Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:52:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:52:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
shortest weekly chain(monday from lucknow)

4605/Σ lko-r-vskp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by prashantsoni43  Feb 26 2012 (02:29)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 10m  63 halts  Distance: 2211 km  1 xfers
#1. 12535/Lucknow-Raipur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 918 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 17481/Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 20m Distance: 1293 km
Departs @ 14:25
Platform# ???
 M     
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 16:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 63 halts. 210 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow-Raipur Garib Rath Express/12535
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -14:25+6??10.043126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4072.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  16:05+3616:10+395m??172.061129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:22144.0
#3%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  18:32+1:0818:40+1:068m??1216.096127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#4%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  19:23+1:1619:25+1:162m??1285.045142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:20104.0
#5%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  21:45+4621:55+4710m??1389.062322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  23:30+3623:35+385m??1488.055387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:18126.0
#7/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  01:53+5701:55+572m??2614.061467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#8/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  02:35+1:0402:40+1:035m??2654.083489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#9/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  03:17+1:1203:22+1:125m??2706.049618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:5393.0
#10/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  05:15+4805:25+5310m??2799.077278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#11/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  06:08+1:0206:10+1:012m??2854.059273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#12/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:15+42-??2918.0-296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT)/17481 - Buffer: 5h 0m
0 intermediate stations11:550.0
#13/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)11:55+212:15+1120m??2918.051296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#14!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  13:18+3513:20+362m??2972.080302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#15!==!BGBRBagbahra  13:43+4713:45+472m??21002.055361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#16!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  14:08+5014:10+532m??21023.046325mECoRJonk, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#17!==!NPDNawapara Road  14:25+4914:27+512m??21035.077343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#18!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  14:50+5714:52+582m??21064.077337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#19!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  15:10+1:0315:20+1:0410m??21087.045304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#20!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  16:05+5716:15+5910m??21121.060212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#21%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  16:28+5716:30+572m??21134.065184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#22%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  16:45+5716:47+572m??21150.050233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#23%==%NRLRNorla Road  16:55+1:0016:57+1:002m??21157.064248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#24/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  17:20+5817:22+582m??21181.073373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#25/==/MNGDMuniguda  17:43+1:0217:45+1:022m??21207.034360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0336.0
#26/==/THVTherubali  18:48+4418:50+462m??21243.057272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#27/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  19:00+4919:02+492m??21252.043253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#28/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  19:15+4919:30+4615m??21261.071227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#29/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  20:08-20:10-2m??21307.036122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#30/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  20:13+5320:15+542m??21308.062124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#31/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  20:38+5320:40+532m??21332.059139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#32/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:35+4821:40+525m??21387.08166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#33/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  22:06+5822:08+582m??21422.07756mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#34/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  22:22-22:24-2m??21440.01026mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:518.0
#35/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)23:15+2923:35+3020m??21448.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#36/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  00:08+2500:10+262m??31465.05346mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#37/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  00:28+3600:29+391m??31481.05932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#38/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  00:53+3700:54+381m??31504.010422mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2341.0
#39/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  01:17+4601:18+471m??31545.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#40/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  01:32+4901:33+491m??31561.08328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#41/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  01:51+5301:52+541m??31586.05617mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#42/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+5402:06+541m??31598.08418mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#43/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  02:25+1:0102:26+1:011m??31625.04519mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#44/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  02:31+1:0302:32+1:031m??31628.03118mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#45/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  03:10+5203:25+4415m??31648.03323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#46/--/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  03:38+4903:39+501m??31655.04421mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#47/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  03:59+4904:00+501m??31670.05418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#48|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  04:19+5404:20+551m??31687.05214mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#49|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  04:32+5604:33+571m??31697.04314mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#50|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  05:01+5705:02+1:021m??31717.0488mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#51!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  05:24+1:0405:25+1:081m??31735.0489mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#52!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  05:46+1:1105:47+1:131m??31752.0347mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#53!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  06:39+5606:40+571m??31781.03313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2043.0
#54!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  08:00+4708:20+4720m??31824.05626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#55/==/DIGDuggirala (3 PFs)  08:43+1:0108:44+1:051m??31846.06616mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#56/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  08:53+1:0608:54+1:111m??31856.06616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#57/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  09:14+1:1209:15+1:151m??31878.0659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#58/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  09:34+1:1909:35+1:201m??31898.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#59/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  09:47+1:2409:48+1:251m??31914.0528mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#60/==/VTMVetapalem (3 PFs)  09:57+1:2509:58+1:291m??31921.0688mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#61/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  10:09+1:2910:10+1:291m??31934.0658mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#62/==/ANBAmmanabrolu (3 PFs)  10:23+1:3110:24+1:341m??31948.04516mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#63/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:44+1:3010:45+1:351m??31963.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#64/==/TNRTanguturu (3 PFs)  11:03+1:3411:04+1:341m??31981.07210mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#65/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  11:12+1:3611:13+1:371m??31991.06326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#66/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  11:49+1:1211:50+1:121m??32029.07021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#67/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  12:04+1:2312:05+1:241m??32045.07616mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#68/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:32+1:0112:33+1:021m??32080.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2738.0
#69/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  14:00+1:0514:05+1:015m??32118.06819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#70/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  14:22+1:0214:23+1:021m??32137.07644mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#71/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  14:36+1:0314:37+1:031m??32154.06176mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#72/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  15:01+1:0115:02+1:021m??32178.03070mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4624.0
#73/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  15:48+5115:50+562m??32202.013116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:459.0
#74/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  16:35+17-??32211.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site