Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 30, 2016 06:58:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 30, 2016 06:58:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via LD, UBL, GDG, BAY, GTL, GNT

4577/Σ Vasco Vijaywada Exp/Pass ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Semi High speed Bluru Hbli  Feb 24 2012 (2:35PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 0m  68 halts  Distance: 890 km  1 xfers
#1. 02779/Vasco Da Gama - KSR Bengaluru Goa Link Express/Slip
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 199 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 55m
#2. 56502/Hubballi - Vijayawada Passenger
Travel Time: 19h 40m Distance: 691 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 19:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vijayawada Junction/BZA


1 xfers. 68 halts. 93 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Vijayawada Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vasco Da Gama - KSR Bengaluru Goa Link Express/Slip/02779
#1|--|VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -15:10-??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m??125.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58-16:00-2m??139.03713mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30-16:35-5m??158.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35-17:40-5m??184.027585mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#6!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  18:35-19:50-75m??1109.038643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#7|--|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  20:43-20:45-2m??1142.039567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5837.0
#8|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:43-21:45-2m??1179.024735mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#9|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:35-22:45-10m??1199.070640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Hubballi - Vijayawada Passenger/56502
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#10|--|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -23:30+5??1199.057640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#11|--|SVHESisvinhalli  23:54-23:55-1m??1222.083595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#12|--|NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  00:04+1900:05+201m??2234.054635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#13|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+2500:35+255m??2257.062654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#14!==!BNPBhanapur  01:19+3001:20+311m??2302.052563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#15!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  01:34+3101:35+331m??2314.048528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#16!==!GINGinigera  01:49+3401:50+351m??2325.046512mSWRGinigera, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#17|--|MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  02:04+3302:05+351m??2336.024476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#18|--|HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  02:20+3202:25+335m??2342.042471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#19%==%KGWKariganuru  02:34+2902:35+281m??2348.046516mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#20%==%PKLPapinayaknahali (2 PFs)  02:44+3002:45+291m??2355.048565mSWRBellary, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#21%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  03:09+2503:10+251m??2374.038473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#22%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  03:19+2403:20+241m??2380.047466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#23%==%KDNKudatini (2 PFs)  03:29+2303:30+231m??2387.020480mSWRBellary, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#24%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  04:30-204:35+75m??2407.066458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#25%==%HDDHaddinagundu  04:41+1604:42+161m??2413.058433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#26%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  04:50+1604:51+161m??2421.045414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#27%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  05:02+1605:03+161m??2429.057438mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#28%==%BNLBevinahalu  05:12+1805:13+181m??2438.059430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#29%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  05:20+2205:21+231m??2445.016445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4412.0
#30%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+1706:25+3020m??2457.031454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#31%--%MLGTMallappa Gate  06:39-06:40-1m??2464.040470mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#32%--%MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  06:47+2806:48+301m??2468.067486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#33%--%TGLTuggali  07:01+3107:02+321m??2483.069484mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#34%--%EDDEdduladoddi  07:09+3407:10+351m??2491.056476mSCRPyapili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#35%--%PDLPendekallu Junction (2 PFs)  07:19+3807:20+421m??2499.044477mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#36%--%LMDLinganeni Doddi (1 PFs)  07:29+4207:30+451m??2506.058476mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#37%--%MYLMalliyala (1 PFs)  07:39+4607:40+481m??2515.018439mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#38%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  08:15+2708:20+325m??2525.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#39%--%MLKMalkapuram  08:33+3408:34+351m??2538.072459mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#40%--%RGMRangapuram  08:44+3708:45+381m??2550.074440mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#41%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  08:54+4108:55+411m??2561.044425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#42%--%BEYBugganipalli Cement Nagar  09:04+4209:05+441m??2568.046386mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#43%--%KEFKrishnamma Kona (1 PFs)  09:17+4809:18+481m??2577.052315mSCRCement Nagar Tammarajupalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#44%--%PNMPanyam (2 PFs)  09:29+4309:30+461m??2586.022228mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#45%--%NDLNandyal (3 PFs)  10:10+3310:15+365m??2601.055215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#46%--%GZLGazulapalli  10:31+3910:32+421m??2616.054239mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#47%--%CMZChelama (1 PFs)  10:44+4110:45+461m??2626.028306mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3617.0
#48%--%DMTDiguvametta  11:21+3011:22+401m??2643.045316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#49%--%KSTEKrishnamsetty Palle  11:31-11:32-1m??2650.022279mSCRPrakasam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#50%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  11:45+3311:47+332m??2655.063270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#51%--%GMAGudimetta  11:57-11:58-1m??2665.027231mSCRBestavaripeta, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#52%--%SDVSomidevipalle  12:08+3412:09+351m??2670.078225mSCRPhone Number : 9441901913, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#53%--%JBKJaggambotla Krishnapuram  12:18+3712:19+391m??2681.034200mSCRPhone;08406-200100, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#54%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  12:31+3712:32+411m??2688.055198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#55%--%TLUTarlupadu (1 PFs)  12:47+4012:48+411m??2702.056161mSCRPhone Number : 08499-246232, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#56%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  13:01+4013:02+441m??2714.062160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#57%--%GJJGajjelakonda (1 PFs)  13:15+4613:16+471m??2727.034157mSCRPrakasam. Telephone 08499-247233, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#58%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  13:35+4113:37+442m??2738.053150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#59%--%POOPotlapadu (1 PFs)  13:44+4513:45+461m??2744.051147mSCRAndhra Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#60%--%KCDKurichedu (1 PFs)  13:53+4713:54+501m??2751.075121mSCR523304, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#61%--%GKMGundlakamma (1 PFs)  14:03+5114:04+531m??2762.03791mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#62%--%CEMCheekategalapalem (1 PFs)  14:14+5214:15+541m??2769.03487mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#63%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  14:27+5014:28+561m??2776.02897mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:219.0
#64%--%SYMSavalyapuram  14:49+4614:50+541m??2785.06984mSCRGuntur Phone Number : 08646-259211, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#65%--%VLEVellalcheruvu Halt  14:57-14:58-1m??2793.03087mSCRVellalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#66%--%SABSantamagulur  15:05+5415:06+561m??2797.05789mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#67%--%MUKMunumaka  15:15+5915:16+1:001m??2805.04273mSCR08647-219555, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#68%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  15:27+1:0015:29+1:022m??2813.05079mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#69%--%STURSatulur  15:42+1:0115:43+1:021m??2824.04159mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#70%--%NDPUNudurupadu  15:52+1:0215:53+1:021m??2830.06159mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#71%--%PPMPhirangipuram  16:00+1:0516:01+1:051m??2837.06462mSCRPhirangipuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#72%--%PRCAPerecherla (1 PFs)  16:10+1:0616:11+1:081m??2847.04376mSCRPerecherlaPRCA Station Phone Number : 0863-2290580, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#73%--%NLPDNallapadu Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+1:1116:21+1:211m??2853.0644mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2119153, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:495.0
#74/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  17:10+4317:20+4310m??2858.05838mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#75/==/PDKNPedakakani Halt  17:27-17:28-1m??2865.02329mSCRPedakakani, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#76/==/NBRNamburu  17:33+4817:34+501m??2867.06936mSCRNamburu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#77/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  17:44+4817:45+491m??2878.04533mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#78/==/KCCKrishna Canal Junction (6 PFs)  17:54+1:0717:55+1:091m??2885.0421mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:155.0
#79/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  19:10+21-??2890.0-26mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site