Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:45:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:45:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain Connectivity B/W VSKP MAS

463/Σ Visakhapatnam Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Amarnadh Varma*^~  Jan 04 2012 (17:15)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 15m  40 halts  Distance: 781 km  1 xfers
#1. 12861/Visakhapatnam - H. Nizamuddin Link SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12616/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 431 km
Departs @ 15:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 06:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 40 halts. 328 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - H. Nizamuddin Link SF Express/12861
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -15:05+1??10.03711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  15:33+315:34+31m??117.06446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  15:49+1015:50+111m??133.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#4/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  16:33+1816:34+201m??197.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#5/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  16:48+2216:49+221m??1113.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#6/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:16+2517:17+261m??1150.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#7/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:11+3018:13+352m??1200.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#8/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  18:36+4418:37+451m??1223.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:54+4418:55+451m??1243.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#10/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  19:28+4819:29+491m??1290.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4160.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:10+721:30+320m??1350.06126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)/12616 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:15+4623:25+4710m??1350.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#13/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:52+5623:54+552m??1381.08215mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#14/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:25+1:0800:27+1:072m??2424.09010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#15/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:37+1:1000:39+1:102m??2439.0718mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#16/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:21+1:0901:23+1:102m??2489.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.0
#17/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:38+3902:40+402m??2605.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1839.0
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+3904:00+402m??2644.05919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:20137.0
#19/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  06:20+36-??2781.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site