Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 06:32:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 06:32:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects seamlessly Ajmer to Kalka and Chandigarh

4616/Σ Ajmer - DLI - Kalka (M, Tu, Th) Seamless ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 26 2012 (19:38)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 25m  38 halts  Distance: 710 km  1 xfers
#1. 15716/Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 443 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12311/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 267 km
Departs @ 11:05
Platform# ???
 MT T  
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 04:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
  TW F 
Kalka/KLK


1 xfers. 38 halts. 302 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Kalka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express/15716
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -11:05+2??10.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:1280.0
#2%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  12:17+912:19+112m??180.064388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5155.0
#3%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+1113:20+1310m??1135.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:20151.0
#4!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+1:0815:43+1:083m??1286.042271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4774.0
#5/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+2518:02+832m??1360.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#6%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:38+2718:40+292m??1412.044219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#7/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  19:03+3519:05+382m??1429.021219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#8/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  19:33+2619:35+272m??1439.010223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#9/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:00+3120:40+2040m??1443.051219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Kalka Mail/12311 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#10/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:45+4:2821:25+4:1740m??1443.07219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:273.0
#11/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:52+4:0721:53+4:081m??1446.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#12/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:29+4:1322:30+4:081m??1486.064232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#13/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:45+4:0622:46+4:071m??1502.052222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#14/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  23:00+3:5723:01+3:581m??1515.054227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#15/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+3:5823:45+3:4225m??1532.066235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#16/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:16+3:3900:17+3:411m??2566.059252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#17/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+3:5200:53+4:002m??2599.033259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1742.0
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+3:4302:20+3:4510m??2641.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#19/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+3:5503:50+3:4050m??2686.040334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#20/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  04:04+2:4804:05+2:491m??2695.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#21/--/KLK•Kalka (7 PFs)•  04:30+3:35-??2710.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site