Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 22:02:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 22:02:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Convenient for pilgrims . Egmore to Central commuting distance close.

4630/Σ Rameswaram-Nanjangud link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Feb 27 2012 (12:46)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 30m  46 halts  Distance: 2452 km  2 xfers
#1. 18495/Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 665 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12657/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City Mail
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 20m
#3. 56214/Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 198 km
Departs @ 08:00
Platform# 3
S      
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 12:30 +3 nights
Platform# 3
   W   
Chamarajanagar/CMNR


2 xfers. 46 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Chamarajanagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar Weekly Express/18495
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -08:00+0310.0551mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#2|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  08:58+309:00+122m1154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#3|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  09:29+2809:30+291m2189.04143mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#4|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+2010:10+255m11113.05270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#5|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  10:34+2510:35+261m11134.063105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  11:09-11:10-1m11170.01577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#7|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  11:30+1211:35+145m11175.06589mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#8|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  12:09+1312:10+141m11212.03790mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#9|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  13:35-2213:40+105m41265.06085mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#10!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+514:32+112m11314.07463mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#11|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  15:04+2515:06+362m11354.05930mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#12|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  15:38+3715:40+422m31385.05717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#13|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  16:01+5016:02+521m11405.0626mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#14|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  17:00+5917:02+592m11465.02410mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:4842.0
#15/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+618:55+125m31507.04945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
42 intermediate stations03:15158.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)22:10-1422:30+120m61665.0526mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City Mail/12657
210 intermediate stations01:301230.0
#17/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:15+1521895.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#18/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  00:03+2700:05+272m331964.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#19/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:53+3300:55+332m132025.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:23+802:25+82m132109.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#21/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:28+2403:30+242m332184.070810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#22/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  04:24+004:25+01m132247.027914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#23/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  04:31+2504:35+244m132250.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#24/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  05:10+2-332254.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger/56214 - Buffer: 1h 5m
51 intermediate stations06:550.0
#25/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)06:55+2607:30+2135m642254.038906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#26/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  07:49+2607:50+261m342266.075802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#27/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  08:04+2808:05+281m342284.052724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#28/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  08:22+2508:23+251m342298.062692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#29%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  08:34+2508:35+251m242310.068673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#30%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  08:51+2708:53+272m142328.054634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#31%==%HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  09:03+2809:04+291m142337.061664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#32%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  09:14+3309:15+341m242347.052673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#33%==%YYeliyur (2 PFs)  09:24+3609:25+361m142355.059711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#34%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  09:34+4009:35+411m042364.060735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#35%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  09:44+4109:45+411m042373.069716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#36!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  09:49+4709:50+471m142377.066690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:067.0
#37%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  09:56+4809:57+481m042384.017720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:288.0
#38%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  10:25+5010:30+555m242392.038763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#39|--|CMJChamarajapuram (1 PFs)  10:34-10:35-1m042394.023760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#40|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  10:42+5710:43+581m142397.049741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#41|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  10:56+5810:57+1:001m142408.035699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:169.0
#42|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  11:13+5711:15+562m142417.028665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1535.0
#43|--|CMNR•Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)•  12:30+25-342452.0-702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site