Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 23:18:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 23:18:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mangalore Tirupati Hyderabad Weekly

4603/Σ Mangalore Tirupati Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Feb 26 2012 (00:25)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 30m  33 halts  Distance: 1610 km  1 xfers
#1. 22852/Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 35m Distance: 877 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 17430/Rayalaseema Express
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 733 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
      S
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 08:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 33 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)/22852
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -23:00+36??10.07015mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  23:39+4723:40+481m??146.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  23:58+5123:59+521m??169.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#4/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  00:24+5300:25+541m??298.0519mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:05+4201:10+455m??2132.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:29+4601:30+461m??2153.0709mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#7/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  01:49+4901:50+501m??2175.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:40+4302:45+465m??2221.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#9/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  03:24+4203:25+431m??2262.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#10/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)04:10+5304:20+1:1510m??2307.04826mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  05:15+1:0405:20+1:055m??2351.03981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  06:45+5806:50+1:015m??2407.070 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#13/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:33+1:0607:35+1:072m??2457.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#14/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+5308:40+5110m??2508.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+5109:40+515m??2567.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:55205.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+4212:40+405m??2772.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#17/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  13:13+5013:14+541m??2805.053305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2172.0
#18/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  14:35+4714:40+515m??2877.029151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Rayalaseema Express/17430
0 intermediate stations-14:-400.0
#19/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -16:25+1??2877.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+1316:45+135m??2887.068115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#21/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  17:21+1317:23+132m??2928.072198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#22/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  17:34+1617:35+171m??2941.074191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#23/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  17:44+2117:45+211m??2952.051160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#24/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  17:56+2117:58+212m??2962.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#25/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  18:13+2018:15+202m??2973.050145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#26/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  19:03+819:05+122m??21012.062144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#27/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  19:28+1219:30+122m??21036.094141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#28/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  19:40+2019:42+192m??21052.059170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#29/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  19:58+2120:00+212m??21068.065194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#30/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  20:23+2120:25+212m??21093.056226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#31/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  20:55+1520:57+152m??21121.070243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#32/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  21:38+2421:40+242m??21169.043370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#33/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)22:20+2822:30+5210m??21197.082455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#34/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  23:08+1:0123:10+1:012m??21249.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#35/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  23:48+5923:50+1:022m??21290.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#36/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:18+1:0600:20+1:092m??31319.080407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#37/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:39+1:1200:40+1:121m??31344.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#38/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  00:58+1:1101:00+1:102m??31364.042379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#39/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  01:33+5601:35+562m??31388.064370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#40/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  01:59+5402:00+541m??31413.041406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#41/==/HLKTHalakatta (2 PFs)  02:19-02:20-1m??31426.017430mSCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4914.0
#42/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  03:09+2403:10+301m??31440.044428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#43/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  03:23+3003:24+321m??31449.084433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#44/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  03:33+3603:34+371m??31462.054421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#45/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  03:43+4103:44+441m??31470.057421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#46/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  03:52+4403:53+481m??31478.065438mSCRTandur, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#47/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:09+4904:10+511m??31495.023457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:5042.0
#48/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+506:02+192m??31537.036631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#49/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  06:49+1206:50+151m??31565.043574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#50/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:19+507:20+71m??31586.036561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#51/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  07:44+607:45+61m??31600.030547mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#52/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:53+007:55+02m??31604.010530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:356.0
#53/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  08:30+4-??31610.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.