Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 02:28:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 02:28:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fast ,Telescopic.

4608/Σ Gorakhpur-Pune SF(Via LJN,DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 26 2012 (15:12)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 81h 0m  30 halts  Distance: 2182 km  1 xfers
#1. 12541/Gorakhpur - Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1260 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12130/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 498 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 06:50 +4 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur - Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)/12541
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:50+13910.06184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0263.0
#2/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  22:52+3322:55+343m1163.05991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#3/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  00:25+3400:30+355m12152.045110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:45125.0
#4/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶03:15+1603:55+940m42277.048126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:25+3005:35+3910m52349.061129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#6/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+1:0706:35+1:092m12407.076133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#7/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  07:13+1:2307:15+1:292m12455.051139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#8%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  09:30+1:2309:42+1:2812m12569.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:58292.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  13:40+2:0613:45+2:095m22861.058497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+2:1815:25+2:255m32953.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  18:05+2:1218:10+2:125m321136.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:45+2:1819:55+2:2110m221260.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12130 - Buffer: 11m
322 intermediate stations01:25424.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+5221:30+5410m341684.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#14/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:54+5821:55+1:001m241708.084212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:55160.0
#15/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:50+1:0623:55+1:155m441868.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3442.0
#16/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  01:29+3201:30+411m151910.054508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#17/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  02:19+4002:20+421m151955.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#18/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  03:27+3803:30+403m152022.053 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:05+2905:20+4515m252106.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#20/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  06:50+37-352182.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site