Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 14:54:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 14:54:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Weekly Connectivity...

4589/Σ Chandigarh-Kaniyakumari ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 24 2012 (21:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 35m  73 halts  Distance: 3502 km  1 xfers
#1. 12058/Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 385 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 16318/Himsagar Express
Travel Time: 55h 20m Distance: 3117 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Una Himachal/UHL
Arrives @ 21:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 73 halts. 583 intermediate Stations between Una Himachal and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express/12058
#1/--/UHL»Una Himachal (1 PFs)»  -05:00+0??10.041393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#2/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  05:24+205:27+23m??116.072355mNRNangal, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#3/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:44+505:46+52m??137.048297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:56+605:58+62m??145.059285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#5/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  06:26+706:28+72m??172.074277mNRRopar, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4758.0
#6/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  07:15+1907:17+192m??1130.052309mNRMohali, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#7/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  07:30+2107:38+198m??1141.052338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5245.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+1808:45+1615m??1186.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#9/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  09:18+3209:20+332m??1228.080259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#10/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  09:45+3509:47+362m??1261.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  10:16+3410:18+352m??1295.088235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3146.0
#12/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  10:49+3910:51+392m??1341.056232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#13/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:34+5011:36+522m??1381.010219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:244.0
#14/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:00+37-??1385.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Himsagar Express/16318 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations13:300.0
#15/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)13:30+1:1414:15+1:1345m??1385.024216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:187.0
#16/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:33+1:1814:35+1:192m??1392.045210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#17/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  15:03+1:1315:05+1:162m??1413.054207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
22 intermediate stations03:07167.0
#18/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:12+1:2018:17+1:235m??1580.056173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5652.0
#19/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  19:13+1:2019:15+1:212m??1632.069178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5766.0
#20/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  20:12+1:3720:15+1:413m??1698.073213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+2:2821:45+2:3110m??1796.075260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:55291.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:40+3:4101:50+3:4110m??21087.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+3:1303:35+3:195m??21179.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:55298.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:30+3:2408:40+3:2810m??21477.078317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#25/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:39+3:3709:41+3:362m??21553.073279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#26/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  11:18+3:2511:20+3:262m??21671.027194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+3:2112:00+3:2110m??21685.077185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:50142.0
#28/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:50+3:2713:52+3:272m??21827.063170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36101.0
#29/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  15:28+3:3715:33+3:345m??21928.068271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:35108.0
#30/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:08+3:0217:10+3:012m??22036.052118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:55100.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:05+3:2219:20+3:2015m??22136.07326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#32/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  19:46+3:2919:48+3:292m??22167.07716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#33/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:11+3:2121:13+3:212m??22274.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#34/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:27+4:2722:29+4:272m??22391.03221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1239.0
#35/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:41+3:2023:43+3:202m??22430.06918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1283.0
#36/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+3:3401:05+3:3710m??32513.040115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#37/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  01:20+3:4301:22+3:462m??32523.061152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1172.0
#38/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:33+3:4902:35+3:482m??32595.034305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#39/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:33+3:2403:35+3:262m??32628.057215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#40/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  05:03+3:1405:05+3:142m??32712.080405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#41/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:35+3:2706:40+3:305m??32832.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#42/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)07:55+3:2808:15+3:3520m??32892.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#43/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  08:58+3:2609:00+3:262m??32942.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#44/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  09:55+3:3010:00+3:285m??32992.051417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#45/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:05+3:3011:10+3:305m??33048.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#46/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  11:33+3:2511:35+3:252m??33079.04333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0244.0
#47/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  12:37+3:3212:40+3:363m??33123.0622mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#48/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:33+3:4913:35+3:482m??33178.04015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#49/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  14:00+3:5514:05+3:555m??33195.0449mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:2260.0
#50%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  15:27+4:0915:30+4:123m??33255.04718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#51%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  16:03+4:0916:05+4:082m??33281.06122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#52/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  16:14+4:0516:16+4:052m??33290.06413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#53/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  16:35+4:0716:37+4:072m??33310.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#54/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:25+3:5817:30+3:585m??33351.05516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0862.0
#55/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  18:38+5718:40+562m??33413.0920mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#56/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  18:55+3:5619:00+4:005m??33415.03113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1338.0
#57/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  20:13+3:1620:15+3:192m??33453.04023mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#58/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  21:05+3:0621:10+3:115m??33487.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#59/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  21:35+3:04-??33502.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site