Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 08:09:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 08:09:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
12204-15228-weekly chain (only on sunday from lucknow)

4604/Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapatnnam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by prashantsoni43  Feb 26 2012 (02:12)
44
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 79h 40m  33 halts  Distance: 4234 km  1 xfers
#1. 12204/Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 25h 16m Distance: 1502 km
xfer @ MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 59m
#2. 15228/Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 52h 25m Distance: 2732 km
Departs @ 04:10
Platform# ???
S      
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 11:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 33 halts. 531 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express/12204
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -04:10+6??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  04:38+3004:40+302m??142.054236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+2305:25+235m??178.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  06:15+2806:20+295m??1135.065249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+2708:10+295m??1249.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:35199.0
#6/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:45+1:1411:10+1:0725m??1448.061216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
30 intermediate stations02:43166.0
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  13:53+1:3814:00+1:427m??1614.070197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:1790.0
#8/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  15:17+1:5215:20+1:523m??1704.071174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:20236.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  18:40+2:4118:50+2:4210m??1940.051124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:15269.0
#10/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:05+2:5700:20+2:5615m??21209.06584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#11/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)01:05+3:0101:10+3:015m??21258.09379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#12/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  01:55+3:2202:00+3:225m??21328.04969mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1561.0
#13/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+3:0203:25+3:0010m??21389.05758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#14/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  04:28+3:2804:30+3:312m??21449.05855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#15/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:26+3:3405:31+3:355m??21502.06457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)/15228
0 intermediate stations-5:-310.0
#16/==/MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:25+1??21502.05757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#17/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+1508:25+165m??21554.05151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#18/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  09:25+3409:35+4210m??21605.05449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#19/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  09:52+4909:53+501m??21620.03747mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0540.0
#20/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+2411:00+252m??21660.055 ECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1367.0
#21%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  12:13+2512:14+261m??21727.03439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:4158.0
#22%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)13:55+714:05+1210m??21785.05936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#23%--%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:35+1914:36+201m??21814.04733mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#24%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  15:55+1316:10+1015m??21876.05931mERPin-732101, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#25/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  17:23+2617:24+271m??21947.05237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0153.0
#26/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  18:25+3418:27+362m??22000.06741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#27/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  19:21+5219:26+505m??22061.04255mER731204, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations03:29146.0
#28/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)22:55+323:15+820m??22207.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#29/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:55+4401:45+650m??32322.07542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#30/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  03:18+103:23+25m??32438.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#31/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:20+1204:22+132m??32501.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#32/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:51+1904:53+202m??32544.08337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#33/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+4805:50+485m??32616.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#34/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:30+5306:35+535m??32644.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#35/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+4907:30+4620m??32663.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#36/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:20+1:0208:22+1:022m??32734.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#37/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:20+1:0509:25+1:045m??32810.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#38/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00+3511:02+362m??32885.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5172.0
#39/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53+5011:55+502m??32957.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#40/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+5112:53+505m??33027.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#41/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05+4614:25+4920m??33088.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23201.0
#42/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48+4317:50+472m??33289.06423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20149.0
#43/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+5220:25+5215m??33438.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations07:15432.0
#44/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40+1604:05+1525m??43870.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#45/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:13+2405:15+242m??43938.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#46/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)06:08+2206:10+232m??43999.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#47/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+707:40+135m??44084.058404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#48/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  08:58+709:00+122m??44159.058810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#49/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:58+1110:00+112m??44215.010907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:5019.0
#50/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  11:50+9-??44234.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site