Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Apr 27, 2015 11:05:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 27, 2015 11:05:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via LD, UBL, GDG, BAY, GTL, GNT

4577/Σ Vasco Vijaywada Exp/Pass ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ankola Jn  Feb 24 2012 (2:35PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 0m  77 halts  Distance: 893 km  1 xfers
#1. 02779/Vasco da Gama - Bangalore Link Express/Slip
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 198 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubli Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 56502/Hubli - Vijayawada Passenger
Travel Time: 19h 40m Distance: 695 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 19:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vijayawada Junction/BZA

1 xfers. 77 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Vijayawada Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vasco da Gama - Bangalore Link Express/Slip/02779
1|--|VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -15:10-110408mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
2|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m212311311mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58-16:00-2m??1383712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
4|--|QLMKulem (2 PFs)  16:30-16:35-5m??1572675mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35-17:40-5m118327585mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  18:35-19:50-75m2110838643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
7|-=!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  20:43-20:45-2m??114138567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
8|=-|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:43-21:45-2m1117824737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
9|--|UBLHubli Junction (5 PFs)  22:35-22:45-10m2119870640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
Hubli - Vijayawada Passenger/56502 - Buffer: 55m
10|==|UBLHubli Junction (5 PFs)  -23:30+32119857640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
11|--|SVHESisvinhalli  23:54-23:55-1m??122191594mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
12|--|NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  00:03+1300:05+122m??223355634mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
13|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+900:35+105m??225661655mSWRGadag GDG jn pnts. UBL/BAY/SUR, Karnataka
14|--|BNPBhanapur  01:19+1401:20+151m??230154561mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
15|--|KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  01:34+1501:35+161m1231348528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
16|--|GINGinigera  01:49+1701:50+181m??232446511mSWRGinigera, Karnataka
17|--|MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  02:04+1802:05+201m1233524470mSWRMunirabad, Karnataka
18|-=%HPTHospet Junction (3 PFs)  02:20+1602:25+185m??234142472mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
19%==%PKLPapinayaknahali (2 PFs)  02:44+1802:45+171m??235448565mSWRBellary, Karnataka
20%==%TNGLToranagallu (3 PFs)  03:09+1303:10+141m??237338473mSWRToranagallu, Karnataka
21%==%DAJDuroji  03:19+1403:20+141m??237946467mSWRBellary, Karnataka
22%==%KDNKudatini  03:29+1503:30+151m??238620480mSWRBellary, Karnataka
23%==%BAYBellary Junction (4 PFs)  04:30-804:35+05m??240662458mSWRBellary-583101, Karnataka
24%==%HDDHaddinagundu  04:41+604:42+71m??241250433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
25%==%HGIHagari  04:50+604:51+61m??241953413mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
26%==%VPVirapur  05:02+605:03+61m??242958438mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
27%==%BNLBevinahalu  05:12+805:13+81m??243758428mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
28%==%BLLBantanahal  05:20+1305:21+151m??244416445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
29%=-|GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+1306:25+2320m??245632453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
30|--|MLGTMallappa Gate  06:39-06:40-1m??246338471mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
31|--|MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  06:47+2606:48+271m??246867481mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
32|--|TGLTuggali  07:01+2807:02+281m??248267483mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
33|--|EDDEdduladoddi  07:09+3007:10+321m??249056477mSCRPyapili, Andhra Pradesh
34|--|PDLPendekallu Junction (2 PFs)  07:19+3407:20+381m??249844462mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
35|--|LMDLinganeni Doddi (1 PFs)  07:29+4007:30+421m1250558476mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
36|--|MYLMalliyala (1 PFs)  07:39+4307:40+451m1251418439mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
