Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 08:17:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 08:17:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
3 Days in week ,No train from KWV To Gujarat (All WR Bound trn does not stop @ KWV) Also for ED,TPTY,RC

4591/Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi-Ahmadabad Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 25 2012 (13:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 10m  26 halts  Distance: 2813 km  1 xfers
#1. 16382/Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express
Travel Time: 40h 35m Distance: 1866 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 17018/Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 20m Distance: 947 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
SM   F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 18:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TW   
Rajkot Junction/RJT


1 xfers. 26 halts. 266 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Rajkot Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express/16382
#1%==%CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -06:40+3??10.05536mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  06:57+607:00+103m??116.06416mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  07:17+1507:18+161m??134.03451mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#4/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  07:44+807:45+151m??149.05523mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#5/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  07:54+1807:55+191m??157.05352mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#6/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  08:09+1808:10+191m??169.03425mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#7/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  08:40+1408:45+155m??187.075 SRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#8/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:08-09:09-1m??1115.03719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#9/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:14+2309:15+231m??1118.06116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:24+2609:25+261m??1127.07557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#11/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  09:34+3009:35+301m??1139.02518mSRParavoor, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#12/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:05+1510:10+155m??1151.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#13/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  10:34+2110:35+211m??1178.06213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#14/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:48+2410:50+232m??1192.046 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#15/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  11:00+2411:01+251m??1200.094 SRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#16/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:09+3411:11+342m??1212.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#17/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:21+3611:22+381m??1221.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#18%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  11:32+4211:33+501m??1229.0248mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4418.0
#19%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  12:17+3512:20+373m??1247.04818mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#20/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:35+3313:40+345m??1307.0449mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#21/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:03+3114:05+322m??1324.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  14:14+3314:15+341m??1333.06517mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#23/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  14:29+3714:30+371m??1348.05510mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#24/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  14:37+4014:38+401m??1355.04919mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#25/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:07+3815:10+383m??1379.0673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#26/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  15:25+4315:26+431m??1395.03541mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#27/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  16:13+3116:15+312m??1423.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#28/==/PGT•Palakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)•  16:45+2816:50+285m??1454.04680mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1256.0
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  18:02+2618:05+273m??1510.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#30/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:48+3118:50+312m??1560.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#31/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  19:50+1520:00+2110m??1610.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#32/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+2121:00+215m??1670.054282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations02:15120.0
#33/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+223:20+125m??1790.060404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#34/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+200:50+115m??2875.042215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2963.0
#35/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  02:19+1002:20+131m??2938.046371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#36/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:15+1103:20+125m??2980.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#37/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  03:40+1303:50+1610m??2990.063116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#38/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  04:29+1704:30+181m??21030.070198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#39/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  04:59+1805:00+191m??21064.037145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#40/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  05:18+1605:20+162m??21075.055145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#41/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  06:03+1006:05+132m??21115.084144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#42/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  06:33+2306:35+242m??21154.051170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#43/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  07:23+1707:25+272m??21195.051226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#44/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:58+2308:00+232m??21223.050243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5848.0
#45/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  08:58+2309:00+262m??21271.028370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0029.0
#46/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)10:00+1010:15+3615m??21300.050455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0352.0
#47/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  11:18+2511:20+252m??21352.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#48/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  11:58+3112:00+492m??21393.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#49/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  12:28+1:0312:30+1:492m??21421.047407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#50/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  13:58+2:0314:00+2:212m??21490.011370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations03:3539.0
#51/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:35-1317:40+85m??21529.073432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#52%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:10+1118:13+153m??21566.061458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:52113.0
#53|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:05+3920:15+4210m??21679.059461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#54!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+3621:37+382m??21758.066 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:38108.0
#55/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+3123:20+305m??21866.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)/17018 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#56/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+2600:30+285m??31866.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#57/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+1202:05+185m??31941.064556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#58/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:05+1503:07+162m??32005.033623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5128.0
#59/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+1704:00+182m??32033.07555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#60/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+2804:40+253m??32079.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#61/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  05:18+2005:20+192m??32094.03324mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#62/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  06:10+406:20+510m??32121.0686mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:47121.0
#63/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:07+1808:08+191m??32242.05127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#64/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:39+1208:40+221m??32268.05512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#65/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:55+1010:05+1110m??32337.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#66/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+2510:41+261m??32387.07219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#67/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+2911:58+3310m??32467.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#68/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:27+3612:28+361m??32502.062 WRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#69/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:46+3412:47+341m??32521.05238mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#70/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:36-13:37-1m??32563.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:184.0
#71/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:55+2714:10+2315m??32567.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0565.0
#72|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+2215:16+231m??32632.05629mWR382150, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#73|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:26+1916:27+221m??32697.06372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1175.0
#74!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  17:38+3117:39+331m??32772.03586mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1141.0
#75!==!RJT•Rajkot Junction (5 PFs)•  18:50+17-??32813.0-127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site