Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:51:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:51:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
the chain is possibe for trains for kathgodam via Gorakhpur

4618/Σ kanyakumari-kathgodam-nainital-chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bhaiyou  Feb 26 2012 (8:47PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 88h 10m  64 halts  Distance: 3745 km  2 xfers
#1. 12634/Kanyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 740 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 16h 40m
#2. 12512/Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 55m Distance: 2341 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#3. 13019/Bagh Express
Travel Time: 15h 25m Distance: 664 km
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# ???
 MT   S
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 09:30 +4 nights
Platform# ???
   W FS
Kathgodam/KGM


2 xfers. 64 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Kathgodam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express/12634
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -17:20+5??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+1017:40+95m??116.06716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#3%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  18:08+1718:10+162m??147.05196mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)19:00+619:05+105m??189.06241mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0366.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  20:08+2020:10+202m??1155.07290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  20:28+2320:30+232m??1176.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+1321:05+152m??1203.065107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  21:45+1821:50+185m??1247.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#9/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  22:50+1822:52+222m??1309.064287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2894.0
#10/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+1800:25+305m??2403.07285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations01:43123.0
#11%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+4902:10+492m??2526.04045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#12/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  03:33+1703:35+222m??2581.06845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#13/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  04:08+3304:10+332m??2619.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#14/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  04:33+3604:35+362m??2649.05650mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#15/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  05:13+3205:15+322m??2684.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#16/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  05:43+3505:45+352m??2715.05732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#17/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  06:04-106:05+01m??2733.01013mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:407.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  06:45+9-??2740.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12512 - Buffer: 16h 40m
0 intermediate stations23:050.0
#19/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+3023:25+3320m??2740.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+2601:37+262m??3878.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:01+3202:03+322m??3916.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#22/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+3703:30+381m??31033.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#23/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+4904:06+501m??31082.0458mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5989.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1006:20+1115m??31171.08626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10101.0
#25/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+3307:32+332m??31272.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36107.0
#26/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+2809:10+322m??31379.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#27/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+4410:25+441m??31480.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#28/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+4810:37+481m??31494.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#29/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59+4411:00+451m??31514.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#30/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25+4611:26+461m??31553.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3969.0
#31/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1313:15+1610m??31622.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#32/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+1413:35+161m??31636.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5986.0
#33/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34+2314:35+241m??31722.045229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#34/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+1115:20+141m??31755.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#35/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+1917:00+1615m??31831.085317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#36/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:14+3118:15+411m??31935.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#37/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+4119:19+422m??31999.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#38/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:34+5019:35+551m??32022.057643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#39/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:13+5820:15+582m??32058.035407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0070.0
#40/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+2122:20+285m??32128.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#41/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2300:10+245m??42220.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53201.0
#42/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+3403:05+342m??42421.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#43/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  04:18+3804:30+5112m??42512.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#44%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+1:1006:03+1:132m??42626.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#45%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+1:3106:35+1:322m??42674.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#46/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+1:0508:20+1:065m??42732.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#47/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+1:4808:44+1:482m??42750.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#48/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+2:0410:05+2:0420m??42804.026126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#49/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:31+2:2710:32+2:291m??42815.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#50/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+2:3811:05+2:382m??42840.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#51/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+2:3912:25+2:395m??42929.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#52/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+3:0612:51+3:062m??42957.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#53/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  13:40+3:1613:45+3:155m??43018.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#54/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+3:1414:08+3:142m??43047.02884mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#55/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:20+2:29-??43081.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Bagh Express/13019 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations17:450.0
#56/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:45+1:2818:05+1:2820m??43081.05584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3734.0
#57/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  18:42+1:3318:43+1:371m??43115.06684mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#58/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  19:10+1:4519:15+1:465m??43144.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#59/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+1:4120:35+1:425m??43233.073110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#60/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  21:13+1:4921:14+1:511m??43279.056112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#61/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+1:5722:02+1:582m??43322.040123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#62/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  22:39+2:0422:40+2:061m??43347.08118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2211.0
#63/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶00:02+1:0700:25+1:0823m??53358.070126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:27101.0
#64/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  01:52+1:4301:53+1:451m??53459.065145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5156.0
#65/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  02:44+1:4302:45+1:521m??53515.023157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#66/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  03:05+1:4203:07+1:432m??53522.060157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1171.0
#67/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  04:18+1:5304:25+1:577m??53593.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#68/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)05:30+2:0305:55+2:0325m??53656.052191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#69|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  06:26+2:1206:27+2:131m??53683.043196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#70|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  06:52+2:0206:53+2:071m??53701.024208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#71|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  07:28+1:5107:30+1:542m??53715.013236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:357.0
#72|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+1:3208:15+1:4110m??53722.021262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:4617.0
#73|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  09:01+1:2009:03+1:272m??53739.013443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:276.0
#74|--|KGM•Kathgodam (3 PFs)•  09:30+1:12-??53745.0-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site