Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:13:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:13:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
3 Days in week ,Fast ,Via KOTA-RTM-BRC-DD-SUR-WD-GY-RU,Telescopic.

4567/Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupati Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prayas*^~  Feb 24 2012 (02:29)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 10m  62 halts  Distance: 3271 km  1 xfers
#1. 12980/Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 55m Distance: 1149 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 16381/Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 35m Distance: 2122 km
Departs @ 20:25
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 12:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 62 halts. 355 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)/12980
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:25+3??10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  20:32+1420:34+152m??17.062403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations02:01125.0
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)22:35+822:45+1610m??1132.081265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+2400:10+255m??2240.077256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:56225.0
#5/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  03:06+1403:08+182m??2465.067469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+2203:50+235m??2507.075495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#7/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  04:54+2704:56+272m??2587.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#8/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:20+2705:22+302m??2620.050314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2873.0
#9/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  06:50+806:52+112m??2693.070122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+2208:05+2210m??2767.06337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:03130.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:08+1610:13+175m??2897.06518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#12/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:16+1811:18+202m??2965.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#13/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:38+2511:40+252m??2992.08727mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5681.0
#14/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  12:36+2912:38+292m??21073.06619mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5257.0
#15/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  13:30+1713:32+222m??21130.03518mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#16/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  13:53+1413:55+142m??21143.01514mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:256.0
#17/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  14:20+7-??21149.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)/16381 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations15:580.0
#18/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:58+216:00+22m??21149.0707mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#19/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:38+1216:40+142m??21194.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#20/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  17:18+2017:20+242m??21240.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#21/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  18:08+1318:10+182m??21268.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#22/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15+1519:25+2610m??21331.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#23/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+2620:55+435m??21407.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#24!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+1:4123:22+1:432m??21515.057515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#25|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:45+1:2800:55+1:2810m??31594.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#26!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:58+1:1403:00+1:152m??31707.029458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#27%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:15+3204:20+375m??31744.037432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#28/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)05:23+1405:25+162m??31782.096370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#29%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+3406:10+372m??31851.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#30%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:48+3806:50+492m??31880.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#31%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:23+5507:25+552m??31921.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#32/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:25+4408:40+5615m??31973.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#33/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+1:0509:10+1:052m??32001.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#34/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)09:53+1:0909:55+1:092m??32050.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#35/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:23+1:0710:25+1:152m??32078.072226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#36/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:58+1:2011:00+1:192m??32117.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#37/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:43+1:1511:45+1:162m??32157.074144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#38/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  12:18+1:1912:20+1:192m??32197.035145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#39/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  12:38+1:1412:40+1:142m??32208.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#40/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  13:08+1:1913:10+1:192m??32241.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#41/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+5014:35+4810m??32282.017 SCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#42/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  15:10+3415:15+365m??32292.066152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#43/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+4315:55+442m??32334.055371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#44/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:28+4216:30+422m??32364.027305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#45/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:43+617:45+162m??32397.051215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#46/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:25-619:30+55m??32481.078405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#47/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:02+921:05+133m??32601.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#48/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+1922:10+215m??32661.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#49/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:53+2322:55+232m??32711.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#50/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+2123:50+205m??32761.042417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2056.0
#51/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:10+1401:15+185m??42817.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#52/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:43+2101:45+212m??42848.04333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#53/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  02:23+1902:25+202m??42876.04041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#54/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:50+1502:53+193m??42892.0792mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#55/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  03:11+2603:13+262m??42916.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#56/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  03:18+2903:20+282m??42923.07010mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#57/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:33+3603:35+422m??42938.02417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#58/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:58+3204:00+322m??42947.02215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#59/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  04:45+904:50+165m??42964.0179mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#60/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  05:24+1205:26+122m??42974.0495mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#61%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  06:27+1706:30+293m??43024.07118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#62%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  06:45+3906:47+402m??43042.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#63%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  06:54+4406:56+442m??43050.04522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#64/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  07:08+4207:10+422m??43059.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#65/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  07:18+4607:20+462m??43071.05812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#66/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+4607:30+472m??43079.03611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#67/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  07:53+3907:55+392m??43093.04113mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#68/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:35+2808:40+295m??43120.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#69/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  08:53+3208:55+312m??43132.08418mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#70/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:03+3509:05+342m??43143.06957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#71/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:13+3609:15+352m??43153.06116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#72/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:18+2709:20+262m??43156.04819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#73/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  09:53+1309:55+122m??43182.0920mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#74/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  10:10+2010:15+215m??43184.05713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#75/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:33+2610:35+262m??43202.06825mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#76/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:46+2910:47+291m??43214.01652mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:318.0
#77/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:18+1111:20+202m??43222.08923mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#78/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:30+2911:32+292m??43237.03351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#79/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  12:05+1512:10+155m??43255.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#80/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  12:35+8-??43271.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site