Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:16:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:16:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast ,Telescopic

4610/Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-Pune SF(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 26 2012 (16:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 55m  33 halts  Distance: 2675 km  1 xfers
#1. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 55m Distance: 1523 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 51030/Vijayapura - Mumbai CST Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 265 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# 3
SMT   S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 04:10 +3 nights
Platform# 10
  TWTF 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -21:15-310.080216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:46141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)23:01-23:03-2m01141.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:47-23:50-3m11195.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:27-01:30-3m12313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:54-03:06-12m42411.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55-04:57-2m32564.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58138.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55-07:00-5m02702.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20-08:30-10m22794.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00-11:05-5m22978.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)11:53-11:55-2m121047.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45-12:55-10m021101.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m221125.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10-15:15-5m021285.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#14/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:20-16:25-5m021328.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#15/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08-17:10-2m221372.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12-18:15-3m021439.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:10-20:20-10m221523.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Vijayapura - Mumbai CST Fast Passenger/51030 - Buffer: 17m
152 intermediate stations00:55887.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)21:15-21:30-15m532410.082520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#19/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  22:04-22:05-1m132457.034552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:55-23:05-10m632485.018556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#21/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  23:13-23:14-1m132488.043552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#22/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  23:19-23:20-1m232491.032563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#23/==/DAPDDapodi (2 PFs)  23:24-23:25-1m132494.059559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#24/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  23:31-23:32-1m232500.019569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#25/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  23:39-23:40-1m332502.048574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#26/==/AKRDAkurdi (2 PFs)  23:44-23:45-1m232505.037585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#27/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  23:53-23:55-2m032510.025611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#28/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  00:18-00:20-2m042520.060621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#29/==/VDNVadgaon (2 PFs)  00:24-00:25-1m042524.0115623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:059.0
#30/==/KMSTKamshet (2 PFs)  00:30-00:31-1m042533.023614mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4216.0
#31/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  01:13-01:15-2m242549.074623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#32/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  01:18-01:20-2m142553.044547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#33/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:53-01:55-2m242577.05958mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#34/==/BUDBadlapur (3 PFs)  02:28-02:30-2m342609.05823mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#35/==/ABHAmbernath (3 PFs)  02:38-02:40-2m342617.04723mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#36/==/ULNRUlhasnagar (2 PFs)  02:43-02:45-2m242619.03517mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:52-02:55-3m742623.04610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#38/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:17-03:20-3m642642.06610mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#39/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  03:42-03:45-3m642666.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#40/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  04:10--1042675.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site