37|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  08:15+2108:20+255m??252461425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
38|--|MLKMalkapuram  08:33+2808:34+291m??253770459mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
39|--|RGMRangapuram  08:44+3108:45+321m??254973440mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
40|--|BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  08:54+3308:55+341m??256044425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
41|--|BEYBugganipalli Cement Nagar  09:04+3409:05+351m??256746386mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
42|--|KEFKrishnamma Kona (1 PFs)  09:17+3009:18+301m1257652314mSCRCement Nagar Tammarajupalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
43|--|PNMPanyam (2 PFs)  09:29+2409:30+251m??258522227mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
44|--|NDLNandyal (3 PFs)  10:10+1810:15+235m??260063216mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
45|--|GZLGazulapalli  10:29+3110:30+341m??261559238mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
46|--|CMZChelama (1 PFs)  10:41+3410:42+411m1262537306mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
47|--|DMTDiguvametta  11:09+3411:10+461m??264257316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
48|--|KSTEKrishnamsetty Palle  11:17+011:18+01m??264924278mSCRPrakasam, Andhra Pradesh
49|--|GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  11:30+4311:32+442m??265448270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
50|--|GMAGudimetta  11:45-11:46-1m??266453231mSCRBestavaripeta, Andhra Pradesh
51|--|SDVSomidevipalle  11:51+4611:52+471m??266941225mSCRPhone Number : 9441901913, Andhra Pradesh
52|--|JBKJaggambotla Krishnapuram  12:09+4112:10+421m??268051200mSCRPhone;08406-200100, Andhra Pradesh
53|--|CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  12:18+4312:19+481m1268769199mSCRprakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
54|--|TLUTarlupadu (1 PFs)  12:32+5012:33+531m1270260164mSCRPhone Number : 08499-246232, Andhra Pradesh
55|--|MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  12:44+5312:45+561m1271357160mSCRmarkapur road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
56|--|GJJGajjelakonda (1 PFs)  12:59+5913:00+1:001m1272644157mSCRPrakasam. Telephone 08499-247233, Andhra Pradesh
57|--|DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  13:15+5613:17+572m??273731150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
58|--|POOPotlapadu (1 PFs)  13:29+5413:30+551m1274345147mSCRAndhra Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh
59|--|KCDKurichedu (1 PFs)  13:39+5513:40+571m1275048121mSCRPrakasam dt, Andhra Pradesh
60|--|GKMGundlakamma (1 PFs)  13:54+5313:55+551m127612991mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
61|--|CEMCheekategalapalem  14:04+5314:05+551m??27663778mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
62|--|VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  14:19+4814:20+501m127754295mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
63|--|SYMSavalyapuram  14:34+4714:35+481m??27845487mSCRGuntur Phone Number : 08646-259211, Andhra Pradesh
64|--|VLEVellalcheruvu Halt  14:44-14:45-1m??27923487mSCRVellalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
65|--|SABSantamagulur  14:51+4514:52+481m??27965789mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
66|--|MUKMunumaka  15:01+4915:02+491m??28045873mSCR08647-219555, Andhra Pradesh
67|--|NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  15:10+5015:12+512m??28125479mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
68|--|STURSatulur  15:24+5215:25+551m??28235359mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
69|--|NDPUNudurupadu  15:32+5615:33+561m??28293959mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
70|--|PPMPhirangipuram  15:44+5415:45+551m??28366462mSCRPhirangipuram, Andhra Pradesh
71|--|PRCAPerecherla (1 PFs)  15:54+5815:55+591m128464375mSCRPerecherlaPRCA Station Phone Number : 0863-2290580, Andhra Pradesh
72/=-|NLPDNallapadu Junction (3 PFs)  16:04+5916:05+1:081m??2852546mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2119153, Andhra Pradesh
73/--/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+2317:10+2310m??28579137mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
74/==/NBRNamburu  17:16+3317:16+330m??28669137mSCRNamburu, Andhra Pradesh
75/==/PDKNPedakakani Halt  17:17-17:18-1m??28682329mSCRPedakakani, Andhra Pradesh
76/==/NBRNamburu  17:23+3317:24+331m??28706937mSCRNamburu, Andhra Pradesh
77/==/MAGMangalagiri (3 PFs)  17:34+3617:35+381m??28814633mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
78/==/KCCKrishna Canal Junction (6 PFs)  17:44+5217:45+531m??2888321mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
79/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  19:10+18-??2893-24mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site