Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:42:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:42:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
3 Days in week ,No train from KWV To Gujarat (All WR Bound trn does not stop @ KWV) Also for ED,TPTY,RC

4591/Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi-Ahmadabad Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 25 2012 (1:16PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 10m  26 halts  Distance: 2811 km  1 xfers
#1. 16382/Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express
Travel Time: 40h 35m Distance: 1864 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 17018/Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 20m Distance: 947 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
SM   F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 18:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TW   
Rajkot Junction/RJT


1 xfers. 26 halts. 261 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Rajkot Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express/16382
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -06:40+1??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  06:55-207:00+75m??116.06416mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  07:17+907:18+91m??134.03451mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#4/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  07:44+907:45+151m??149.05523mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#5/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  07:54+1707:55+171m??157.05352mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#6/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  08:09+1908:10+201m??169.03425mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#7/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  08:40+1208:45+135m??187.07513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#8/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:08+909:09+91m??1115.03719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#9/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:14+2009:15+211m??1118.06116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:24+2309:25+241m??1128.07557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#11/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  09:34+2709:35+281m??1139.02518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#12/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:05+2010:10+195m??1151.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#13/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  10:34+2710:35+281m??1178.06312mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#14/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:48+2710:50+272m??1192.04611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#15/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  11:00+2711:01+291m??1200.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#16/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:09+3211:11+332m??1212.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#17%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:21+3811:22+461m??1221.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#18%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  11:32+4811:33+531m??1229.0248mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4418.0
#19%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  12:17+4112:20+453m??1247.04818mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#20/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:35+4613:40+465m??1307.0449mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#21/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:03+4614:05+452m??1324.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  14:14+4614:15+471m??1333.06517mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#23/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  14:29+5014:30+501m??1348.05510mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#24/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  14:37+5214:38+521m??1355.04919mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#25/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:07+4815:10+473m??1379.0673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#26/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  15:25+5115:26+511m??1395.03541mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#27/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  16:13+3216:15+322m??1423.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#28/==/PGT•Palakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)•  16:45+2816:50+295m??1454.04680mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1256.0
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  18:02+2718:05+273m??1510.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#30/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:48+3718:50+372m??1560.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#31/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  19:50+1920:00+2410m??1610.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#32/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+2621:00+265m??1670.053283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations02:15120.0
#33/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+123:20+105m??1790.059404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#34/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+300:50+145m??2874.042215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2963.0
#35/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  02:19+2302:20+251m??2937.046371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#36/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:15+1603:20+165m??2979.030152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#37/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  03:40+1603:50+1610m??2989.063115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#38/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  04:29+1604:30+171m??21030.069198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#39/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  04:59+1705:00+181m??21063.035145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#40/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  05:18+1505:20+162m??21074.057145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#41/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  06:03+1206:05+152m??21114.084144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#42/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  06:33+2406:35+242m??21154.050170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#43/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  07:23+1307:25+222m??21193.051226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#44/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:58+1408:00+152m??21221.050242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5849.0
#45/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  08:58+1109:00+162m??21270.028370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#46/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+110:15+2915m??21298.050454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0352.0
#47%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  11:18+1411:20+202m??21350.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#48%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  11:58+2112:00+542m??21391.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#49%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  12:28+1:0112:30+1:502m??21420.047407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#50/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  13:58+1:4914:00+2:172m??21489.011370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations03:3538.0
#51/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:35-717:40+75m??21527.073432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#52%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:10+618:13+113m??21564.061458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:52113.0
#53|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:05+2320:15+2710m??21677.059461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#54!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+1821:37+202m??21756.066515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:38108.0
#55/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+1823:20+175m??21864.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)/17018 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#56/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+1900:30+225m??31864.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#57/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+402:05+95m??31939.064556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#58/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:05+503:07+82m??32003.033623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5128.0
#59/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+804:00+92m??32031.07557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#60/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+1204:40+103m??32077.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#61/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  05:18+305:20+42m??32092.03324mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#62/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  06:10-806:20+110m??32119.0686mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:47121.0
#63/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:07+208:08+61m??32240.05127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#64/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:39-208:40+131m??32266.05512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#65/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:55-110:05+010m??32335.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#66/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+1310:41+141m??32385.07219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#67/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+2111:58+2510m??32465.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#68/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:27+2312:28+231m??32500.06244mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#69/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:46+2212:47+221m??32519.05237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#70/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:36+413:37+51m??32561.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:184.0
#71/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:55+1414:10+1215m??32565.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0565.0
#72|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+815:16+101m??32630.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#73|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:26+516:27+101m??32695.06372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1175.0
#74!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  17:38+2517:39+261m??32770.03586mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1141.0
#75!==!RJT•Rajkot Junction (5 PFs)•  18:50+4-??32811.0-127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site