Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:49:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:49:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast ,Telescopic

4610/Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-Pune SF(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 26 2012 (16:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 55m  33 halts  Distance: 1788 km  1 xfers
#1. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 55m Distance: 1523 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 51030/Vijayapura - Mumbai CST Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 265 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
SMTW   
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 04:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  TWTF 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 33 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -21:15+16??10.080216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:46141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)23:01+1623:03+172m??1141.074182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:47+1623:50+183m??1195.073172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+2701:30+273m??2313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:54+3003:06+3012m??2411.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+4104:57+412m??2564.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58139.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+3507:00+365m??2703.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+5008:30+5010m??2795.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+4011:05+405m??2978.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)11:53+4511:55+452m??21047.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+4212:55+4410m??21101.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+4913:20+502m??21125.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50161.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+5915:15+1:035m??21286.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#14/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:20+4916:25+505m??21328.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#15/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+1:0017:10+1:022m??21372.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+1:0418:15+1:083m??21439.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:10+5020:20+1:0310m??21523.060519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Vijayapura - Mumbai CST Fast Passenger/51030 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)21:15+1121:30+4315m??21523.082519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#19/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  22:04+1:0022:05+1:081m??21570.034552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+1:0023:05+1:0110m??21598.018556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#21/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  23:13+1:0423:14+1:041m??21601.043552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#22/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  23:19+1:0623:20+1:091m??21604.032563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#23/==/DAPDDapodi (2 PFs)  23:24+1:0923:25+1:101m??21607.059559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#24/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  23:31+1:1123:32+1:121m??21613.019569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#25/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  23:39+1:1123:40+1:231m??21615.048574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#26/==/AKRDAkurdi (2 PFs)  23:44+1:2523:45+1:251m??21618.037585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#27/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  23:53+1:2523:55+1:332m??21623.025611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#28/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  00:18+1:2100:20+1:282m??31633.060621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#29/==/VDNVadgaon (2 PFs)  00:24+1:3000:25+1:311m??31637.0115623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:059.0
#30/==/KMSTKamshet (2 PFs)  00:30+1:3500:31+1:351m??31646.023612mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4216.0
#31/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  01:13+1:1301:15+1:142m??31662.075623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#32/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  01:18+1:1901:20+1:192m??31666.044549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#33/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:53+1:3101:55+1:322m??31690.05955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#34/==/BUDBadlapur (3 PFs)  02:28+1:3202:30+1:352m??31722.05824mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#35/==/ABHAmbernath (3 PFs)  02:38+1:4002:40+1:472m??31730.04821mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#36/==/ULNRUlhasnagar (2 PFs)  02:43+002:45+02m??31732.03515mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:52+1:4702:55+1:453m??31736.04710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#38 TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:17+1203:20+123m??31754.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#39/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  03:42+2:3603:45+2:343m??31779.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#40/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  04:10+1:08-??31788.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.