Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:37:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:37:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
biweekly connectivity to varanasi from gandhidham.telescopic fare benefit available.

4583/Σ gandhidham-varanasi(via jodhpur)(M,SA) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saurabh  Feb 24 2012 (16:57)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 55m  30 halts  Distance: 1720 km  1 xfers
#1. 22484/Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 561 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 14864/Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1159 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
 M    S
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
Arrives @ 08:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 30 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Gandhidham Junction and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express/22484
#1|==|GIMB»Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)»  -22:45+0??10.05911mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#2|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  23:40-223:42+12m??154.08040mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
15 intermediate stations01:40134.0
#3!==!RDHPRadhanpur  01:22+401:24+52m??2188.03930mWRPatan, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:4668.0
#4!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  03:10-2703:20+010m??2256.089109mWR385530, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2435.0
#5|--|DQNDhanera (1 PFs)  03:44+1103:47+103m??2291.084135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2535.0
#6|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  04:12+1204:15+113m??2326.086213mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#7|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  04:37+1304:40+133m??2358.084153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#8|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  05:00+1505:03+153m??2386.080136mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#9|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  05:29+1705:32+173m??2421.078162mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#10|--|MKSRMokalsar (1 PFs)  05:57+1606:00+163m??2454.058174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#11|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  06:27+1006:32+115m??2480.086141mNWRSamdari, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#12|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  07:06+1807:08+192m??2529.037180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5232.0
#13|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+2-??2561.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)/14864
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -09:40+3:52??2561.020241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#15|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  09:46+5209:48+2:532m??2563.068237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1281.0
#16|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  11:00+1:1011:02+1:142m??2644.057324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#17|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  11:23+1:1711:28+1:215m??2664.075322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#18|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  12:03+1:2612:06+1:273m??2708.087340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#19|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  12:36+1:3412:38+1:352m??2752.028426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#20|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  13:08+1:1813:10+1:182m??2766.067405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#21|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  13:24+1:1913:26+1:192m??2781.039390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#22|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  14:09+1:0014:11+1:222m??2809.019369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#23|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  14:35+5914:37+1:062m??2816.062388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#24|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  15:30+1:0715:45+1:0815m??2871.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#25|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  15:53+1:1315:55+1:132m??2876.075424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#26|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  16:40+1:0916:42+1:092m??2933.045334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#27|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+5517:25+565m??2961.087283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#28|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  17:47+1:2417:49+1:262m??2993.073242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#29|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  18:05+1:3418:07+1:382m??21013.073219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#30|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  18:21+1:4318:23+1:472m??21030.068203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#31%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:48+2:0018:50+2:002m??21058.072175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#32%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  19:13+2:1619:15+2:182m??21085.032175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#33/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  20:00+2:1020:02+2:112m??21109.09171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#34/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  20:15+2:1020:40+1:5225m??21112.018169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1522.0
#35/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+2:0622:00+2:125m??21134.087166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#36/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+2:3522:27+2:372m??21171.092167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3655.0
#37/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  23:03+2:4223:05+2:432m??21226.062154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15140.0
#38/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:20+2:3901:25+2:505m??31366.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#39/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  01:47+3:2501:49+3:252m??31383.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#40/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  02:50+3:3703:15+3:3125m??31438.060124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2989.0
#41%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  04:44+4:0204:46+4:042m??31527.066108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4650.0
#42/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  05:32+4:0205:37+4:185m??31577.07398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#43/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  06:47+4:0906:49+4:102m??31663.04085mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5939.0
#44/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  07:48+4:4407:50+4:432m??31702.02285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#45/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  08:40+4:14-??31720.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site