Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 13:04:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 13:04:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest ,Telescopic ,Biweekly Via DD-BPL-NDLS-UMB.

4614/Σ Hubli-Pune-Amritsar SF(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 26 2012 (17:00)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 35m  41 halts  Distance: 3070 km  1 xfers
#1. 12629/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi)
Travel Time: 47h 15m Distance: 2614 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 21h 5m
#2. 12925/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 456 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
  T T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 19:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 41 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi)/12629
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:45+14??10.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  14:48+1214:50+132m??164.084826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:0996.0
#3!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)T15:59+5216:00+511m??1160.061816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#4!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  18:38+2318:40+272m??1320.048597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations03:00144.0
#5!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  21:40+2021:50+2810m??1464.036640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#6!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  22:23+2822:25+282m??1484.058732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:05122.0
#7|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:30+3800:32+392m??2606.051751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:43138.0
#8|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+203:20+115m??2744.052556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:25279.0
#9/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶08:45-309:00+1015m??21023.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#10/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵T10:15+2610:50+1935m??21098.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations04:30238.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:20+915:25+235m??21336.076582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:25184.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+2318:00+2610m??21520.061209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:35399.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+600:45+1410m??31919.056497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:15292.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:00+1606:10+1910m??32211.059259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations06:50403.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:00+7-??32614.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12925 - Buffer: 21h 5m
0 intermediate stations10:030.0
#16/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:03+1910:05+192m??42614.012210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:40+1211:05+1525m??42621.018216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:144.0
#18/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:19+2211:21+222m??42625.078219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#19/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+3311:54+332m??42666.076227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#20/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+3112:32+312m??42711.086235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#21/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:56+3112:58+312m??42745.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#22/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:27+2713:29+272m??42779.035259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1141.0
#23/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+1814:55+1415m??42820.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#24/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  15:07+1715:09+182m??42828.083272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#25/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+1715:44+182m??42874.088270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#26/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  15:56+2315:58+292m??42892.052269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#27/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+4316:52+445m??42934.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#28/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:19+5217:21+512m??42970.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#29/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:37+4717:39+472m??42986.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#30/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+4217:58+415m??42991.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#31/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  18:30+3618:32+362m??43027.053236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#32/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  19:20+24-??43070.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site