Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 08:15:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 08:15:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
3 Days in week ,Fast ,Via KOTA-RTM-BRC-DD-SUR-WD-GY-RU,Telescopic.

4567/Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupati Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Feb 24 2012 (02:29)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 10m  63 halts  Distance: 3269 km  1 xfers
#1. 12980/Jaipur - Mumbai Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 55m Distance: 1149 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 16381/Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 35m Distance: 2120 km
Departs @ 20:25
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 12:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 63 halts. 357 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Mumbai Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)/12980
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:25+20??10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  20:32+3220:34+352m??17.062403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations02:01125.0
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶22:35+2322:45+3010m??1132.081265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+3700:10+395m??2240.077256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:56225.0
#5/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  03:06+1803:08+252m??2465.067469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+2303:50+245m??2507.078495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0280.0
#7/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  04:52+2904:54+312m??2587.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#8/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:18+3405:20+342m??2620.049314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:3073.0
#9/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  06:50+1206:52+172m??2693.066122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:59+2608:09+2610m??2767.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:59130.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:08+2110:13+215m??2897.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#12/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:11+2611:13+292m??2965.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#13/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:36+3411:38+342m??2992.08727mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5681.0
#14/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  12:34+3512:36+352m??21073.06719mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#15/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  13:27+2913:29+312m??21130.03518mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#16/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  13:50+3313:52+352m??21143.01314mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:286.0
#17/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  14:20+29-??21149.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)/16381 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations15:580.0
#18/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:58+816:00+72m??21149.0727mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#19/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:38+1316:40+152m??21191.073 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#20/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)17:18+2017:20+242m??21238.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#21/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)18:08+1618:10+172m??21266.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#22/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15+2119:25+3210m??21329.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#23/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+2520:55+475m??21405.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#24!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+1:4223:22+1:442m??21513.057515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#25|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:45+1:3500:55+1:3710m??31592.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#26!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:58+1:2503:00+1:252m??31705.029458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1536.0
#27%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:15+4104:20+465m??31741.037432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0339.0
#28/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  05:23+2405:25+252m??31780.096370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#29%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+1:0806:10+1:122m??31849.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#30%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:48+1:1006:50+1:102m??31878.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#31%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:23+1:1607:25+1:162m??31919.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#32/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:25+1:1608:40+1:2415m??31971.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#33/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+1:3309:10+1:332m??31999.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#34/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:53+1:3509:55+1:352m??32047.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#35/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:23+1:3210:25+1:412m??32075.073226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#36/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:58+1:3811:00+1:382m??32115.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#37/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:43+1:3711:45+1:392m??32154.074144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#38/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  12:18+1:4112:20+1:412m??32195.035145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#39/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  12:38+1:4412:40+1:432m??32205.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#40/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  13:08+1:4313:10+1:432m??32239.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#41/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+1:1914:35+1:1810m??32280.017116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#42/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  15:10+5915:15+1:035m??32290.066152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#43/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+1:1615:55+1:172m??32332.055371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#44/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:28+1:1516:30+1:152m??32362.027305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#45/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:43+3917:45+492m??32395.051215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#46/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:25+2419:30+325m??32479.078405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#47/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:02+3721:05+383m??32599.060284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#48/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+4622:10+495m??32659.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#49/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:53+4922:55+492m??32709.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#50/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+4823:50+475m??32760.042416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2055.0
#51/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:10+3901:15+415m??42815.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#52/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:43+4401:45+432m??42847.04333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#53/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  02:23+4202:25+442m??42874.04041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#54/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:50+4202:53+443m??42891.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#55/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  03:11+5503:13+542m??42914.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#56/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  03:18+5703:20+572m??42921.07010mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#57/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:33+1:0103:35+1:072m??42936.02417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#58/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:58+5804:00+582m??42945.02215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#59/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  04:45+3304:50+415m??42962.0179mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#60/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  05:24+3905:26+402m??42972.0495mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#61%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  06:27+4606:30+583m??43022.07118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#62%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  06:45+1:0806:47+1:082m??43040.0688mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#63/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  06:54+1:1406:56+1:132m??43048.04522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#64/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  07:08+1:1107:10+1:112m??43057.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#65/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  07:18+1:1407:20+1:142m??43069.05812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#66/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+1:1407:30+1:152m??43077.03511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#67/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  07:53+1:0707:55+1:072m??43091.04113mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#68/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:35+5708:40+565m??43118.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#69/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  08:53+5908:55+582m??43130.08418mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#70/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:03+1:0109:05+1:002m??43142.06957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#71/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:13+1:0409:15+1:032m??43151.06116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#72/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:18+2409:20+232m??43154.04819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#73/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  09:53+3109:55+302m??43180.0920mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#74/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  10:10+4710:15+485m??43183.05713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#75/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:33+5510:35+542m??43200.06825mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#76/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:46+5610:47+581m??43212.01652mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:319.0
#77/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:18+3911:20+472m??43221.08923mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#78/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:30+5611:32+562m??43235.03351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3319.0
#79/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  12:05+4412:10+475m??43254.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#80/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  12:35+39-??43269.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site