Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 11:45:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 11:45:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
direct connectivity (there is no train from bhuj to jhansi/jabalpur) and Telescopic fare benefit available

4586/Σ bhuj-jhansi (via jaipur,delhi)(M,TU,W,F) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saurabh*^~  Feb 24 2012 (17:11)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 5m  5 halts  Distance: 2199 km  1 xfers
#1. 14312/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
Travel Time: 25h 55m Distance: 1294 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12122/Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 905 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 07:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Jabalpur Junction/JBP


1 xfers. 5 halts. 115 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Jabalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)/14312
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -12:40+17??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  13:13+2713:15+272m??142.04853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  13:24+2813:26+282m??149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)13:45+2514:10+2425m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  14:38+3614:40+362m??196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)15:03+2815:05+282m??1112.07140mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#7!==!MALB•Maliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)•  15:38+3515:40+352m??1151.0866mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  16:12+3916:14+392m??1197.04645mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#9!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+4816:57+482m??1229.04354mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:3265.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  18:29+1818:31+262m??1294.05329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶19:45+2220:20+2935m??1359.05051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2370.0
#12!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  21:43+4521:45+542m??1429.03494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5565.0
#13%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+1623:42+232m??1494.060217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#14!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  00:35+2900:45+3110m??2546.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3999.0
#15!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  02:24+2802:26+312m??2645.068282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#16!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+3403:27+362m??2712.069267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1687.0
#17!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  04:43+4704:45+472m??2799.042445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#18!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)06:00+2306:10+2210m??2851.062480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  06:38+3306:40+332m??2880.087446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#20%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  07:08+3507:10+352m??2921.022377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#21%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+2207:40+262m??2932.066388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)08:30+3208:45+3215m??2986.046436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#23%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  08:52+3808:55+383m??2992.047424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#24%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  09:02+3909:04+392m??2997.087389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#25%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  09:39+4109:41+412m??21048.075334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#26%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  10:04+4310:10+466m??21076.093283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#27!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  10:26+5710:28+562m??21101.055298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#28!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:07+4811:10+483m??21137.090271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#29/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  11:28+4811:29+491m??21164.047308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0148.0
#30/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:30+2712:35+285m??21212.064246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#31%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  12:55+4312:57+432m??21233.075228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#32%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  13:13+3613:15+362m??21253.060221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#33%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:25+5013:27+502m??21263.057219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#34%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  13:41+5413:43+542m??21277.032221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:073.0
#35/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  13:50+5613:52+572m??21280.031219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#36/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  14:11+5814:13+1:002m??21290.012223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:224.0
#37/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  14:35+1:0314:55+5820m??21294.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express/12122
0 intermediate stations-14:-550.0
#38/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -17:25+1??21294.069210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
42 intermediate stations04:25306.0
#39/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+3021:55+315m??21600.073213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2097.0
#40/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:15+5123:25+5410m??21697.070259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:10223.0
#41/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  02:35+1:0602:40+1:065m??31920.063519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1377.0
#42/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  03:53+1:0303:55+1:032m??31997.053365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:05111.0
#43/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)06:00+1:0006:10+1:1110m??32108.057387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#44%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:45+49-??32199.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site