Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 03:48:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 03:48:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
In case all direct trains are full, this route can be useful. Its easier to get seats/berths in these trains than the direct ones.

462/Σ Secunderabad - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by iyerjiteshp  Jan 04 2012 (5:13PM)
51
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 0m  7 halts  Distance: 1272 km  2 xfers
#1. 12026-Rev/Secunderabad-Pune Shatabdi Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 597 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 23h 55m
#2. 51028/Pandharpur - Mumbai CST Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 38m Distance: 182 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 42m
#3. 12009/Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# ???
    T S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 12:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


2 xfers. 7 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad-Pune Shatabdi Express/12026-Rev
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»-14:45-??10.032539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:095.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)14:54-14:55-1m??15.090529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#3/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)15:40-15:41-1m??173.087631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#4/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)16:10-16:11-1m??1114.060458mSCRTandur, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1171.0
#5/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)17:22-17:25-3m??1185.073432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#6%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  17:55-17:56-1m??1222.067458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:41113.0
#7|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  19:37-19:40-3m??1335.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:30262.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  23:10--??1597.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pandharpur - Mumbai CST Fast Passenger/51028 - Buffer: 23h 55m
0 intermediate stations22:550.0
#9/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  22:55+3323:05+3710m??2597.021556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#10/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  23:12+4123:14+422m??2599.054552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#11/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  23:18+4523:20+462m??2603.043563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#12/==/DAPDDapodi (2 PFs)  23:23+4823:25+482m??2605.071559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#13/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  23:30+5023:32+502m??2611.022569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#14/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  23:38+4923:40+542m??2613.064574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#15/==/AKRDAkurdi (2 PFs)  23:43+5723:45+562m??2617.037585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#16/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  23:53+5623:55+1:022m??2622.025611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:239.0
#17/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  00:18+4800:20+562m??3631.081621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#18/==/VDNVadgaon (2 PFs)  00:23+5900:25+582m??3635.0144623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0410.0
#19/==/KMSTKamshet (2 PFs)  00:29+1:0200:31+1:032m??3645.023614mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4216.0
#20/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  01:13+4401:15+462m??3661.074623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#21/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  01:18+5301:20+542m??3664.044547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#22/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:53+1:0801:55+1:112m??3689.05957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#23/==/BUDBadlapur (3 PFs)  02:28+1:0702:30+1:132m??3721.05823mCRBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#24/==/ABHAmbernath (3 PFs)  02:38+1:1602:40+1:212m??3728.04723mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#25/==/ULNRUlhasnagar (2 PFs)  02:43-02:45-2m??3731.03517mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:52+1:1702:55+1:153m??3735.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#27/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:18+1603:20+162m??3755.06311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#28/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  03:43+4203:45+422m??3779.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express/12009
0 intermediate stations-3:-450.0
#29/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (9 PFs)»-06:25+2??3779.0565mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#30/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)06:57+206:59+32m??3809.09918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:24138.0
#31/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)08:23+908:25+92m??3947.08627mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#32/==/STSurat (4 PFs)09:31+709:36+75m??31042.010818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3359.0
#33/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)10:09+2110:11+212m??31101.08320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#34/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)11:02+1711:07+185m??31172.08237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#35/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:33+2511:35+252m??31208.07944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#36/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  11:49+1711:51+172m??31226.05137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5446.0
#37/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  12:45+5-??31272.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site