Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:02:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:02:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mangalore Tirupati Hyderabad Weekly

4603/Σ Mangalore Tirupati Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Feb 26 2012 (00:25)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 30m  33 halts  Distance: 1608 km  1 xfers
#1. 22852/Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 35m Distance: 877 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 17430/Rayalaseema Express
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 732 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
      S
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 08:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 33 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)/22852
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -23:00+13??10.07016mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  23:39+2223:40+231m??146.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  23:58+2523:59+261m??169.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#4/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  00:24+2700:25+281m??298.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:05+1401:10+185m??2132.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:29+1801:30+191m??2153.0709mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#7/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  01:49+1901:50+201m??2175.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:40+702:45+125m??2221.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#9/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  03:24+1303:25+151m??2262.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#10/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+1704:20+3410m??2307.04826mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  05:15+2305:20+235m??2351.03981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  06:45+1706:50+175m??2407.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#13/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:33+2707:35+282m??2458.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#14/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+1308:40+1010m??2508.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+1009:40+105m??2567.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:55205.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+712:40+65m??2772.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#17/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  13:13+1213:14+141m??2804.053305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2172.0
#18/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  14:35+214:40+85m??2876.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Rayalaseema Express/17430
0 intermediate stations-14:-400.0
#19/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -16:25+2??2876.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+1116:45+125m??2886.068115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#21/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  17:21+1317:23+132m??2927.072198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#22/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  17:34+1717:35+171m??2940.075190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#23/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  17:44+2117:45+211m??2951.050160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#24/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  17:56+2117:58+202m??2960.042145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#25/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  18:13+2018:15+202m??2971.051145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#26/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  19:03+719:05+112m??21011.062144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#27/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  19:28+919:30+102m??21035.092142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#28/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  19:40+1919:42+182m??21050.061170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#29/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  19:58+2020:00+192m??21067.062194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#30/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  20:23+1620:25+152m??21090.056226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#31/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)20:55+920:57+112m??21118.070242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#32/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  21:38+1721:40+192m??21166.043370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#33/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)22:20+1922:30+4610m??21195.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#34%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  23:08+5523:10+552m??21247.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#35%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  23:48+5623:50+1:122m??21288.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#36%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:18+1:0900:20+1:112m??31317.080406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#37/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:39+1:1500:40+1:151m??31342.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#38/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  00:58+1:1401:00+1:132m??31362.042379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#39/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  01:33+5601:35+562m??31385.064370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#40/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  01:59+5402:00+541m??31411.040408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#41/==/HLKTHalakatta (2 PFs)  02:19-02:20-1m??31424.017430mSCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4914.0
#42/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  03:09+3003:10+371m??31438.045428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#43/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  03:23+3603:24+391m??31447.081432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#44/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  03:33+4203:34+421m??31460.055420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#45/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  03:43+4503:44+481m??31468.057421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#46/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  03:52+4803:53+521m??31475.066438mSCRTandur, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#47/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:09+5704:10+591m??31493.023458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:5042.0
#48/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+1106:02+242m??31535.037632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#49/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  06:49+2206:50+241m??31564.043574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#50/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:19+407:20+51m??31584.035561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#51/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  07:44+1207:45+121m??31598.030548mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#52/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:53+007:55+02m??31602.010529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:356.0
#53/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  08:30+8-??31608.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site