Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 11:29:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 11:29:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Seamless connectivity between Porbandar and Kalka...

4615/Σ Porbandar - DEE - DLI - Kalka M/E (Tu,Sa) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 26 2012 (19:36)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 20m  38 halts  Distance: 1657 km  1 xfers
#1. 19263/Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1390 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12311/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 267 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
  T   S
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 04:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Kalka/KLK


1 xfers. 38 halts. 305 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Kalka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express/19263
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -15:10+1??10.0636mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#2|==|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  15:42+315:43+41m??134.07355mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3|--|BNVDBhanvad  15:58+816:00+72m??152.06162mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#4|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  16:35+816:37+72m??187.03076mWRLalpur, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:2142.0
#5|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  17:58-1418:03+15m??1129.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#6|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  18:15+318:22+37m??1137.07015mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#7|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  19:27+719:32+155m??1213.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#8!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  20:07+2920:09+302m??1255.05086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#9|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:38+1321:40+142m??1329.04772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2366.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  23:03-823:05+52m??1395.05229mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:20+000:50+630m??2460.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#12!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+1801:07+182m??2466.05855mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#13!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  02:13+3802:15+422m??2529.03493mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5365.0
#14%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08-304:10+02m??2594.039216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#15!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  05:30+1305:40+1410m??2646.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#16!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  07:20+2507:22+302m??2745.059282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#17!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+2508:35+245m??2812.072267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1388.0
#18!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  09:48+3009:50+292m??2900.048445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#19!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+1211:05+1010m??2952.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#20%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  11:36+1711:38+172m??2981.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#21%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  12:17+1912:19+192m??21032.064388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5155.0
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+2113:20+2510m??21087.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:20151.0
#23/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+5515:43+563m??21238.064272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#24/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  16:08+5416:10+542m??21264.036308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2048.0
#25/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1618:02+032m??21312.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#26%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:38+1218:40+122m??21364.044219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#27%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  19:03+1319:05+132m??21381.019219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:309.0
#28%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  19:35+5-??21390.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Kalka Mail/12311 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations20:450.0
#29/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:45+2:2221:25+2:1140m??21390.06219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:273.0
#30/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:52+2:0221:53+2:031m??21393.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
8 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#31/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:29+2:0622:30+2:101m??21433.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#32/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:45+2:1022:46+2:121m??21449.052222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#33/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  23:00+2:0823:01+2:091m??21461.054227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#34/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+2:0523:45+1:4525m??21479.066235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#35/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:16+1:4400:17+1:461m??31513.059252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#36/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+1:4300:53+1:442m??31546.033259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1742.0
#37/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  02:10+1:2002:20+1:2410m??31588.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#38/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+1:3203:50+1:2050m??31633.040334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#39/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  04:04+1:1304:05+1:151m??31642.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#40/--/KLK•Kalka (7 PFs)•  04:30+1:18-??31657.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.