Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
 
 
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jan 31, 2015 21:38:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 31, 2015 21:38:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via LD, UBL, GDG, BAY, GTL, GNT

4577/Σ Vasco Vijaywada Exp/Pass ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 2015 Budget MAS LTT via GDG SUR  Feb 24 2012 (2:35PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 0m  77 halts  Distance: 893 km  1 xfers
#1. 02779/Vasco da Gama - Bangalore Link Express/Slip
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 198 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubli Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 56502/Hubli - Vijayawada Passenger
Travel Time: 19h 40m Distance: 695 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 19:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vijayawada Junction/BZA

1 xfers. 77 halts. 57 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Vijayawada Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vasco da Gama - Bangalore Link Express/Slip/02779
1|--|VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -15:10-110408mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
2|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m212311311mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58-16:00-2m??1383712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
4|--|QLMKulem (2 PFs)  16:30-16:35-5m??1572675mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35-17:40-5m118327585mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  18:35-19:50-75m2110838643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
7!=-|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  20:43-20:45-2m??114138567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
8|-=|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:43-21:45-2m1117824737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
9|--|UBLHubli Junction (5 PFs)  22:35-22:45-10m2119870640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
Hubli - Vijayawada Passenger/56502 - Buffer: 55m
10|==|UBLHubli Junction (5 PFs)  -23:30+22119857640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
11|--|SVHESisvinhalli  23:54-23:55-1m??122191594mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
12|--|NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  00:03+1700:05+172m??223355634mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
13|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+1600:35+175m??225661655mSWRGadag GDG jn pnts. UBL/BAY/SUR, Karnataka
14|--|BNPBhanapur  01:19+2001:20+201m??230154561mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
15|--|KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  01:34+2101:35+231m1231348528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
16|--|GINGinigera  01:49+2201:50+241m??232446511mSWRGinigera, Karnataka
17|--|MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  02:04+2302:05+241m1233524470mSWRMunirabad, Karnataka
18|-=%HPTHospet Junction (3 PFs)  02:20+1602:25+175m??234142472mSWRHospet, Karnataka
19%==%PKLPapinayaknahali  02:44+2002:45+191m??235448565mSWRBellary, Karnataka
20%==%TNGLToranagallu (3 PFs)  03:09+1603:10+161m??237338473mSWRToranagallu, Karnataka
21%==%DAJDuroji  03:19+1603:20+161m??237946467mSWRBellary, Karnataka
22%==%KDNKudatini  03:29+1703:30+161m??238620480mSWRBellary, Karnataka
23%==%BAYBallari Junction (4 PFs)  04:30-104:35+05m??240662458mSWRBellary-583101, Karnataka
24%==%HDDHaddinagundu  04:41+1204:42+121m??241250433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
25%==%HGIHagari  04:50+1204:51+121m??241953413mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
26%==%VPVirapur  05:02+1105:03+111m??242958438mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
27%==%BNLBevinahalu  05:12+1305:13+131m??243758428mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
28%==%BLLBantanahal  05:20+1805:21+191m??244416445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
29%=-|GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+1206:25+2520m??245632453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
30|--|MLGTMallappa Gate  06:39-06:40-1m??246338471mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
31|--|MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  06:47+3906:48+411m??246867481mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
32|--|TGLTuggali  07:01+4107:02+451m??248267483mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
33|--|EDDEdduladoddi  07:09+4907:10+511m??249056477mSCRPyapili, Andhra Pradesh
34|--|PDLPendekallu Junction (2 PFs)  07:19+5307:20+561m??249844462mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
35|--|LMDLinganeni Doddi (1 PFs)  07:29+1:0207:30+1:101m1250558476mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
36|--|MYLMalliyala (1 PFs)  07:39+1:0907:40+1:121m1251418439mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
