Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 20:58:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 20:58:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
12204-15228-weekly chain (only on sunday from lucknow)

4604/Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapatnnam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by prashantsoni43  Feb 26 2012 (02:12)
44
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 79h 40m  34 halts  Distance: 4236 km  1 xfers
#1. 12204/Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 25h 16m Distance: 1502 km
xfer @ MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 59m
#2. 15228/Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 52h 25m Distance: 2734 km
Departs @ 04:10
Platform# ???
S      
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 11:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 34 halts. 532 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express/12204
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -04:10+6??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  04:38+2004:40+202m??142.054236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+1105:25+105m??178.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  06:15+1606:20+165m??1135.065249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+808:10+95m??1249.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:35199.0
#6/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:45+4611:10+3425m??1448.061216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
30 intermediate stations02:43166.0
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  13:53+1:1114:00+1:147m??1614.070197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:1790.0
#8/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  15:17+1:2415:20+1:243m??1704.071174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:20236.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  18:40+2:0118:50+2:0110m??1940.051124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:15269.0
#10/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:05+1:5600:20+1:5515m??21209.06584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#11/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)01:05+2:1701:10+2:175m??21258.09379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#12/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  01:55+2:2902:00+2:295m??21328.04969mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1561.0
#13/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+2:1303:25+2:1010m??21389.05758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#14/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  04:28+2:2604:30+2:282m??21449.05855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#15/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:26+2:3405:31+2:355m??21502.06457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)/15228
0 intermediate stations-5:-310.0
#16/==/MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:25+0??21502.05757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#17/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+1008:25+125m??21554.05151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#18/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  09:25+4609:35+4910m??21605.05448mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#19/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  09:52+5509:53+561m??21620.03747mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0540.0
#20/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+3011:00+332m??21660.05544mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1367.0
#21/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  12:13+3512:14+361m??21727.03439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:4158.0
#22/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)13:55+1714:05+2210m??21785.05936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#23%--%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:35+2814:36+281m??21814.04731mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#24%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  15:55+1616:10+1315m??21876.05931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#25/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  17:23+2217:24+231m??21947.05237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0153.0
#26/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  18:25+3318:27+402m??22000.06741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#27/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  19:21+1:0119:26+585m??22061.04255mER731204, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations03:29146.0
#28/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)22:55+2123:15+1820m??22207.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#29/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:55+5101:45+1250m??32322.07542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#30/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  03:18+1003:23+85m??32438.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#31/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:20+2004:22+212m??32501.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#32/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:51+2904:53+292m??32544.08337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#33/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+5005:50+505m??32616.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#34/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:30+5406:35+555m??32644.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#35/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+4807:30+4720m??32663.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#36/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:20+5608:22+562m??32734.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#37/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:20+1:0609:25+1:055m??32810.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#38/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00+4111:02+432m??32885.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5172.0
#39/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53+5111:55+512m??32957.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#40/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+5312:53+535m??33027.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#41/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05+4914:25+4820m??33088.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23201.0
#42/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48+4917:50+522m??33289.06423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20149.0
#43/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+5520:25+5415m??33438.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations07:15432.0
#44/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40+1004:05+1425m??43870.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#45/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:13+1905:15+192m??43938.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#46/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)06:08+1606:10+182m??43999.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#47/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+907:40+135m??44084.058405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#48/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  08:58+809:00+162m??44159.058813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#49/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:58+1610:00+162m??44215.010907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:5021.0
#50/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  11:50+13-??44236.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site