Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:37:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:37:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tiruchirapalli to madgaon

4602/Σ Trichy Goa Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 25 2012 (22:35)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 25m  44 halts  Distance: 1865 km  1 xfers
#1. 16859/Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 854 km
xfer @ CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 16346/Netravati Express
Travel Time: 20h 5m Distance: 1011 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 16:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 44 halts. 220 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express/16859
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -22:15+3??10.0376mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:117.0
#2/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  22:26-122:27+01m??17.06313mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  22:44+1022:45+111m??125.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#4/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  23:13+1723:15+172m??155.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#5/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  23:44+1223:45+131m??191.07550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#6/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  00:09+1500:10+161m??2121.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#7/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+2000:50+275m??2158.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#8/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  01:28+4001:30+462m??2213.06645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#9/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  02:19+5502:20+561m??2267.06576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#10%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  03:14+4803:15+491m??2325.0971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations01:2012.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:35-204:45+1510m??2337.01685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:143.0
#12%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  04:59+1405:00+151m??2340.05873mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#13%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  05:34+1705:35+181m??2373.05688mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#14%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  06:17+1206:20+213m??2413.030120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#15%--%MPLMMoorthipalayam (1 PFs)  06:39+1706:40+221m??2422.032159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#16%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  06:49+2406:50+241m??2427.052156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#17%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  07:04+2607:05+261m??2439.040134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#18%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  07:14+2707:15+281m??2445.028140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#19%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:25+808:35+1410m??2478.064174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#20/==/UKLUttukuli (2 PFs)  09:09+2409:10+301m??2514.064300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#21/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:23+3609:25+382m??2528.073306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#22/==/PLMDPilamedu (3 PFs)  09:59+4410:00+471m??2569.027420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#23/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  10:14+4210:15+431m??2575.012433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#24/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+3610:35+385m??2578.06417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:046.0
#25/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  11:39-111:40+111m??2584.046400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#26/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:45+812:50+175m??2634.06581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#27/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:19+2113:20+261m??2665.01733mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#28/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  14:05+2014:10+275m??2678.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#29/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  14:24+2914:25+301m??2690.07924mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#30/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  14:39+3914:40+401m??2708.04817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#31/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  14:59+3915:00+411m??2723.0539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#32/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  15:09+4115:10+431m??2731.03511mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#33/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  15:24+3915:25+401m??2739.07017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#34/==/KNKadalundi (2 PFs)  15:34+4215:35+421m??2750.0319mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#35/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  15:44+4215:45+431m??2755.0915mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations01:0510.0
#36/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:50+517:00+1210m??2765.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#37/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  17:19+1917:20+191m??2789.09417mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#38/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  17:34+2617:35+291m??2811.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#39/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  17:44+3417:45+351m??2824.04017mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#40/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  17:59+3418:00+351m??2833.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#41/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:30+3118:35+335m??2854.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Netravati Express/16346 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#42/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  20:30+3920:35+435m??2854.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#43/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  20:49+4420:50+441m??2868.08810mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#44/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  21:03+4621:05+462m??2888.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#45%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  21:19+4621:20+471m??2902.04812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#46%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  21:38+4621:40+462m??2917.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#47%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  21:58+4722:00+472m??2940.04018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#48%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:10+2023:20+3010m??2987.02524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#49|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  00:10+3700:12+472m??31008.07022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#50|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:48+3400:50+392m??31050.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#51|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  01:16+4101:18+442m??31082.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#52|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  01:48+701:50+72m??31115.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#53|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  02:08+4402:10+472m??31130.06315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#54|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  02:24+4902:26+492m??31145.05528mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#55|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:10+4103:12+452m??31185.06922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#56|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  04:00+4704:02+482m??31240.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#57|--|CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  04:26+1:0004:28+1:012m??31267.0735mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#58|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+1:0805:05+1:1010m??31300.0429mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4129.0
#59|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  05:46+1:1405:48+1:172m??31329.0876mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#60|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  06:00+1:2406:02+1:272m??31347.04723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0450.0
#61|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  07:06+1:0807:08+1:102m??31397.06922mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:02139.0
#62|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:10+1:3009:15+1:375m??31536.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#63|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  10:30+1:4210:32+1:482m??31612.04111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations03:08128.0
#64!==!ROHARoha (3 PFs)  13:40+4413:45+495m??31740.05710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#65%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+5215:10+535m??31816.04011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4932.0
#66/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:59+4016:00+421m??31848.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#67/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  16:40+40-??31865.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site