Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 20:14:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 20:14:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
biweekly connectivity to varanasi from gandhidham.telescopic fare benefit available.

4583/Σ gandhidham-varanasi(via jodhpur)(M,SA) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saurabh*^~  Feb 24 2012 (16:57)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 0m  30 halts  Distance: 1720 km  1 xfers
#1. 22484/Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 561 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 14864/Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1159 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
 M    S
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
Arrives @ 08:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 30 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Gandhidham Junction and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express/22484
#1|==|GIMB»Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)»  -22:45+0??10.05911mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#2|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  23:40-223:42+22m??154.08040mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
15 intermediate stations01:40134.0
#3!==!RDHPRadhanpur  01:22+901:24+92m??2188.03930mWRPatan, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:4668.0
#4!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  03:10-2203:20+010m??2256.089109mWR385530, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2435.0
#5|--|DQNDhanera (1 PFs)  03:44+1503:47+153m??2291.084135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2535.0
#6|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  04:12+1604:15+193m??2326.086213mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#7|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  04:37+2104:40+213m??2358.084153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#8|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  05:00+2405:03+243m??2386.080136mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#9|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  05:29+2605:32+263m??2421.078162mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#10|--|MKSRMokalsar (1 PFs)  05:57+2506:00+253m??2454.058174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#11|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  06:27+2006:32+205m??2480.086141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#12|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  07:06+2207:08+222m??2529.037180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5232.0
#13|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+5-??2561.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)/14864
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -09:30+13??2561.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#15|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  09:36+1309:38+182m??2563.068237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1281.0
#16|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  10:50+3310:52+342m??2644.057324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#17|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  11:13+3611:18+385m??2664.063322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#18|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  12:00+4112:03+413m??2708.085340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#19|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  12:34+4712:36+482m??2752.042426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#20|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  12:56+3712:58+372m??2766.045405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#21|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  13:19+3313:21+342m??2781.052390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#22|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  13:53+2313:55+232m??2809.011369mNWR303604, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:407.0
#23|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  14:35+914:37+162m??2816.062388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#24%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  15:30+1715:45+1715m??2871.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#25%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  15:53+2115:55+212m??2876.075424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#26%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  16:40+1716:42+172m??2933.045334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#27%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+417:25+65m??2961.087283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#28|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  17:47+2817:49+282m??2993.073242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#29|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  18:05+3218:07+332m??21013.068219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#30|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  18:22+3418:24+382m??21030.050203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#31%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:58+4919:00+492m??21058.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#32%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  19:22+1:0219:24+1:032m??21085.063174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#33/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  19:47+1:1519:49+1:162m??21109.08171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:162.0
#34/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)20:05+1:1320:30+1:1225m??21111.016169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2523.0
#35/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+1:1422:00+1:215m??21134.081166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#36/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  22:27+1:3722:29+1:372m??21171.068167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#37/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+1:4423:20+1:452m??21226.070153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00140.0
#38/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:20+1:4801:25+1:525m??31366.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#39/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  01:47+2:2201:49+2:252m??31383.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#40/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  02:50+2:4303:25+2:3435m??31438.053124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4189.0
#41%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  05:06+2:3405:08+2:352m??31527.064108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#42/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+2:4205:57+2:432m??31577.07598mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0986.0
#43/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  07:06+2:5507:08+2:552m??31663.03785mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0339.0
#44/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  08:11+2:4008:13+2:402m??31702.03585mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#45/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  08:45+2:32-??31720.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site