Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:45:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:45:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Gorakhpur to VSKP connectivity on 4 days(Su,M,Tu,Fr).Also one can avail 5052 and 5050 on other 3 days with the same Link. Also can avail Telescopic rate of fare. Also the fastest connectivity between the Nodes. KOAA to HWH Station transit at Early Dawn will cost only 15 minutes of your total buffer time by CAB.

4629/Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fastest Travel Chain (all 7 days) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sabyasachi*^~  Feb 27 2012 (12:35PM)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 5m  24 halts  Distance: 2405 km  1 xfers
#1. 15048/Purvanchal Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 860 km
xfer @ KOAA/Kolkata  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12703/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1545 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
SMT  F 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 09:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TWT  
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 24 halts. 274 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Purvanchal Express/15048
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:30+7??10.07884mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#2/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  12:08+3512:10+382m??149.06979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#3/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+4413:15+455m??1119.04369mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2561.0
#4/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  14:40+1514:50+1810m??1180.05858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#5/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  15:46+4415:48+592m??1234.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#6/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  16:01+1:0016:03+1:152m??1239.06255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#7/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+1:5517:00+1:575m??1293.07057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#8/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+2:2017:50+2:285m??1345.03451mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:3051.0
#9/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  19:20+2:2919:40+2:2620m??1396.04449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
27 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#10/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  21:45+2:5421:50+3:025m??1488.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#11/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  22:22+3:1122:27+3:115m??1533.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#12/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  22:52+3:0922:55+3:093m??1562.081254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#13/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  23:37+3:3023:39+3:302m??1618.035183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#14/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:22+3:0700:27+3:085m??2643.082114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#15/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  00:58+3:0101:00+3:012m??2686.07277mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#16/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  01:53+3:2001:55+3:212m??2749.06737mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#17/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  02:55+4:0002:57+4:012m??2817.02114mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:238.0
#18/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  03:20+3:1003:22+3:102m??2825.03316mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:0335.0
#19/==/KOAAKolkata (5 PFs)  04:25+2:58-??2860.0-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12703
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -07:25+6??2860.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#21/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:05+709:10+75m??2975.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#22/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  10:36+810:38+152m??21091.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#23/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  11:35+1911:37+202m??21154.07722mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#24/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  12:11+2212:12+231m??21197.07437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#25/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+3413:15+345m??21269.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#26/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:50+4013:55+405m??21297.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+3214:50+2920m??21316.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#28/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  15:41+3915:42+401m??21387.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#29/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  16:35+4016:40+395m??21463.05626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#30/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:06+1:1717:07+1:171m??21488.05322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#31/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  18:03+2518:05+272m??21538.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#32/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:57+3618:59+362m??21611.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#33/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+3320:00+335m??21680.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#34/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:10+3421:30+3420m??21741.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#35/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+4923:36+501m??21891.05717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#36/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:29+4600:31+472m??31942.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#37/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  01:08+5901:09+591m??31984.09518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#38/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  01:39+1:0401:40+1:041m??32032.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#39/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:20+1903:35+2215m??32091.03826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#40/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+3404:30+345m??32123.06938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0474.0
#41%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  05:34+4905:35+491m??32197.062107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#42%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  06:33+4306:34+441m??32257.073152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#43%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  07:05+4507:06+461m??32295.071222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#44%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  07:35+4807:36+481m??32329.038323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:5976.0
#45/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  09:35+20-??32405.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site