Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 11:09:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 11:09:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly connectivity to varanasi from gandhidham.telescopic fare benefit available.NOTE:-2AC not available

4584/Σ gandhidham-varanasi(via jodhpur)(Weekly) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saurabh*^~  Feb 24 2012 (17:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 45m  35 halts  Distance: 1761 km  1 xfers
#1. 22484/Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 561 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 14854/Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 25h 0m Distance: 1200 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 35 halts. 175 intermediate Stations between Gandhidham Junction and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express/22484
#1|==|GIMB»Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)»  -22:45+0??10.05911mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#2|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+023:42+22m??154.08040mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
15 intermediate stations01:40134.0
#3!==!RDHPRadhanpur  01:22+1101:24+122m??2188.06830mWRPatan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#4!==!BAHBhabhar01:46+1101:48+122m??2213.03239mWRSH 72, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:2243.0
#5!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  03:10-1603:20+010m??2256.089110mWR385530, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2435.0
#6|--|DQNDhanera (1 PFs)  03:44+803:47+83m??2291.084135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2535.0
#7|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  04:12+904:15+93m??2326.086214mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#8|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  04:37+1004:40+103m??2358.084153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#9|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  05:00+1205:03+123m??2386.080137mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#10|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  05:29+1305:32+133m??2421.078160mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#11|--|MKSRMokalsar (1 PFs)  05:57+1306:00+133m??2454.058174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#12|--|SMRSamdari Junction  06:27+906:32+105m??2480.086141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#13|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  07:06+1507:08+162m??2529.037180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5232.0
#14|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+4-??2561.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)/14854
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -09:30+30??2561.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#16|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  09:36+3609:38+372m??2563.068237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1281.0
#17|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  10:50+1:0010:52+1:012m??2644.057324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#18|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  11:13+1:0111:18+1:025m??2664.063322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#19|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  12:00+1:0012:03+1:003m??2708.085340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#20|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  12:34+1:0512:36+1:062m??2752.042426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#21|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  12:56+1:0012:58+1:002m??2766.045405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#22|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  13:19+5813:21+582m??2781.052390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#23|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  13:53+5113:55+532m??2809.011369mNWR303604, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:407.0
#24|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  14:35+3414:37+362m??2816.062388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#25%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  15:30+3415:45+3515m??2871.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#26%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  15:53+3915:55+392m??2876.075424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#27%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  16:40+3616:42+362m??2933.045334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#28%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+2417:25+255m??2961.087284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#29|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  17:47+4117:49+412m??2993.073242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#30|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  18:05+4718:07+482m??21013.068219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#31|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  18:22+4818:24+562m??21030.050203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#32|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:58+1:0819:00+1:082m??21058.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#33|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  19:22+1:2319:24+1:252m??21085.063174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#34/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  19:47+1:3419:49+1:332m??21109.08171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:162.0
#35/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)20:05+1:2920:30+1:3225m??21111.016169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2523.0
#36/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+1:2622:00+1:375m??21134.081167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#37/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  22:27+1:5122:29+1:532m??21171.068167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#38/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+1:5223:20+1:532m??21226.070153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00140.0
#39/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:20+2:1601:25+2:205m??31366.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#40/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  01:47+2:3201:49+2:322m??31383.054129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#41/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)02:50+2:4803:45+2:3255m??31438.049124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#42/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  04:20+2:5004:22+2:552m??31466.062123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5961.0
#43!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  05:21+3:0305:23+3:042m??31527.044109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5238.0
#44!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  06:15+2:5406:23+2:538m??31565.026104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:167.0
#45!%%!%AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  06:39+2:4906:41+2:492m??31572.07099mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#46!==!GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  07:08+3:0207:10+3:032m??31604.05898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#47!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:33+3:0207:35+3:032m??31626.06692mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#48%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  08:15+3:1108:17+3:152m??31670.07290mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#49%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+3:2408:50+3:295m??31704.03683mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0539.0
#50/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  09:55+3:1709:57+3:182m??31743.03485mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#51/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  10:30+3:29-??31761.0-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.