUR-WD-GY-RU,Telescopic.

4567/Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupati Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 24 2012 (02:29)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 10m  63 halts  Distance: 3271 km  1 xfers
#1. 12980/Jaipur - Mumbai Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 55m Distance: 1149 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 16381/Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 35m Distance: 2122 km
Departs @ 20:25
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 12:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 63 halts. 339 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Mumbai Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)/12980
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:25+4??10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  20:32+1620:34+172m??17.062403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations02:01125.0
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶22:35+422:45+1210m??1132.081265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+2100:10+245m??2240.077256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:56225.0
#5/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  03:06+603:08+132m??2465.067468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+1403:50+155m??2507.078495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0280.0
#7/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  04:52+2204:54+222m??2587.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#8/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:18+2405:20+232m??2620.049313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:3073.0
#9/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  06:50-106:52+32m??2693.066122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:59+1108:09+1110m??2767.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:59130.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:08+910:13+115m??2897.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#12/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:11+1611:13+192m??2965.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#13/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:36+2011:38+202m??2992.08727mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5681.0
#14/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  12:34+2212:36+222m??21073.06719mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#15/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  13:27+1213:29+122m??21130.03518mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#16/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  13:50+1313:52+132m??21143.01314mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:286.0
#17/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  14:20+9-??21149.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)/16381 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations15:580.0
#18/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:58+216:00+22m??21149.0737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#19 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:38+916:40+122m??21192.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#20/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)17:18+1617:20+202m??21239.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#21/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)18:08+1018:10+112m??21266.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#22/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15+1419:25+2710m??21330.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#23/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+3020:55+555m??21405.045519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#24!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+1:5423:22+1:572m??21513.057516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#25|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:45+1:3200:55+1:3710m??31592.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#26!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:58+1:2303:00+1:232m??31705.029457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#27%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:15+3704:20+405m??31742.037432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0339.0
#28/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  05:23+1805:25+202m??31781.096370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#29/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+5806:10+1:002m??31850.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#30/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:48+5106:50+512m??31879.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#31/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:23+5407:25+532m??31919.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#32/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:25+4208:40+5315m??31972.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#33/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+1:0009:10+1:002m??32000.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#34/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:53+1:0309:55+1:032m??32048.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#35/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:23+1:0010:25+1:072m??32076.074226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#36/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:58+1:1211:00+1:122m??32117.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#37/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:43+1:0711:45+1:102m??32156.072144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#38/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  12:18+1:1412:20+1:142m??32196.037145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#39/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  12:38+1:0912:40+1:092m??32207.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#40/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  13:08+1:1113:10+1:112m??32241.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#41/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+3914:35+3910m??32282.017115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#42/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  15:10+2715:15+325m??32292.066151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#43/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+3815:55+382m??32333.055371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#44/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:28+3916:30+392m??32363.027305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#45/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:43+317:45+192m??32396.051215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4085.0
#46/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:25-219:30+65m??32481.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#47/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:02+1121:05+133m??32601.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#48/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+1822:10+215m??32661.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#49/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:53+2122:55+222m??32711.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#50/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1823:50+185m??32762.042417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2055.0
#51/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:10+1001:15+135m??42817.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#52/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:43+1201:45+122m??42849.04333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#53/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  02:23+1002:25+122m??42876.04041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#54/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:50+1702:53+123m??42893.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#55/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  03:11+2103:13+202m??42916.07318mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#56/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  03:18+2303:20+232m??42922.07212mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#57/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:33+3003:35+372m??42938.02417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#58/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:58+2704:00+282m??42947.02314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#59/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  04:45+1404:50+245m??42964.0179mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#60/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  05:24+2205:26+242m??42974.0495mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#61%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  06:27+2606:30+383m??43024.07118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#62%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  06:45+4106:47+402m??43042.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#63/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  06:54+4506:56+452m??43050.04522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#64/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  07:08+4307:10+432m??43059.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#65/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  07:18+5007:20+502m??43071.05712mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#66/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+5007:30+512m??43079.03611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#67/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  07:53+4307:55+522m??43093.04113mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#68/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:35+3908:40+395m??43120.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#69/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  08:53+4008:55+392m??43132.08418mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#70/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:03+4209:05+422m??43144.06857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#71/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:13+4709:15+462m??43153.06317mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#72/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:18-09:20-2m??43156.04819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#73/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  09:53+5909:55+582m??43182.01019mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#74/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  10:10+3310:15+345m??43185.05712mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#75/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:33+3310:35+342m??43202.06828mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#76/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:46+3810:47+391m??43214.01652mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:318.0
#77/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:18+3011:20+362m??43222.08923mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#78/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:30+4211:32+432m??43237.03351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#79/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  12:05+3112:10+315m??43255.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#80%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  12:35+25-??43271.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.