Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 14:59:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 14:59:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity between famous towns

4631/Σ Varanasi -Rameswaram pilgrim link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Feb 27 2012 (13:10)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 35m  17 halts  Distance: 2942 km  1 xfers
#1. 12670/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 41h 25m Distance: 2341 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 22661/Sethu SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 601 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
 M W   
Chhapra Junction/CPR
Arrives @ 04:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 17 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Kaveri Express/12670
#1!%%!%CPR»Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:00+6??10.06658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#2!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  22:00+2922:05+295m??166.05265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#3!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  23:20+1223:25+145m??1131.04374mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#4!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:10+2601:25+2715m??2206.07082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#5/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  02:03+4002:05+402m??2250.04389mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0590.0
#6%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)04:10+4604:40+1:1230m??2340.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45178.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:25+1:1607:35+1:1410m??2518.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+1:3608:55+1:375m??2616.054387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)10:35+1:2810:45+1:3310m??2707.094417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:53178.0
#10%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  12:38+1:5412:40+1:542m??2885.037339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5067.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)14:30+1:2514:40+1:2910m??2952.059328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:48107.0
#12/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  16:28+1:4816:30+1:482m??21059.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#13/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  17:48+1:5117:50+1:502m??21145.063478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:40105.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+1:4219:40+1:4410m??21250.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#15/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  20:38+1:5920:40+1:592m??21326.060279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:58119.0
#16/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  22:38+1:2622:40+1:272m??21445.033194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+1:2523:15+1:2810m??21458.0145185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2970.0
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:44+2:1123:46+2:102m??21528.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:14174.0
#19/==/WL•Warangal (3 PFs)•  03:00+1:4803:02+1:492m??31702.083271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:18107.0
#20/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  04:20+1:4304:21+1:441m??31809.036118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:49100.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+1:1207:30+1:0820m??31909.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47139.0
#22/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:17+1:3009:19+1:312m??32048.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:36155.0
#23/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+1:0812:00+1:065m??32203.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#24/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  14:25+57-??32341.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Sethu SF Express/22661
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -17:45+1??32341.05110mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#26/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:14+518:15+61m??32366.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#27/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  18:43+1318:45+132m??32397.07340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#28/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:14+1019:15+111m??32432.07548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#29/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  19:39+1019:40+111m??32462.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#30/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+820:25+95m??32500.08645mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#31/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+1421:05+142m??32554.08245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#32/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  21:44+1721:45+181m??32608.010376mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:3458.0
#33/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  22:19+3022:20+331m??32666.02371mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#34/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)22:50+2823:00+3610m??32678.06586mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#35|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  23:49+5623:50+591m??32731.05590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#36|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+5300:35+525m??42767.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#37|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  00:40-00:41-1m??42772.06577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#38|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  01:14+5601:15+571m??42808.041105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#39|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+4801:50+455m??42829.06070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#40|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  02:14+4402:15+451m??42853.07643mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#41|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  02:43+5102:45+512m??42889.06410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#42|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  03:19+4703:20+471m??42925.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1517.0
#43|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  04:35+5-??42942.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.