Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 22:16:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 22:16:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast & Non Telescopic.

4568/Σ Jaipur-Ahamadnagar Weekly(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 24 2012 (02:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 15m  28 halts  Distance: 3200 km  1 xfers
#1. 06512/Jaipur - Yesvantpur (Weekly) Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 24h 0m Distance: 1252 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 11033/Pune Darbhanga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 30m Distance: 1948 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 06:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 28 halts. 279 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Yesvantpur (Weekly) Special/06512
#1%==%JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:30-??10.079436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:20106.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  16:50-16:52-2m??1106.046446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#3%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  17:30-17:40-10m??1135.071 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations01:58140.0
#4%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  19:38-19:40-2m??1275.0100267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4066.0
#5!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  20:20-20:22-2m??1341.061282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3899.0
#6!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  22:00-22:10-10m??1440.036264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2853.0
#7!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:38-23:40-2m??1493.052216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#8%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  00:55-00:57-2m??2558.041 WRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:3363.0
#9|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  02:30-02:32-2m??2621.01055mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:386.0
#10/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:10-03:30-20m??2627.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#11/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  04:11-04:13-2m??2672.06538mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#12/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:30-04:32-2m??2691.056 WRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:10-05:20-10m??2727.05637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:18129.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:38-07:43-5m??2856.07818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#15/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:36-08:38-2m??2925.010512mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1526.0
#16/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:53-08:55-2m??2951.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:55121.0
#17/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  10:50-11:00-10m??21072.0286mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:30-12:35-5m??21114.04710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#19/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  14:10-14:15-5m??21188.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:30-15:45-15m??21252.087556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune Darbhanga Express (PT)/11033
0 intermediate stations-15:-450.0
#21/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:15+3??21252.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#22/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+417:45+1915m??21327.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#23/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+2419:05+263m??21412.064 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#24/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+1920:10+192m??21479.080539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#25/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+2120:45+212m??21523.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#26/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2021:55+255m??21565.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20185.0
#27/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+2600:25+2810m??31750.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#28/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+1302:35+165m??31873.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+605:20+1910m??32056.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#30/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+3206:15+322m??32124.097339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#31%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13+4407:15+442m??32217.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#32%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+4008:50+4210m??32301.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#33/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+3110:30+375m??32392.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#34%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+4612:00+5110m??32491.046 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:50177.0
#35/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+1:1116:20+1:3830m??32668.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#36!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  16:28+1:5416:30+1:572m??32670.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1162.0
#37!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  17:41+2:0417:43+2:052m??32732.03592mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3757.0
#38!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  19:20+2:1519:25+2:155m??32789.01180mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#39!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45+2:1020:00+2:1215m??32792.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#40!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  20:08+2:1420:10+2:152m??32795.03876mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#41%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  21:00+2:3721:05+2:475m??32827.05379mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#42!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  21:50+2:4621:55+2:465m??32867.04674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#43!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  23:20+2:2023:25+2:225m??32931.04265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3567.0
#44%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+2:3501:10+2:3910m??42998.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#45/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  02:13+2:4302:15+2:462m??43052.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#46/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  02:28+2:4302:30+2:482m??43057.05055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#47/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+3:0803:40+3:095m??43111.03357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3552.0
#48/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)05:15+2:5905:35+3:1720m??43163.05551mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#49!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  06:10+4:3306:15+4:355m??43196.01055mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#50!%%!%DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  06:45+3:27-??43200.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site