Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 05:51:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 05:51:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
In case all direct trains are full, this route can be useful. Its easier to get seats/berths in these trains than the direct ones.

462/Σ Secunderabad - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by iyerjiteshp  Jan 04 2012 (17:13)
51
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 0m  7 halts  Distance: 1269 km  2 xfers
#1. 12026-Rev/Secunderabad-Pune Shatabdi Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 596 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 23h 55m
#2. 51028/Pandharpur - Mumbai CST Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 38m Distance: 180 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 42m
#3. 12009/Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# ???
    T S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 12:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


2 xfers. 7 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad-Pune Shatabdi Express/12026-Rev
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»-14:45-??10.033539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:095.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)14:54-14:55-1m??15.090530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
16 intermediate stations00:4567.0
#3/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)15:40-15:41-1m??172.087631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#4/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)16:10-16:11-1m??1114.059457mSCRTandur, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:1170.0
#5/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)17:22-17:25-3m??1184.074432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#6%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  17:55-17:56-1m??1221.067457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:41113.0
#7|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  19:37-19:40-3m??1334.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:30262.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  23:10--??1596.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pandharpur - Mumbai CST Fast Passenger/51028 - Buffer: 23h 55m
0 intermediate stations22:550.0
#9/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  22:55+1:0923:05+1:1010m??2596.021556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#10/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  23:12+1:1423:14+1:132m??2598.054552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#11/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  23:18+1:1623:20+1:162m??2602.043563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#12/==/DAPDDapodi (2 PFs)  23:23+1:1823:25+1:172m??2604.071559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#13/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  23:30+1:1923:32+1:192m??2610.022569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#14/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  23:38+1:1823:40+1:362m??2612.064574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#15/==/AKRDAkurdi (2 PFs)  23:43+1:3923:45+1:382m??2616.037585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#16/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  23:53+1:3723:55+1:422m??2621.025611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:239.0
#17/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  00:18+1:3400:20+1:462m??3630.081621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#18/==/VDNVadgaon (2 PFs)  00:23+1:4900:25+1:482m??3634.0144623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0410.0
#19/==/KMSTKamshet (2 PFs)  00:29+1:5200:31+1:522m??3644.023612mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4216.0
#20/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  01:13+1:2901:15+1:302m??3660.075623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#21/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  01:18+1:3401:20+1:342m??3663.044549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#22/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:53+1:4501:55+1:462m??3688.05955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#23/==/BUDBadlapur (3 PFs)  02:28+1:5502:30+2:042m??3720.05824mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#24/==/ABHAmbernath (3 PFs)  02:38+2:0202:40+2:102m??3728.04821mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#25/==/ULNRUlhasnagar (2 PFs)  02:43-02:45-2m??3730.03515mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:52+2:1202:55+2:093m??3734.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#27 TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:18+3603:20+372m??3752.06311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#28/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  03:43+2:2403:45+2:232m??3776.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express/12009
0 intermediate stations-3:-450.0
#29/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»-06:25+0??3776.0568mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#30/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)06:57+206:59+42m??3806.09918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:24138.0
#31/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)08:23+1508:25+152m??3944.08627mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#32/==/STSurat (4 PFs)09:31+409:36+35m??31039.010818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3359.0
#33/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)10:09+1410:11+142m??31098.08320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#34/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)11:02+1111:07+115m??31169.08237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#35/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:33+1311:35+132m??31204.08045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#36/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  11:49+1311:51+132m??31223.05137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5446.0
#37/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  12:45-3-??31269.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.