Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 21, 2016 16:50:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 21, 2016 16:50:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest ,Telescopic ,Biweekly Via DD-BPL-NDLS-UMB.

4614/Σ Hubli-Pune-Amritsar SF(Via DD) ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by E Locos At Daund Junction*^~  Feb 26 2012 (5:00PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 35m  40 halts  Distance: 3070 km  1 xfers
#1. 12629/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi)
Travel Time: 47h 15m Distance: 2614 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 21h 5m
#2. 12925/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 456 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
  T T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 19:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR

1 xfers. 40 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi)/12629
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:45+1??10.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  14:48+014:50+22m??164.066826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:2796.0
#3!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)T16:17-16:20-3m??1160.070815mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:17160.0
#4!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  18:37+3218:40+343m??1320.048598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations03:00144.0
#5|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  21:40+1421:50+2410m??1464.044640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#6|--|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  22:17+3122:18+321m??1484.055732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:12122.0
#7|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:30+3000:32+322m??2606.051751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:43138.0
#8|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  03:15-1003:20+55m??2744.052555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:25279.0
#9/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)08:45-409:00+1315m??21023.060557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#10/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵T10:15+3410:50+1335m??21098.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations04:30239.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:20+915:25+275m??21337.074582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+2518:00+265m??21521.061209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:35398.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+800:45+1010m??31919.056497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:10292.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  05:55+306:05+810m??32211.058259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations06:55403.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:00-2-??32614.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12925 - Buffer: 21h 5m
0 intermediate stations10:030.0
#16/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:03+1510:05+152m??42614.012210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:40+1011:05+1225m??42621.018216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:144.0
#18/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:19+2011:21+202m??42625.078219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#19/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  11:52+3111:54+312m??42666.076227mNRSonipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#20/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+2912:32+292m??42711.086235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#21/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:56+3012:58+292m??42745.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#22/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:27+2513:29+252m??42778.035259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1142.0
#23/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+714:55+1015m??42820.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#24/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  15:07+1315:09+132m??42828.083272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#25/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+1615:44+152m??42874.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#26/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  15:57+1615:58+161m??42892.052269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#27/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+2416:52+335m??42934.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#28/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:19+4117:21+412m??42970.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#29/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:37+3917:39+382m??42986.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#30/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+3317:58+345m??42991.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#31/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  18:30+3318:32+332m??43027.053237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#32/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  19:20+24-??43070.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site