Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 05:56:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 05:56:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
the chain is possibe for trains for kathgodam via Gorakhpur

4618/Σ kanyakumari-kathgodam-nainital-chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bhaiyou  Feb 26 2012 (20:47)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 88h 10m  64 halts  Distance: 3745 km  2 xfers
#1. 12634/Kanyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 739 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 16h 40m
#2. 12512/Trivandrum - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 55m Distance: 2342 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#3. 13019/Bagh Express
Travel Time: 15h 25m Distance: 664 km
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# ???
 MT   S
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 09:30 +4 nights
Platform# ???
   W FS
Kathgodam/KGM


2 xfers. 64 halts. 287 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Kathgodam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)/12634
#1%==%CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -17:20+16??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+2117:40+235m??116.06516mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#3%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  18:09+2718:10+281m??147.05196mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)19:00+1819:05+225m??189.06144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  20:09+2920:10+311m??1154.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  20:29+3220:30+341m??1176.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+2921:05+302m??1203.065108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  21:45+3321:50+335m??1246.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#9/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+3122:52+352m??1308.064287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2895.0
#10/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+3300:25+425m??2403.07285mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:43123.0
#11/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+5702:10+572m??2526.04045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#12/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  03:33+2303:35+292m??2581.06845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#13/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  04:08+3704:10+372m??2618.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#14/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  04:33+4104:35+412m??2648.05648mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#15/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  05:13+3605:15+362m??2684.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#16/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  05:43+4005:45+402m??2715.06032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#17/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  06:03+006:05+02m??2733.01012mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:406.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  06:45+15-??2739.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Trivandrum - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12512 - Buffer: 16h 40m
0 intermediate stations23:050.0
#19/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+2023:25+2120m??2739.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+2301:37+242m??3877.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:01+3002:03+302m??3915.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#22/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+3403:30+351m??31032.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#23/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+4504:06+451m??31081.0458mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5989.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+706:20+715m??31170.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10101.0
#25/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+3407:32+342m??31271.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36107.0
#26/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+2609:10+282m??31378.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#27/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+4110:25+411m??31479.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#28/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+4710:37+481m??31493.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#29/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59+4611:00+471m??31513.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#30/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25+5411:26+541m??31552.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3969.0
#31/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1813:15+2010m??31621.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#32/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+2113:35+221m??31635.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5986.0
#33/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34+3214:35+331m??31721.045229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#34/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+2315:20+261m??31754.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#35/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+3617:00+3115m??31830.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#36/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:14+4218:15+451m??31934.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#37/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+4819:19+492m??31998.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#38/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:34+5919:35+1:011m??32021.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#39/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:13+1:0320:15+1:022m??32057.035407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0071.0
#40/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+2122:20+285m??32128.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#41/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2700:10+295m??42220.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53201.0
#42/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+2803:05+282m??42421.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#43/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+3504:30+4412m??42511.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#44/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+1:0006:03+1:032m??42625.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#45/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+1:1706:35+1:172m??42673.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#46/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+1:1108:20+1:135m??42732.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#47/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+1:2408:44+1:242m??42750.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#48/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+1:5210:05+1:5420m??42804.026126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#49/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:31+2:0310:32+2:041m??42815.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#50/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+2:1111:05+2:112m??42840.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#51/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+2:5612:25+3:035m??42929.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#52/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+3:1812:51+3:212m??42957.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#53/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:40+3:2813:45+3:285m??43017.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#54/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+3:3414:08+3:342m??43047.02883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#55/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:20+3:08-??43081.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Bagh Express/13019 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations17:450.0
#56/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:45+1:3918:05+1:4320m??43081.05584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3734.0
#57/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  18:42+1:5018:43+1:521m??43115.06683mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#58/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  19:10+1:5319:15+1:545m??43144.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#59/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+2:0220:35+2:045m??43233.073110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#60/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  21:13+2:1421:14+2:151m??43279.056111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#61/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+2:1822:02+2:182m??43322.040123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#62/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  22:39+2:2422:40+2:261m??43347.08118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2211.0
#63/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶00:02+1:3000:25+1:2623m??53358.070126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:27101.0
#64/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  01:52+1:4901:53+1:521m??53459.065145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5156.0
#65/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  02:44+1:4702:45+1:551m??53515.023157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#66/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  03:05+1:4703:07+1:482m??53522.060157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1171.0
#67/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  04:18+1:5404:25+1:567m??53593.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#68/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)05:30+1:5405:55+1:4725m??53656.052191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#69|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  06:26+2:0406:27+2:061m??53683.043196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#70|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  06:52+1:5606:53+2:011m??53701.024208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#71|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  07:28+1:4307:30+1:482m??53715.013236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:357.0
#72|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+1:2408:15+1:2910m??53722.021262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:4617.0
#73|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  09:01+1:0609:03+1:112m??53739.013443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:276.0
#74|--|KGM•Kathgodam (3 PFs)•  09:30+58-??53745.0-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site