37|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  08:15+5108:20+555m??252461425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
38|--|MLKMalkapuram  08:33+5808:34+581m??253770459mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
39|--|RGMRangapuram  08:44+1:0208:45+1:031m??254973440mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
40|--|BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  08:54+1:0008:55+1:011m??256044425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
41|--|BEYBugganipalli Cement Nagar  09:04+1:1309:05+1:131m??256746386mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
42|--|KEFKrishnama Kona (1 PFs)  09:17+1:1109:18+1:121m1257652314mSCRCement Nagar Tammarajupalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
43|--|PNMPanyam (2 PFs)  09:29+1:1009:30+1:111m??258522227mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
44|--|NDLNandyal (3 PFs)  10:10+2910:15+305m??260061216mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
45|--|GZLGazulapalli  10:29+5110:30+571m??261559238mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
46|--|CMZChelama (1 PFs)  10:41+5910:42+1:041m1262537306mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
47|--|DMTDiguvametta  11:09+5811:10+1:081m??264257316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
48|--|KSTEKrishnamsetty Palle  11:17-11:18-1m??264924278mSCRPrakasam, Andhra Pradesh
49|--|GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  11:30+5611:32+572m??265448270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
50|--|GMAGudimetta  11:45-11:46-1m??266453231mSCRBestavaripeta, Andhra Pradesh
51|--|SDVSomidevipalle  11:51+1:0411:52+1:041m??266841225mSCRPhone Number : 9441901913, Andhra Pradesh
52|--|JBKJaggambotla Krishnapuram  12:09+5812:10+581m??268051200mSCRPhone;08406-200100, Andhra Pradesh
53|--|CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  12:18+5412:19+561m1268769199mSCRprakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
54|--|TLUTarlupadu (1 PFs)  12:32+5612:33+571m1270260164mSCRPhone Number : 08499-246232, Andhra Pradesh
55|--|MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  12:44+5412:45+561m1271357160mSCRmarkapur road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
56|--|GJJGajjelakonda (1 PFs)  12:59+1:0213:00+1:021m1272644157mSCRPrakasam. Telephone 08499-247233, Andhra Pradesh
57|--|DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  13:15+5913:17+1:002m??273731150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
58|--|POOPotlapadu (1 PFs)  13:29+5713:30+581m1274345147mSCRAndhra Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh
59|--|KCDKurichedu (1 PFs)  13:39+5913:40+591m1275048121mSCRPrakasam dt, Andhra Pradesh
60|--|GKMGundlakamma (1 PFs)  13:54+1:0113:55+1:011m127612991mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
61|--|CEMCheekategalapalem  14:04+1:0214:05+1:031m??27663778mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
62|--|VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  14:19+5714:20+581m127744295mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
63|--|SYMSavalyapuram  14:34+5914:35+1:051m??27845487mSCRGuntur Phone Number : 08646-259211, Andhra Pradesh
64|--|VLEVellalcheruvu Halt  14:44-14:45-1m??27923487mSCRVellalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
65|--|SABSantamagulur  14:51+1:0314:52+1:051m??27965789mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
66|--|MUKMunumaka  15:01+1:0615:02+1:121m??28045873mSCR08647-219555, Andhra Pradesh
67|--|NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  15:10+1:0615:12+1:142m??28125479mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
68|--|STURSatulur  15:24+1:3215:25+1:321m??28235359mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
69|--|NDPUNudurupadu  15:32+1:3315:33+1:331m??28293959mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
70|--|PPMPhirangipuram  15:44+1:5015:45+1:531m??28366462mSCRPhirangipuram, Andhra Pradesh
71|--|PRCAPerecherla (1 PFs)  15:54+1:5515:55+1:551m128464375mSCRPerecherlaPRCA Station Phone Number : 0863-2290580, Andhra Pradesh
72/=-|NLPDNallapadu Junction (3 PFs)  16:04+2:3316:05+2:411m??2852546mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2119153, Andhra Pradesh
73/--/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+3617:10+3610m??28579137mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
74/==/NBRNamburu  17:16+1:4017:16+1:400m??28669137mSCRNamburu, Andhra Pradesh
75/==/PDKNPedakakani Halt  17:17-17:18-1m??28682329mSCRPedakakani, Andhra Pradesh
76/==/NBRNamburu  17:23+1:4017:24+1:401m??28706937mSCRNamburu, Andhra Pradesh
77/==/MAGMangalagiri (3 PFs)  17:34+017:35+01m??28814633mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
78/-=/KCCKrishna Canal Junction (6 PFs)  17:44+017:45+01m??2888321mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
79/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  19:10+24-??2893-24mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site