Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:43:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:43:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

4588/Σ Kalka-Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 24 2012 (20:03)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 0m  40 halts  Distance: 2452 km  1 xfers
#1. 22926/Paschim Express (Slip) (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 269 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12616/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 40m Distance: 2183 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 40 halts. 333 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Paschim Express (Slip) (PT)/22926
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -10:20+0??10.033658mNR133302, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#2/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  11:05+011:20+115m??125.060334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#3/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)12:05+013:05-60m??169.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#4/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:38-13:40-2m??1111.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#5/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:06-14:08-2m??1145.060252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#6/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  14:42-14:44-2m??1179.085235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#7/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:16-15:18-2m??1224.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#8/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  15:56-15:58-2m??1265.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:274.0
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  16:25-16:45-20m??1269.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)/12616 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  18:20+518:40+520m??1269.071216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:00141.0
#11/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  20:40+920:45+105m??1410.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#12/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  21:19+1521:21+142m??1460.018173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:144.0
#13/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  21:35+1121:40+125m??1464.066172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#14/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:28+1022:30+132m??1517.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#15/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  22:53+1422:55+152m??1544.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#16/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  23:26+2023:31+205m??1582.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+2501:07+2812m??2680.072259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08153.0
#18/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+3203:20+325m??2833.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#19/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  03:52+3803:54+382m??2879.088417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#20/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  04:21+4204:23+422m??2918.056431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+3305:25+355m??2972.029497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#22/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  05:38+3505:40+362m??2978.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#23/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  06:35+4106:37+412m??21045.029309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:15+2907:25+2510m??21064.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#25/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  08:28+3508:30+352m??21134.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#26/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)08:48+4908:49+481m??21149.046479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#27/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)09:06+3309:07+321m??21162.057644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#28/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  09:16+4109:18+422m??21170.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#29/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  09:42+3709:45+373m??21194.068733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#30/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:41+4210:43+422m??21257.068478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#31/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:59+4211:01+422m??21275.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1986.0
#32/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:20+3912:30+4010m??21361.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0277.0
#33/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  13:32+5013:34+502m??21438.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#34/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:02+4914:04+482m??21471.079229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#35/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  15:09+4515:11+462m??21556.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#36/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+2416:05+2910m??21570.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#37/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:53+5016:55+492m??21640.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#38/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:30+5017:32+492m??21678.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#39/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:47+5317:49+522m??21698.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#40/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:58+1:0118:00+1:002m??21712.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#41/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:30+1:1019:35+1:085m??21813.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#42/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  21:20+4421:22+442m??21921.053118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:53100.0
#43/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:15+4123:25+4510m??22021.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#44/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:52+5523:54+542m??22052.08216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#45/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:25+1:0000:27+1:002m??32095.09010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#46/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:37+1:0500:39+1:042m??32110.0718mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#47/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:21+1:0501:23+1:052m??32160.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.0
#48/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:38+3302:40+332m??32276.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1839.0
#49/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+3204:00+322m??32315.05919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:20137.0
#50/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  06:20+30-??32452.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.