Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:44:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:44:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Change at dadar

4623/Σ MAS to BRC via DDR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by R Viswanathan  Feb 26 2012 (11:53PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 45m  12 halts  Distance: 1762 km  1 xfers
#1. 12164/Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Super Express
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1275 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 16h 15m
#2. 12901/Gujarat Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 487 km
Departs @ 06:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 12 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Super Express/12164
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -06:50+1??10.0576mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)09:20+909:25+125m??1142.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  10:03+1310:05+132m??1183.069198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#4/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:34+1310:35+141m??1217.063145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#5/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:24+1411:25+151m??1268.060144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#6/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  12:04+1312:05+151m??1307.064170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#7/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  13:09+1513:10+171m??1375.066242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#8/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:54+1913:55+221m??1423.034370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)14:45+615:00+1515m??1451.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#10%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  15:39+2415:40+251m??1504.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#11%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  16:19+2516:20+341m??1544.060332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#12%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:49+3216:50+331m??1573.070407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#13/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  17:29+2917:30+291m??1619.058379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#14/==/YG•Yadgir (3 PFs)•  17:54+2217:55+231m??1642.033370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#15/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:05-219:10+75m??1681.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:22+819:23+91m??1691.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#17%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)19:49+719:50+101m??1718.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:50+1822:00+2210m??1831.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20262.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:20+702:30+1810m??21093.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#20/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:28+1603:30+172m??21157.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:59+2205:00+221m??21231.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#22/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:00+10-??21275.0-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Gujarat Mail (PT)/12901 - Buffer: 16h 15m
0 intermediate stations22:130.0
#23/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  22:13+222:15+82m??21275.0407mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3624.0
#24/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  22:51+322:53+52m??21299.07018mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#25/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  23:42+623:44+62m??21356.08219mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:19108.0
#26/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:03+201:05+72m??31464.07512mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#27/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  01:36+601:38+62m??31503.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#28/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:10+002:15+25m??31532.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0159.0
#29/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+503:18+72m??31591.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#30/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:18+504:23+65m??31662.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#31/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:51+1404:53+142m??31698.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#32/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+1405:10+152m??31716.07037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#33/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  05:25+1305:27+152m??31734.03135mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#34/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:15+006:17+02m??31759.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#35/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  06:35-1-??31762.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site