Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 20:38:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 20:38:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mangalore Tirupati Hyderabad Weekly

4603/Σ Mangalore Tirupati Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Feb 26 2012 (00:25)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 30m  33 halts  Distance: 1609 km  1 xfers
#1. 22852/Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 35m Distance: 877 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 17430/Rayalaseema Express
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 732 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
      S
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 08:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 33 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)/22852
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -23:00+14??10.07016mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  23:39+2323:40+241m??146.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  23:58+2623:59+271m??169.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#4/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  00:24+2800:25+291m??298.0519mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:05+1801:10+215m??2132.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:29+2101:30+221m??2153.0709mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#7/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  01:49+2201:50+221m??2175.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:40+1202:45+155m??2221.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#9/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  03:24+1803:25+191m??2262.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#10/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+2504:20+4410m??2307.04826mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  05:15+3305:20+335m??2351.03981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  06:45+2806:50+295m??2407.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#13/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:33+4107:35+412m??2458.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#14/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+2608:40+2210m??2508.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+1909:40+195m??2567.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:55205.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+1912:40+165m??2772.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#17/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  13:13+2313:14+241m??2805.053305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2172.0
#18/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  14:35+2114:40+215m??2877.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Rayalaseema Express/17430
0 intermediate stations-14:-400.0
#19/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -16:25+3??2877.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+1216:45+135m??2887.068116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#21/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  17:21+1417:23+142m??2928.072198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#22/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  17:34+1817:35+181m??2941.075191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#23/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  17:44+2217:45+221m??2952.050160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#24/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  17:56+2217:58+222m??2961.042145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#25/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  18:13+2118:15+212m??2972.051145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#26/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  19:03+819:05+102m??21012.062144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#27/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  19:28+919:30+102m??21036.092142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#28/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  19:40+1919:42+192m??21051.061170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#29/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  19:58+2020:00+192m??21068.062194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#30/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  20:23+1620:25+162m??21091.056226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#31/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  20:55+1020:57+112m??21119.071242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4149.0
#32/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  21:38+2021:40+232m??21168.043370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#33/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)22:20+2322:30+5010m??21196.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#34%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  23:08+5723:10+572m??21248.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#35%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  23:48+5723:50+1:132m??21289.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#36%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:18+1:1200:20+1:152m??31318.080406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#37/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:39+1:1600:40+1:161m??31343.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#38/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  00:58+1:1501:00+1:142m??31363.042379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#39/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  01:33+5901:35+592m??31387.064370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#40/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  01:59+1:0402:00+1:041m??31412.040408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#41/==/HLKTHalakatta (2 PFs)  02:19-02:20-1m??31425.017430mSCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4914.0
#42/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  03:09+3203:10+391m??31439.045428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#43/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  03:23+4003:24+411m??31448.081432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#44/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  03:33+4403:34+451m??31461.055420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#45/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  03:43+4603:44+491m??31469.057421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#46/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  03:52+4903:53+521m??31476.066438mSCRTandur, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#47/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:09+5504:10+571m??31494.023458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:5042.0
#48/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+1006:02+232m??31536.037632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#49/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  06:49+1606:50+191m??31565.043574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#50/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:19+907:20+141m??31585.036561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#51/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  07:44+1807:45+181m??31600.030548mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#52/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:53+1507:55+152m??31604.010529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:355.0
#53/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  08:30+5-??31609.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site