Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:09:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:09:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SF ,Weekly ,Telescopic.

4620/Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Howrah AzadHind Exp(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Feb 26 2012 (23:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 45m  28 halts  Distance: 2354 km  1 xfers
#1. 12147/CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 326 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 2028 km
Departs @ 09:05
Platform# ???
  T    
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 03:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 28 halts. 303 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express/12147
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -09:05+0??10.040563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-1410:20+25m??147.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#3|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:32+310:35+53m??154.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#4|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  11:38+411:40+72m??1122.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#5|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:37+912:40+143m??1181.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#6/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:55-1316:10+415m??1326.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129
0 intermediate stations07:500.0
#7/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+7??1326.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50+320:05+2015m??1401.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#9/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  21:22+3121:25+323m??1486.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#10/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  22:23+3422:25+342m??1553.050539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#11/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:18+2123:20+232m??1597.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#12/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2400:35+335m??2639.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:03160.0
#13/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+3202:40+332m??2799.036212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+2003:30+2310m??2824.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#15/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:13+2904:15+292m??2873.083252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#16/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  04:53+3004:55+302m??2926.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#17/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+3705:25+375m??2963.053284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#18/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:55+1207:00+135m??21042.059335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#19/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:37+108:40+83m??21137.053288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:10+010:20+1010m??21216.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#21/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:04+2611:06+262m??21278.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#22/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+2311:24+232m??21296.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#23/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+2212:08+222m??21346.085319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#24/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:22+2413:24+242m??21451.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#25/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+1914:10+205m??21481.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#26/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:45+2514:55+2410m??21524.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#27/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+2416:50+2215m??21635.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#28/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:33+3517:35+352m??21688.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#29/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:25+5518:27+552m??21767.066218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#30/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)19:22+5419:24+542m??21827.027209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#31/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+4119:52+442m??21839.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#32/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+1:0121:30+1:0015m??21940.079198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#33/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:47+1:0522:52+1:055m??22041.087235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#34/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+1:0323:45+1:0010m??22104.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:57135.0
#35/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:42+1:1401:47+1:125m??32239.05642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:03115.0
#36/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:50+53-??32354.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site