Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:38:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:38:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
shortest weekly chain(monday from lucknow)

4605/Σ lko-r-vskp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by prashantsoni43  Feb 26 2012 (02:29)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 55m  63 halts  Distance: 2211 km  1 xfers
#1. 12535/Lucknow-Raipur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 918 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 17481/Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 20m Distance: 1293 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# ???
 M     
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 16:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 63 halts. 210 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow-Raipur Garib Rath Express/12535
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -14:40+35??10.051126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  16:05+4416:10+475m??172.061129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:22144.0
#3%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  18:32+1:2118:40+1:178m??1216.096127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#4%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  19:23+1:3119:25+1:312m??1285.045142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:20104.0
#5%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  21:45+1:0421:55+1:0410m??1389.062322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  23:30+5023:35+545m??1488.055387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:18125.0
#7/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  01:53+1:0501:55+1:052m??2613.061467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#8/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  02:35+1:1202:40+1:115m??2654.083489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#9/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  03:17+1:2303:22+1:225m??2705.049618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:5393.0
#10/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  05:15+5405:25+1:0610m??2798.077278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#11/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  06:08+1:1106:10+1:102m??2854.059273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#12/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:15+52-??2918.0-296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT)/17481 - Buffer: 5h 0m
0 intermediate stations11:550.0
#13/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)11:55+812:15+1220m??2918.053296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#14!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  13:16+4013:18+402m??2972.080302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#15!==!BGBRBagbahra  13:41+5113:43+532m??21002.042361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#16!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  14:13+4614:15+482m??21023.030325mECoRJonk, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#17!==!NPDNawapara Road  14:38+3814:40+392m??21035.088343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#18!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  15:00+4615:02+472m??21064.077337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#19!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  15:20+5415:30+5610m??21087.043304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#20!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  16:15+5116:25+5310m??21120.064210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#21%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  16:38+5316:40+532m??21134.065184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#22%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  16:55+5216:57+522m??21150.050233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#23%==%NRLRNorla Road  17:05+5217:07+522m??21157.065248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#24/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  17:30+4817:32+482m??21181.076373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#25/==/MNGDMuniguda  17:52+1:0517:54+1:052m??21207.040360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5436.0
#26/==/THVTherubali  18:48+4318:50+442m??21243.057272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#27/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  19:00+4919:02+492m??21252.043253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#28/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  19:15+4819:25+4910m??21261.073227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#29/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  20:02+620:04+62m??21307.027122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#30/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  20:08+5520:10+552m??21308.071124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#31/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  20:30+5520:32+552m??21332.056139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#32/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+5121:35+545m??21387.07066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#33/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  22:05+5822:07+582m??21422.06756mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#34/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  22:23-22:25-2m??21440.01026mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:508.0
#35/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)23:15+2623:35+2620m??21448.02911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#36/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  00:10+2200:12+222m??31465.06046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#37/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  00:28+3300:29+341m??31481.05932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#38/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  00:53+3400:54+351m??31504.010422mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2340.0
#39/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  01:17+4601:18+461m??31544.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#40/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  01:32+4801:33+491m??31561.08328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#41/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  01:51+5301:52+561m??31586.05617mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#42/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+5302:06+541m??31598.08418mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#43/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  02:25+1:0102:26+1:021m??31625.04519mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#44/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  02:31+1:0002:32+1:011m??31628.03118mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#45/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  03:10+5103:25+4215m??31648.03323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#46/--/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  03:38+4403:39+451m??31655.04421mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#47/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  03:59+4504:00+461m??31670.05418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#48|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  04:19+4804:20+491m??31687.05214mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#49|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  04:32+4604:33+471m??31697.04314mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#50|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  05:01+4805:02+511m??31717.0488mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#51!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  05:24+5305:25+591m??31735.0489mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#52!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  05:46+1:0305:47+1:041m??31752.0347mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#53!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  06:39+5106:40+531m??31781.03313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2043.0
#54!==!BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  08:00+4308:20+4320m??31824.05626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#55/==/DIGDuggirala (3 PFs)  08:43+5708:44+1:021m??31846.06616mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#56/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  08:53+1:0508:54+1:081m??31856.06616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#57/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  09:14+1:1009:15+1:141m??31878.0659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#58/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  09:34+1:1609:35+1:171m??31898.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#59/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  09:47+1:2309:48+1:241m??31914.0528mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#60/==/VTMVetapalem (3 PFs)  09:57+1:2209:58+1:241m??31921.0688mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#61/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  10:09+1:2610:10+1:271m??31934.0658mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#62/==/ANBAmmanabrolu (3 PFs)  10:23+1:2910:24+1:341m??31948.04516mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#63/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:44+1:3010:45+1:341m??31963.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#64/==/TNRTanguturu (3 PFs)  11:03+1:3611:04+1:371m??31981.07210mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#65/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  11:12+1:3911:13+1:401m??31991.06326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#66/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  11:49+1:3911:50+1:391m??32029.07021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#67/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  12:04+1:4112:05+1:421m??32045.07616mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#68/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:32+1:0612:33+1:061m??32080.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2738.0
#69/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  14:00+1:2914:05+1:255m??32118.06818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#70/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  14:22+1:1014:23+1:101m??32137.07644mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#71/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  14:36+1:1014:37+1:111m??32154.06176mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#72/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  15:01+1:0815:02+1:091m??32178.03070mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4623.0
#73/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  15:48+1:1415:50+1:222m??32201.013116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#74/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  16:35+27-??32211.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site