Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 19:01:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 19:01:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Seamless connectivity between Porbandar and Kalka...

4615/Σ Porbandar - DEE - DLI - Kalka M/E (Tu,Sa) ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 26 2012 (7:36PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 20m  37 halts  Distance: 1660 km  1 xfers
#1. 19263/Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1393 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12311/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 267 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
  T   S
Arrives @ 04:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  

1 xfers. 37 halts. 303 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Kalka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express/19263
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -15:10+1??10.0637mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#2|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  15:42+515:43+51m??134.07355mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3|--|BNVDBhanvad  15:58+816:00+72m??152.06162mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#4|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  16:35+616:37+62m??187.03376mWRLalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2144.0
#5|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  17:58-1518:03+25m??1131.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#6|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  18:15+618:22+67m??1140.07015mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#7|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  19:27+1419:32+165m??1216.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#8!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  20:07+2820:09+282m??1258.05086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#9!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:38+1321:40+132m??1332.04772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2365.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  23:03-723:05+32m??1397.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:20+100:50+1130m??2463.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#12%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+1501:07+172m??2469.05655mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#13%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  02:15+2802:17+332m??2532.03594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5165.0
#14%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08-304:10+02m??2597.039217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#15!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  05:30+1005:40+1110m??2649.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#16!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  07:20+1407:22+142m??2748.059282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#17|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+1908:35+185m??2815.072267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1387.0
#18!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  09:48+2209:50+222m??2902.048445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#19!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+411:05+210m??2954.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#20%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  11:36+1311:38+142m??2983.079446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#21%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  12:17+1412:19+162m??21035.064388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#22|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  13:10+1413:20+1510m??21089.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:20151.0
#23|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+1815:43+203m??21240.065273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#24/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  16:08+2016:10+202m??21267.036308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2048.0
#25/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:30-318:02+032m??21315.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#26%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:38+1518:40+152m??21366.044219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#27%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  19:03+1719:05+172m??21383.020219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#28/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  19:35+7-??21393.0-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Kalka Mail/12311 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations20:450.0
#29/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:45+2:0021:25+1:5040m??21393.07219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:273.0
#30/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:52+1:5321:53+1:541m??21396.067219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#31/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:29+1:4022:30+1:431m??21436.064227mNRSonipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#32/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:45+1:4622:46+1:481m??21452.052222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#33/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  23:00+1:4523:01+1:481m??21465.054227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#34/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+1:4623:45+1:2925m??21482.066235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#35/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:16+1:1900:17+1:231m??31516.059252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#36/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+1:2500:53+1:442m??31549.033259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1742.0
#37/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+1:0902:20+1:1410m??31591.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#38/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+1:1903:50+1:0950m??31636.040334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#39/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  04:04+5904:05+1:001m??31645.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#40/--/KLK•Kalka (7 PFs)•  04:30+1:07-??31660.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site