Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:19:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:19:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast ,Telescopic

4610/Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-Pune SF(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 26 2012 (4:23PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 55m  32 halts  Distance: 1790 km  1 xfers
#1. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 55m Distance: 1523 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 51030/Vijayapura - Mumbai CST Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 267 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
SMTW   
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 04:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  TWTF 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 32 halts. 114 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -21:15+3??10.080216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:46141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)23:01+1623:03+162m??1141.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:47+2323:50+233m??1195.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+3201:30+323m??2313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  02:54+3703:06+3712m??2411.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+5304:57+542m??2564.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58138.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+4907:00+505m??2702.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+1:0808:30+1:0810m??2794.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+5311:05+535m??2978.086309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  11:53+5911:55+592m??21047.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+5412:55+5610m??21101.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+1:0113:20+1:022m??21125.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+1:1315:15+1:275m??21285.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#14/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:23+1:0516:25+1:072m??21328.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#15/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+1:0617:10+1:082m??21372.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+1:1418:15+1:163m??21439.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+4820:20+4910m??21523.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Vijayapura - Mumbai CST Fast Passenger/51030 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  21:15-621:30+2115m??21523.082520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#19/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  22:04+4122:05+451m??21570.034552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+3523:05+3810m??21598.018556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#21/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  23:13+4223:14+441m??21601.043552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#22/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  23:19+4523:20+491m??21604.032563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#23/==/DAPDDapodi (2 PFs)  23:24+5023:25+511m??21607.059559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#24/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  23:31+5123:32+521m??21613.019569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#25/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  23:39+5023:40+561m??21615.048574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#26/==/AKRDAkurdi (2 PFs)  23:44+5823:45+591m??21618.037585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#27/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  23:53+5923:55+1:062m??21623.025611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#28/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  00:18+5300:20+1:022m??31633.060621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#29/==/VDNVadgaon (2 PFs)  00:24+1:0300:25+1:041m??31637.0115623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:059.0
#30/==/KMSTKamshet (2 PFs)  00:30+1:0700:31+1:081m??31646.023614mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4216.0
#31/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  01:13+4901:15+512m??31662.074623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#32/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  01:18+5701:20+572m??31666.044547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#33/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:53+1:1201:55+1:142m??31690.05957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#34/==/BUDBadlapur (3 PFs)  02:28+1:0902:30+1:112m??31722.05823mCRBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#35/==/ABHAmbernath (3 PFs)  02:38+1:1102:40+1:162m??31730.04723mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#36/==/ULNRUlhasnagar (2 PFs)  02:43-02:45-2m??31732.03517mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:52+1:1402:55+1:123m??31736.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#38/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:17+1403:20+133m??31757.06611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#39/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  03:42+1:3203:45+1:313m??31781.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#40/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  04:10+39-??31790.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site