Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:13:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:13:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Seamless connectivity between Porbandar and Kalka...

4615/Σ Porbandar - DEE - DLI - Kalka M/E (Tu,Sa) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 26 2012 (19:36)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 20m  38 halts  Distance: 1660 km  1 xfers
#1. 19263/Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1393 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12311/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 267 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
  T   S
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 04:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Kalka/KLK


1 xfers. 38 halts. 303 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Kalka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express/19263
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -15:10+0??10.0636mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#2|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  15:42+415:43+41m??134.07355mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3|--|BNVDBhanvad  15:58+816:00+72m??152.06162mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#4|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  16:35+816:37+82m??187.03376mWRLalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2144.0
#5|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  17:58-1318:03+25m??1131.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#6|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  18:15+418:22+47m??1140.07015mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#7|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  19:27+1219:32+145m??1216.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#8!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  20:07+2820:09+282m??1258.05086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#9!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:38+1321:40+132m??1332.04772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2365.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  23:03-1223:05+32m??1397.05229mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:20-600:50+330m??2463.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#12%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+801:07+92m??2469.05755mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#13!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  02:13+2702:15+362m??2532.03494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5365.0
#14%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08-204:10+12m??2597.039217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#15!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  05:30+905:40+1110m??2649.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#16!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  07:20+1607:22+162m??2748.059282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#17!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+1408:35+135m??2815.072267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1387.0
#18!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  09:48+1909:50+192m??2902.048445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#19!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+511:05+310m??2955.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#20%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  11:36+1511:38+152m??2984.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#21%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  12:17+1712:19+182m??21035.064388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+2013:20+2210m??21089.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:20152.0
#23/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+5215:43+523m??21241.064272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#24/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  16:08+5216:10+522m??21267.036308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2048.0
#25/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1518:02+032m??21315.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#26%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:38+1418:40+142m??21366.044219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#27/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  19:03+1319:05+122m??21383.020219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#28/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  19:35+5-??21393.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Kalka Mail/12311 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations20:450.0
#29/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:45+3:2721:25+3:1840m??21393.06218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:273.0
#30/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:52+3:0721:53+3:081m??21396.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#31/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:29+3:1622:30+3:171m??21436.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#32/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:45+3:1222:46+3:131m??21452.052222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#33/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  23:00+3:1523:01+3:171m??21464.054227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#34/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+3:1123:45+2:4825m??21482.066235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#35/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:16+2:5100:17+2:521m??31516.059252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#36/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+2:4900:53+2:502m??31549.033259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1742.0
#37/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+2:3402:20+2:3610m??31591.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#38/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+2:4203:50+2:2950m??31636.040334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#39/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  04:04+1:5904:05+2:001m??31645.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#40/--/KLK•Kalka (7 PFs)•  04:30+2:27-??31660.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site