Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 17:44:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 17:44:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
12204-15228-weekly chain (only on sunday from lucknow)

4604/Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapatnnam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by prashantsoni43~  Feb 26 2012 (02:12)
44
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 79h 40m  34 halts  Distance: 4236 km  1 xfers
#1. 12204/Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 25h 16m Distance: 1502 km
xfer @ MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 59m
#2. 15228/Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 52h 25m Distance: 2734 km
Departs @ 04:10
Platform# ???
S      
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 11:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 34 halts. 534 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express/12204
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -04:10+14??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  04:38+3104:40+312m??142.054236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+2005:25+185m??178.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  06:15+1606:20+175m??1135.065249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+708:10+95m??1249.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
35 intermediate stations02:35199.0
#6/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:45+2711:10+2225m??1448.061216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
30 intermediate stations02:43166.0
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  13:53+4814:00+507m??1614.070196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:1790.0
#8/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  15:17+1:0215:20+1:023m??1704.071174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:20236.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  18:40+1:2118:50+1:2010m??1940.051124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:15269.0
#10/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:05+1:1500:20+1:1815m??21209.07584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:35119.0
#11/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  01:55+1:4202:00+1:425m??21328.04969mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1561.0
#12/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+1:1603:25+1:1410m??21389.05758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0359.0
#13/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  04:28+1:3504:30+1:392m??21448.05855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#14/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:26+1:5905:31+1:595m??21502.06457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)/15228
0 intermediate stations-5:-310.0
#15/==/MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:25+3:27??21502.05757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#16/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+3:4708:25+3:535m??21554.05151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#17/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  09:25+4:2809:35+4:2610m??21605.05448mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#18/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  09:52+4:2509:53+4:261m??21620.03747mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0540.0
#19/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+4:0911:00+4:092m??21660.05543mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1367.0
#20/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  12:13+4:1212:14+4:131m??21727.03439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:4158.0
#21/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)13:55+4:1714:05+4:1910m??21785.05936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#22%--%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:35+4:2714:36+4:281m??21814.04731mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#23%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  15:55+4:2216:10+4:1115m??21876.05931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:1372.0
#24/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  17:23+4:3417:24+4:351m??21948.05237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:0152.0
#25/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  18:25+4:4118:27+4:432m??22000.067 ERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#26/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  19:21+5:0919:26+5:075m??22061.04255mER731204, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations03:29146.0
#27/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)22:55+4:3023:15+4:3020m??22207.069 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#28/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:55+4:1801:45+3:4350m??32322.07542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#29/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  03:18+4:3603:23+4:335m??32438.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5762.0
#30/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:20+3:5404:22+3:542m??32500.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#31/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:51+4:0004:53+4:002m??32544.08336mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#32/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+4:1405:50+4:145m??32616.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#33/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:30+4:1706:35+4:215m??32644.03239mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#34/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+4:1507:30+4:1320m??32663.085 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#35/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:20+4:2108:22+4:212m??32734.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#36/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:20+4:2109:25+4:195m??32810.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#37/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00+3:5511:02+3:552m??32884.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#38/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53+4:0411:55+4:042m??32957.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#39/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+4:1212:53+4:125m??33027.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#40/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05+4:0514:25+4:0420m??33088.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23200.0
#41/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48+4:1817:50+4:212m??33288.06423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20150.0
#42/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+4:2720:25+4:2515m??33438.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations07:15431.0
#43/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40+3:3004:05+3:3325m??43869.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#44/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:13+3:3905:15+3:392m??43938.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#45/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)06:08+3:3506:10+3:352m??43999.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#46/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+3:4507:40+3:455m??44083.058404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#47/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  08:58+3:4609:00+3:462m??44158.058813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#48/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:58+3:4210:00+3:432m??44215.010907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:5021.0
#49/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  11:50+3:28-??44236.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site