Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 11:48:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 11:48:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects seamlessly Ajmer to Udhampur

4617/Σ Ajmer - DLI - Jammu - Udhampur (M, Tu, Th) Seamless ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 26 2012 (19:39)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 0m  29 halts  Distance: 1072 km  1 xfers
#1. 15716/Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 443 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 10m
#2. 14033/Jammu Mail
Travel Time: 13h 55m Distance: 629 km
Departs @ 11:05
Platform# ???
 MT T  
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 10:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
  TW F 
Udhampur/UHP


1 xfers. 29 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Udhampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express/15716
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -11:05+2??10.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:1280.0
#2%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  12:17+912:19+102m??180.064388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5155.0
#3%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+1013:20+1110m??1135.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:20151.0
#4!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+5815:43+583m??1286.042271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4774.0
#5/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1618:02+332m??1360.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#6%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:38+2518:40+272m??1412.044219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#7%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  19:03+3419:05+422m??1429.021219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#8/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  19:33+3319:35+362m??1439.010223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#9/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:00+3820:40+2640m??1443.051219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Jammu Mail/14033
0 intermediate stations03:200.0
#10/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -20:10+3??1443.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#11/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  20:21+1120:23+112m??1446.067219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#12/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  20:44+2120:46+222m??1469.068220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#13/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  21:01+2621:03+312m??1486.053232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#14/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  21:21+3021:23+372m??1502.037222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#15/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  21:43+3421:45+382m??1515.029227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3617.0
#16/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:21+1522:23+152m??1532.089236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#17/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  22:46+1922:48+192m??1566.060252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  23:21+1323:23+142m??1599.048259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:15+1600:20+195m??2641.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#20/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+2200:47+222m??2669.066272mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#21/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:05+3602:15+4410m??2755.077249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#22/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+5902:45+592m??2791.044243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#23/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  03:07+5403:10+563m??2807.069239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#24/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  03:47+1:0603:49+1:082m??2849.066241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#25/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  04:03+1:1004:05+1:132m??2865.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#26/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  04:21+1:1804:23+1:202m??2880.053256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#27/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  05:08+1:2005:13+1:245m??2919.034326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:148.0
#28/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  05:27+1:3005:28+1:381m??2927.070337mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#29%==%MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  05:34+1:4405:35+1:501m??2934.041357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#30/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  05:47+1:5105:49+1:522m??2943.066393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#31/==/CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  06:07+1:5606:09+1:582m??2962.055390mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#32/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  06:15-06:16-1m??2968.053387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#33/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  06:20+1:5906:22+2:002m??2971.015382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#34/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)T06:45+1:4806:47+1:492m??2977.061370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#35%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  06:56+1:5106:58+1:512m??2986.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#36/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  07:11+1:5207:13+1:532m??2998.029352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#37/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  07:39+1:3807:41+1:382m??21010.021334mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:249.0
#38/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  08:05+1:3008:40+1:1235m??21019.035337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:5431.0
#39/--/MNVLManwal (1 PFs)  09:34-09:36-2m??21050.045491mNRJandrah, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#40/--/UHP•Udhampur (3 PFs)•  10:05+5710:10+555m??21072.027662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site