Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 21:16:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 21:16:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Change at dadar

4623/Σ MAS to BRC via DDR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by R Viswanathan  Feb 26 2012 (23:53)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 45m  12 halts  Distance: 1761 km  1 xfers
#1. 12164/Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1274 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 16h 15m
#2. 12901/Gujarat Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 487 km
Departs @ 06:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 12 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express (PT)/12164
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -06:50+1??10.0626mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)09:20+1209:25+165m??1142.065116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  10:03+1810:05+182m??1183.070198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#4/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:34+1610:35+171m??1217.062145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#5/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:24+1611:25+181m??1268.061144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#6/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  12:04+1612:05+171m??1307.065170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#7/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  13:09+2813:10+291m??1376.065243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#8/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:54+3613:55+391m??1424.034370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)14:45+2215:00+2815m??1453.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#10/==/AD•Adoni (4 PFs)•  15:39+3815:40+391m??1505.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#11/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  16:19+3416:20+351m??1545.060332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#12/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:49+4016:50+421m??1574.070407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#13/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  17:29+4017:30+401m??1620.058379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:54+3317:55+351m??1643.033370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#15/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:05+819:10+165m??1682.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:22+1719:23+181m??1692.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#17%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)19:49+1719:50+211m??1719.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:50+4822:00+5110m??1832.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20262.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:20+3802:30+5110m??21094.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#20/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:28+5003:30+512m??21158.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:59+1:0305:00+1:031m??21232.03710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#22/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:00+46-??21274.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Gujarat Mail (PT)/12901 - Buffer: 16h 15m
0 intermediate stations22:130.0
#23/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  22:13+222:15+62m??21274.0407mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3624.0
#24/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  22:51+222:53+52m??21298.07018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#25/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  23:42+523:44+62m??21355.08219mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:19108.0
#26/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:03+1001:05+132m??31463.07512mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#27/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  01:36+901:38+92m??31502.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#28/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:10+202:15+35m??31531.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0159.0
#29/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+703:18+82m??31590.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#30/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:18+704:23+95m??31661.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#31/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:51+1804:53+182m??31697.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#32/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+1805:10+192m??31715.07038mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#33/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  05:25+1905:27+202m??31733.03135mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#34/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:15+006:17+02m??31758.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#35/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  06:35+0-??31761.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site