Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:05:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:05:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
shortest weekly chain(monday from lucknow)

4605/Σ lko-r-vskp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by prashantsoni43  Feb 26 2012 (02:29)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 55m  63 halts  Distance: 2205 km  1 xfers
#1. 12535/Lucknow-Raipur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 912 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 17481/Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 20m Distance: 1293 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# ???
 M     
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 16:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 63 halts. 209 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow-Raipur Garib Rath Express/12535
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -14:40+2:30??10.051126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  16:05+1:1016:10+1:135m??172.061129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:22144.0
#3%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  18:32+1:4118:40+1:378m??1216.096127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#4%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  19:23+1:4719:25+1:472m??1285.045142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:20104.0
#5%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  21:45+1:1921:55+1:2010m??1389.062322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  23:30+1:0423:35+1:085m??1488.055387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:18125.0
#7/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  01:53+1:1801:55+1:182m??2613.061467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#8/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  02:35+1:2202:40+1:225m??2654.083489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#9/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  03:17+1:3203:22+1:325m??2705.049618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:5393.0
#10/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  05:15+1:0905:25+1:3110m??2798.069278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#11/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  06:08+1:2806:10+1:272m??2848.059273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#12/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:15+1:13-??2912.0-296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT)/17481 - Buffer: 5h 0m
0 intermediate stations11:550.0
#13/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)11:55+312:15+1220m??2912.053296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#14!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  13:16+4013:18+432m??2966.080302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#15!==!BGBRBagbahra  13:41+4913:43+522m??2996.042361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#16!==!KRARKhariar Road  14:13+4514:15+482m??21017.030325mECoRJonk, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#17!==!NPDNawapara Road  14:38+3914:40+382m??21029.088343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#18!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  15:00+4415:02+452m??21058.077337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#19!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  15:20+5315:30+5510m??21081.043304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#20!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  16:15+4816:25+4910m??21114.064210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#21%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  16:38+5616:40+562m??21128.065184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#22%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  16:55+5416:57+542m??21144.050233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#23%==%NRLRNorla Road  17:05+5717:07+572m??21151.065248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#24/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  17:30+5017:32+502m??21176.075373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#25/==/MNGDMuniguda  17:52+1:0617:54+1:062m??21201.040360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5435.0
#26/==/THVTherubali  18:48+4418:50+442m??21236.056272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#27/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  19:00+4619:02+462m??21246.043253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#28/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  19:15+4519:25+4510m??21255.073227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#29/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  20:02+620:04+62m??21300.027122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#30/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  20:08+4920:10+492m??21302.071124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#31/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  20:30+5120:32+512m??21326.056139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#32/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+4521:35+465m??21380.07066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#33/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  22:05+5122:07+512m??21415.06757mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#34/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  22:23-22:25-2m??21433.01026mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:508.0
#35/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)23:15+1923:35+2220m??21441.02911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#36/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  00:10+2200:12+232m??31458.06046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#37/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  00:28+3300:29+361m??31474.05932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#38/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  00:53+3400:54+351m??31498.010422mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2340.0
#39/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  01:17+4201:18+421m??31538.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#40/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  01:32+4601:33+461m??31555.08328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#41/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  01:51+4501:52+461m??31580.05617mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#42/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+4902:06+501m??31592.08417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#43/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  02:25+5402:26+541m??31618.04519mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#44/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  02:31+5402:32+551m??31622.03118mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#45/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  03:10+4603:25+3715m??31642.03323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#46/--/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  03:38+3703:39+381m??31649.04421mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#47/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  03:59+4304:00+441m??31664.05418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#48|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  04:19+4504:20+471m??31681.05214mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#49|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  04:32+4304:33+441m??31691.04314mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#50|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  05:01+4205:02+431m??31711.0488mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#51!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  05:24+4605:25+511m??31729.0489mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#52!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  05:46+5605:47+581m??31745.0347mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#53!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  06:39+4606:40+471m??31775.03313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2043.0
#54!==!BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  08:00+3708:20+4120m??31818.05626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#55/==/DIGDuggirala (3 PFs)  08:43+5008:44+521m??31840.06616mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#56/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  08:53+5708:54+591m??31850.06616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#57/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  09:14+1:0209:15+1:061m??31872.0659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#58/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  09:34+1:0809:35+1:091m??31892.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#59/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  09:47+1:1509:48+1:161m??31907.0528mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#60/==/VTMVetapalem (3 PFs)  09:57+1:1509:58+1:181m??31915.0688mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#61/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  10:09+1:2010:10+1:211m??31928.0658mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#62/==/ANBAmmanabrolu (3 PFs)  10:23+1:2210:24+1:241m??31942.04516mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#63/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:44+1:1910:45+1:211m??31957.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#64/==/TNRTanguturu (3 PFs)  11:03+1:2211:04+1:231m??31975.07210mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#65/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  11:12+1:2411:13+1:261m??31985.06326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#66/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  11:49+1:4711:50+1:481m??32023.07021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#67/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  12:04+1:3012:05+1:321m??32039.07616mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#68/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:32+1:0212:33+1:021m??32073.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2739.0
#69/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  14:00+5514:05+535m??32112.06818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#70/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  14:22+5714:23+571m??32131.07644mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#71/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  14:36+5814:37+591m??32148.06176mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#72/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  15:01+5615:02+581m??32172.03070mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4623.0
#73/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  15:48+1:0015:50+1:052m??32195.013115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#74/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  16:35+26-??32205.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site