Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:41:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:41:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects seamlessly Ajmer to Udhampur

4617/Σ Ajmer - DLI - Jammu - Udhampur (M, Tu, Th) Seamless ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 26 2012 (19:39)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 3m  28 halts  Distance: 1071 km  1 xfers
#1. 15716/Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 443 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 10m
#2. 14033/Jammu Mail
Travel Time: 13h 58m Distance: 628 km
Departs @ 11:05
Platform# ???
 MT T  
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 10:08 +1 night
Platform# ???
  TW F 
Udhampur/UHP


1 xfers. 28 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Udhampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express/15716
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -11:05+0??10.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:1280.0
#2%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  12:17+312:19+62m??180.064388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5155.0
#3%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+913:20+1110m??1135.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:20151.0
#4!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+1:0015:43+1:023m??1286.042273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4774.0
#5/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1918:02+532m??1360.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#6%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:38+2118:40+222m??1412.044219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#7/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  19:03+2719:05+292m??1429.021219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#8/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  19:33+1719:35+182m??1439.010223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#9/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:00+2520:40+1340m??1443.051218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Jammu Mail/14033
0 intermediate stations03:200.0
#10/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -20:10+3??1443.016218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#11/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  20:21+1120:23+102m??1446.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#12/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  20:44+2120:46+232m??1469.068220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#13/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  21:01+2421:03+322m??1486.053227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#14/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  21:21+3121:23+362m??1502.037222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#15/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  21:43+3421:45+362m??1515.029227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3617.0
#16/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:21+1422:23+142m??1532.089235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#17/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  22:46+1522:48+152m??1566.060252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  23:21+723:23+72m??1599.048259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:15+1100:25+810m??2641.084276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#20/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+1100:47+112m??2669.066274mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#21/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:05+2702:15+3310m??2755.077249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#22/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+4102:45+412m??2791.044243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#23/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  03:07+3503:10+383m??2807.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#24%==%TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  03:47+4503:49+452m??2848.066241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#25%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  04:03+4604:05+482m??2864.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#26%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  04:21+5104:23+522m??2879.053257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#27/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  05:08+5205:13+535m??2918.037328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#28/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  05:26+1:0005:28+1:072m??2927.083335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#29/==/MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  05:33+1:1205:35+1:192m??2933.041357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#30%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  05:47+1:2105:49+1:222m??2942.066393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#31%==%CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  06:07+1:2406:09+1:262m??2961.066391mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#32/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  06:14-06:16-2m??2967.053387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#33/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  06:20+1:2806:22+1:312m??2970.026383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:3415.0
#34/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  06:56+1:2106:58+1:222m??2985.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#35/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  07:11+1:2207:13+1:222m??2997.029352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#36/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  07:39+1:0907:41+1:102m??21009.021333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:249.0
#37/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  08:05+5908:40+4235m??21018.035337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:5431.0
#38/--/MNVLManwal (1 PFs)  09:34-09:36-2m??21049.040490mNRJandrah, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:3222.0
#39/--/UHP•Udhampur (3 PFs)•  10:08+2610:10+282m??21071.027663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site