Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:25:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:25:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest ,Telescopic ,Biweekly Via DD-BPL-NDLS-UMB.

4614/Σ Hubli-Pune-Amritsar SF(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 26 2012 (5:00PM)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 35m  40 halts  Distance: 3071 km  1 xfers
#1. 12629/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi)
Travel Time: 47h 15m Distance: 2615 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 21h 5m
#2. 12925/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 456 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
  T T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 19:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 40 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi)/12629
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:45+2??10.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  14:48+1114:50+122m??164.073826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
34 intermediate stations03:48256.0
#3!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  18:38+3318:40+362m??1320.048597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations03:00144.0
#4|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  21:40+1721:50+2910m??1464.036640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#5!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  22:23+2922:25+282m??1484.058732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:05122.0
#6|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:30+3500:32+362m??2606.051751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:43138.0
#7|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  03:15-503:20+65m??2744.052555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:25279.0
#8/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)08:45-209:00+1215m??21023.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵T10:15+2710:50+1635m??21098.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations04:30239.0
#10/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:20+715:25+215m??21337.076582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:25184.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+1818:00+2110m??21521.061209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:35398.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+1100:45+1410m??31919.056497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:15292.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+806:10+1510m??32211.059259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations06:50404.0
#14/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:00+47-??32615.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12925 - Buffer: 21h 5m
0 intermediate stations10:030.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:03+3010:05+312m??42615.012210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:40+2611:05+2925m??42622.018216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:144.0
#17/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:19+3911:21+392m??42626.078219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#18/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  11:52+4711:54+472m??42667.076232mNRSonipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#19/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+4412:32+442m??42712.086235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#20/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:56+4812:58+482m??42746.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#21/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:27+4413:29+452m??42779.035259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1142.0
#22/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+2414:55+3015m??42821.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#23/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  15:07+3315:09+342m??42829.083272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#24/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+3515:44+352m??42875.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#25/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  15:57+3615:58+371m??42893.052269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#26/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+4416:52+525m??42935.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#27/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:19+5617:21+562m??42971.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#28/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:37+5717:39+572m??42987.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#29/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+5017:58+505m??42992.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#30/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  18:30+4418:32+442m??43028.053237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#31/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  19:20+35-??43071.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site