Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:43:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:43:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
In case all direct trains are full, this route can be useful. Its easier to get seats/berths in these trains than the direct ones.

462/Σ Secunderabad - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by iyerjiteshp  Jan 04 2012 (17:13)
51
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 0m  7 halts  Distance: 1270 km  2 xfers
#1. 12026-Rev/Secunderabad-Pune Shatabdi Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 597 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 23h 55m
#2. 51028/Pandharpur - Mumbai CST Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 38m Distance: 180 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 42m
#3. 12009/Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# ???
    T S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 12:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


2 xfers. 7 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad-Pune Shatabdi Express/12026-Rev
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»-14:45-??10.032539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:095.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)14:54-14:55-1m??15.090530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
16 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#3/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)15:40-15:41-1m??173.087632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#4/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)16:10-16:11-1m??1115.059457mSCRTandur, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:1170.0
#5/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)17:22-17:25-3m??1185.073432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#6%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  17:55-17:56-1m??1221.067458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:41114.0
#7|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  19:37-19:40-3m??1335.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:30262.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  23:10--??1597.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pandharpur - Mumbai CST Fast Passenger/51028 - Buffer: 23h 55m
0 intermediate stations22:550.0
#9/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  22:55+2823:05+3010m??2597.021556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#10/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  23:12+3523:14+342m??2599.054552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#11/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  23:18+3723:20+362m??2603.043563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#12/==/DAPDDapodi (2 PFs)  23:23+3823:25+382m??2605.071559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#13/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  23:30+4023:32+392m??2611.022569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#14/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  23:38+3823:40+472m??2613.064574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#15/==/AKRDAkurdi (2 PFs)  23:43+5023:45+502m??2617.037585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#16/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  23:53+4923:55+532m??2622.025611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:239.0
#17/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  00:18+4300:20+542m??3631.081621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#18/==/VDNVadgaon (2 PFs)  00:23+5700:25+562m??3635.0144623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0410.0
#19/==/KMSTKamshet (2 PFs)  00:29+1:0300:31+1:022m??3645.023614mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4216.0
#20/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  01:13+4001:15+422m??3661.074623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#21/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  01:18+4101:20+412m??3664.044547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#22/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:53+1:0101:55+1:022m??3689.05955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#23/==/BUDBadlapur (3 PFs)  02:28+5702:30+1:002m??3721.05824mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#24/==/ABHAmbernath (3 PFs)  02:38+1:0502:40+1:072m??3728.04721mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#25/==/ULNRUlhasnagar (2 PFs)  02:43+002:45+02m??3731.03515mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:52+1:0202:55+1:003m??3735.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#27/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:18+3103:20+322m??3753.06310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#28/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  03:43+1:2603:45+1:262m??3777.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express/12009
0 intermediate stations-3:-450.0
#29/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»-06:25+4??3777.0568mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#30/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)06:57+706:59+82m??3807.09918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:24138.0
#31/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)08:23+1708:25+172m??3945.08627mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#32/==/STSurat (4 PFs)09:31+509:36+55m??31040.010818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3359.0
#33/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)10:09+1610:11+162m??31099.08320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#34/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)11:02+1311:07+145m??31170.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#35/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:33+1411:35+142m??31206.07945mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#36/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  11:49+1311:51+132m??31224.05138mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5446.0
#37/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  12:45+2-??31270.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site