Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:10:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:10:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via SUR, KWV, DD, PB

4595/Σ Gadag Shirdi Pass/Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KR can provide KSK for Mangaluru~  Feb 25 2012 (5:32PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 30m  10 halts  Distance: 676 km  3 xfers
#1. 57644/Gadag Bagalkot Passenger (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 94 km
xfer @ BGK/Bagalkot  Buffer: 15m
#2. 57642/Gadag - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 301 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 1h 50m
#3. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 3m Distance: 79 km
xfer @ KWV/Kurduvadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 57m
#4. 11002/Pandharpur - Sainagar Shirdi Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 296 km
Departs @ 02:00
Platform# ???
S T T  
Gadag Junction/GDG
Arrives @ 20:30
Platform# ???
S T T  
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


3 xfers. 10 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Gadag Junction and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gadag Bagalkot Passenger (UnReserved)/57644
#1|--|GDG»Gadag Junction (3 PFs)»  -02:00+0??10.055654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#2|--|HBLHombal (1 PFs)  02:14-02:15-1m??113.061631mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#3|--|BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  02:24-02:25-1m??122.061610mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  02:34-02:35-1m??131.055596mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#5|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  02:54-02:55-1m??148.033543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:148.0
#6|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  03:09-03:10-1m??156.075578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#7|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  03:19-03:20-1m??168.058586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#8|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  03:34-03:35-1m??181.031565mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#9|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  04:00+0-??194.0-541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
Gadag - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved)/57642 - Buffer: 15m
0 intermediate stations04:140.0
#10|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  04:14-604:15+21m??194.058541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11|--|MGLMugalolli H (1 PFs)  04:24+704:25+71m??1103.053527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#12|--|JRKTJadramakunti (1 PFs)  04:38+1004:40+102m??1114.038536mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#13|--|LMT•Almatti (2 PFs)•  05:04+605:05+61m??1129.041535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#14|--|WDLWandal (1 PFs)  05:19+505:20+61m??1139.035557mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:148.0
#15|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  05:34+505:35+51m??1147.059578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#16!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  05:54+405:55+51m??1166.019627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#17!==!JMLJumnal (1 PFs)  06:09+706:10+71m??1170.067589mSWRGulbarga-Bijapur-Hubli Hwy, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#18!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  06:29+506:30+111m??1191.079597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#19!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  06:44+1706:45+171m??1210.080516mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#20!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  06:59+1907:00+191m??1228.034514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#21!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  07:24+907:25+111m??1242.045490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#22!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  07:39+807:40+91m??1253.020455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#23!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  08:19-908:20+31m??1266.053455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#24!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  08:43+1608:45+172m??1286.054473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#25|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  08:54+1908:55+221m??1294.012476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:357.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:30+4-??1301.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Udyan Express (PT)/11302 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations11:100.0
#27|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+1611:20+2110m??1301.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#28!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+2912:25+312m??1380.056515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Pandharpur - Sainagar Shirdi Express (UnReserved)/11002 - Buffer: 1h 57m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#29|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)13:55+814:20+1225m??1380.057515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#30!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  14:39+1714:40+281m??1398.051548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#31!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  14:59+2915:00+321m??1414.063526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#32!==!PRWDParewadi (2 PFs)  15:24+3515:25+371m??1439.052515mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#33%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  15:49+3215:50+361m??1460.0111509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1528.0
#34/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  16:05+4516:10+535m??1488.063520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#35/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  17:30+5817:33+1:013m??1572.061651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0667.0
#36/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  18:39+1:0318:40+1:041m??1639.040539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#37/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)19:10+5219:25+5315m??1660.015500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:0516.0
#38/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  20:30+11-??1676.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site