Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 20:38:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 20:38:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,,No train from KWV To Gujarat (All WR Bound trn does not stop @ KWV)

4593/Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi-Ahmadabad Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 25 2012 (13:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 10m  34 halts  Distance: 2811 km  1 xfers
#1. 16382/Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express
Travel Time: 40h 35m Distance: 1864 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 16614/Coimbatore-Rajkot Express
Travel Time: 18h 20m Distance: 947 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
    T  
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 18:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Rajkot Junction/RJT


1 xfers. 34 halts. 358 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Rajkot Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express/16382
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -06:40+1??10.05536mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  06:57+407:00+53m??116.06415mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  07:17+907:18+101m??134.03451mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#4/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  07:44+407:45+101m??149.05523mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#5/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  07:54+1207:55+131m??157.05352mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#6/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  08:09+1208:10+141m??169.03425mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#7/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  08:40+1008:45+125m??187.07513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#8/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:08+009:09+01m??1115.03719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#9/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:14+1909:15+191m??1118.06116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:24+2109:25+211m??1128.07557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#11/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  09:34+2609:35+261m??1139.02518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#12/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:05+1110:10+115m??1151.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#13/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  10:34+1710:35+171m??1179.06213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#14/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:48+1810:50+182m??1192.04611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#15/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  11:00+1911:01+201m??1200.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#16/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:09+2911:11+302m??1212.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#17/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:21+3411:22+411m??1221.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#18%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  11:32+4311:33+481m??1229.0248mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4418.0
#19%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  12:17+3512:20+383m??1247.04818mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#20/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:35+3813:40+405m??1307.0449mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#21/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:03+3814:05+382m??1324.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  14:14+3914:15+391m??1333.06517mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#23/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  14:29+4014:30+411m??1348.05510mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#24/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  14:37+4414:38+441m??1355.04919mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#25/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:07+4215:10+423m??1379.0673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#26/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  15:25+4815:26+481m??1395.03541mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#27/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  16:13+3716:15+372m??1423.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#28/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:45+3516:50+365m??1454.04681mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1256.0
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  18:02+3418:05+353m??1510.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#30/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:48+4218:50+422m??1560.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#31/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  19:50+2620:00+3210m??1610.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#32/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+3121:00+315m??1670.053283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations02:15120.0
#33/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+1223:20+175m??1790.060404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#34/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+800:50+165m??2875.042215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2962.0
#35/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  02:19+3602:20+381m??2937.046371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#36/--/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  03:15+3003:20+305m??2979.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#37/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  03:40+2903:50+2810m??2989.063116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#38/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  04:29+2904:30+301m??21030.069198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#39/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  04:59+2905:00+301m??21064.035145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#40/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  05:18+2705:20+272m??21074.057145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#41/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  06:03+2306:05+242m??21115.084144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#42/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  06:33+3406:35+342m??21154.050170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#43/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  07:23+2207:25+342m??21194.051226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#44/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:58+2708:00+272m??21222.050242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5848.0
#45/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  08:58+2809:00+302m??21270.028370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#46/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)10:00+810:15+3215m??21298.050454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0352.0
#47%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  11:18+1811:20+192m??21350.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#48%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  11:58+3712:00+1:142m??21391.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#49%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  12:28+1:2312:30+1:582m??21420.047406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#50/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  13:58+1:5414:00+2:152m??21489.011370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations03:3539.0
#51/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:35-1017:40+85m??21528.073432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#52%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:10+918:13+113m??21564.061458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:52113.0
#53|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:05+3120:15+3510m??21677.059461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#54!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+3321:37+342m??21756.066516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:38108.0
#55/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+2023:20+205m??21864.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Coimbatore-Rajkot Express/16614 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#56/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+3600:30+395m??31864.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#57/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+1:0802:05+1:145m??31939.063556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0164.0
#58/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:06+1:1503:07+1:161m??32003.032623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5228.0
#59/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  03:59+1:1404:00+1:151m??32031.07558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#60/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+1:2204:40+1:223m??32077.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#61/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  05:18+1:2405:20+1:252m??32092.03324mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#62/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  06:10+1:0606:20+1:1010m??32119.0596mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:30147.0
#63/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:50+5708:52+1:092m??32266.06512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#64/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:55+1:0410:05+1:0310m??32335.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#65/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  10:41+1:1510:43+1:152m??32385.07419mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0580.0
#66/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+1:2211:58+1:2310m??32465.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#67/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+1:3012:32+1:292m??32500.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#68/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:47+1:2712:49+1:272m??32519.04737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5442.0
#69/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:43-813:45-2m??32561.01350mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:154.0
#70/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+1:1014:15+1:4515m??32565.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0765.0
#71|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+1:1815:24+1:302m??32630.05929mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0765.0
#72|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:31+1:0916:32+1:211m??32695.05072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:18116.0
#73!==!RJT•Rajkot Junction (5 PFs)•  18:50+1:15-??32811.0-127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site