Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 22, 2017 21:12:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 22, 2017 21:12:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Weekly Connectivity...

4589/Σ Chandigarh-Kaniyakumari ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 24 2012 (21:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 35m  73 halts  Distance: 3503 km  1 xfers
#1. 12058/Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 385 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 16318/Himsagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 55h 20m Distance: 3118 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Una Himachal/UHL
Arrives @ 21:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 73 halts. 590 intermediate Stations between Una Himachal and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express/12058
#1/--/UHL»Una Himachal (1 PFs)»  -05:00+5??10.041393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#2/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  05:24+805:27+93m??116.072355mNRNangal, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#3/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:44+1105:46+112m??137.048297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:56+1105:58+112m??145.059285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#5/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  06:26+1006:28+122m??172.074277mNRRopar, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4758.0
#6/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  07:15+1407:17+152m??1130.052309mNRMohali, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#7/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  07:30+1507:38+138m??1141.052334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5245.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+808:45+715m??1186.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#9/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  09:18+1709:20+172m??1228.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#10/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  09:45+1809:47+182m??1261.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  10:16+1510:18+152m??1295.088235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3146.0
#12/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  10:49+1610:51+162m??1341.056227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#13/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:34+711:36+82m??1381.010219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:244.0
#14/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:00+7-??1385.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Himsagar Express (PT)/16318 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations13:300.0
#15/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)13:30+114:15+145m??1385.024216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:187.0
#16/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:33+214:35+42m??1392.045210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#17/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  15:03+315:05+62m??1413.054207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
22 intermediate stations03:07167.0
#18/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:12+1318:17+135m??1580.056172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5652.0
#19/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  19:13+519:15+72m??1632.069177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5766.0
#20/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  20:12+820:15+93m??1698.073213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+2921:45+3410m??1796.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:55291.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:40+1:0701:50+1:0710m??21087.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+1:1003:35+1:185m??21179.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:55298.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:30+5808:40+1:0110m??21477.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#25/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:39+1:1509:41+1:152m??21553.073279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37119.0
#26/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  11:18+1:0611:20+1:052m??21672.027194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+5712:00+1:0110m??21686.077185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:50142.0
#28/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:50+1:2313:52+1:222m??21828.063170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:36101.0
#29/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  15:28+1:2415:33+1:215m??21929.068271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:35107.0
#30/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:08+4517:10+452m??22036.052118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:55101.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:05+1:1219:20+1:1115m??22137.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#32/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  19:46+1:2319:48+1:232m??22168.07715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#33/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:11+1:2921:13+1:282m??22275.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#34/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:27+1:2722:29+1:262m??22392.03221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1238.0
#35/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:41+1:0523:43+1:052m??22430.06919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1284.0
#36/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+1:1301:05+1:1410m??32514.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#37/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  01:20+1:2201:22+1:252m??32524.061152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1172.0
#38/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:33+1:2702:35+1:272m??32596.034305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5832.0
#39/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:33+1:0703:35+1:092m??32628.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2885.0
#40/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  05:03+5505:05+552m??32713.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#41/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:35+1:0206:40+1:015m??32833.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#42/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)07:55+4508:15+5420m??32893.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#43/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  08:58+4709:00+472m??32943.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#44/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  09:55+4810:00+495m??32994.051417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#45/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:05+4811:10+515m??33049.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#46/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  11:33+5411:35+542m??33081.04333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0244.0
#47/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  12:37+5112:40+523m??33125.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#48/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:33+1:0013:35+1:002m??33179.04015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#49/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  14:00+5714:05+565m??33196.0449mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:2260.0
#50%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  15:27+1:1415:30+1:163m??33256.04718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#51/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  16:03+1:2516:05+1:242m??33282.06022mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#52/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  16:14+1:2616:16+1:262m??33291.06413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#53/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  16:35+1:2716:37+1:272m??33311.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#54/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:25+1:2817:30+1:275m??33352.05516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:0862.0
#55/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  18:38+3718:40+362m??33414.0920mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#56/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  18:55+1:1919:00+1:225m??33417.03113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1338.0
#57/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  20:13+5620:15+592m??33455.04023mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#58/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  21:05+5121:10+535m??33488.03716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#59%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  21:35+46-??33503.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site