Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:29:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:29:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

4588/Σ Kalka-Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 24 2012 (20:03)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 0m  40 halts  Distance: 2452 km  1 xfers
#1. 22926/Paschim Express (Slip) (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 269 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12616/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 40m Distance: 2183 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 40 halts. 326 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Paschim Express (Slip) (PT)/22926
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -10:20+0??10.033658mNR133302, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#2/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  11:05+011:20+215m??125.060334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#3/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)12:05+013:05-60m??169.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#4/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:38-13:40-2m??1111.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#5/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:06-14:08-2m??1145.060252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#6/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  14:42-14:44-2m??1179.085235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#7/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:16-15:18-2m??1224.064232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#8/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  15:56-15:58-2m??1265.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:274.0
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  16:25-16:45-20m??1269.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)/12616 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  18:20+4318:40+4320m??1269.071216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:00141.0
#11/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  20:40+5520:45+545m??1410.088182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#12/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  21:19+1:0121:21+1:002m??1460.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#13/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  21:35+5521:40+545m??1464.066172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#14/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:28+5722:30+582m??1516.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#15/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  22:53+1:1322:55+1:142m??1544.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#16/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  23:26+1:1923:31+1:195m??1582.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+1:4001:07+1:4112m??2680.072259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08153.0
#18/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+1:3403:20+1:355m??2833.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#19/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  03:52+1:4503:54+1:452m??2879.088417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#20/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  04:21+1:4804:23+1:492m??2918.056431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+1:4505:25+1:465m??2971.029497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#22/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  05:38+1:5005:40+1:502m??2978.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#23/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  06:35+1:5006:37+1:492m??21045.029309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:15+1:5007:25+1:4510m??21063.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#25/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  08:28+1:5908:30+2:002m??21134.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#26/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)08:48+2:2308:49+2:221m??21149.046479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#27/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)09:06+3:1209:07+3:111m??21162.057644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#28/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  09:16+2:0609:18+2:062m??21170.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#29/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  09:42+2:0309:45+2:033m??21193.068733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5664.0
#30/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:41+2:1110:43+2:112m??21257.068478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#31/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:59+2:0911:01+2:092m??21275.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1986.0
#32/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:20+2:0812:30+2:0910m??21361.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#33/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  13:32+2:2013:34+2:192m??21437.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#34/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:02+2:1914:04+2:182m??21471.079229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#35/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  15:09+2:0115:11+2:002m??21556.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#36/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+1:5216:05+1:5510m??21570.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#37/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:53+2:1816:55+2:182m??21640.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#38/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:30+2:1617:32+2:152m??21678.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#39/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:47+2:1817:49+2:172m??21698.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#40/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:58+2:2418:00+2:242m??21712.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#41/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:30+2:1819:35+2:165m??21813.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:45107.0
#42/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  21:20+1:5921:22+1:592m??21920.053118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:53101.0
#43/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:15+1:4723:25+1:4710m??22021.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#44/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:52+1:5623:54+1:552m??22052.082 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#45/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:25+2:0600:27+2:052m??32095.09010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#46/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:37+2:1000:39+2:102m??32110.0708mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#47/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:21+1:5801:23+1:582m??32159.093 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#48/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:38+1:3302:40+1:332m??32276.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1838.0
#49/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+1:3604:00+1:362m??32314.059 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#50/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  06:20+1:44-??32452.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site