Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:01:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:01:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity between famous towns

4631/Σ Varanasi -Rameswaram pilgrim link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Feb 27 2012 (13:10)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 35m  17 halts  Distance: 2941 km  1 xfers
#1. 12670/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 41h 25m Distance: 2340 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 22661/Sethu SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 601 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# 1
 M W   
Chhapra Junction/CPR
Arrives @ 04:35 +3 nights
Platform# 3
    T S
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Kaveri Express/12670
#1%--%CPR»Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:00+39110.06658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#2!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  22:00+1:1922:05+1:205m0166.05265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#3!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  23:20+1:2323:25+1:265m11131.04374mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#4!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:10+1:5801:25+2:0215m72206.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#5/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  02:03+2:5202:05+2:522m22250.04389mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0590.0
#6%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)04:10+2:3904:40+2:5330m92340.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45178.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:25+3:2307:35+3:2210m12518.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+3:3608:55+3:365m42616.054387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+3:1810:45+3:2010m12707.094416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:53178.0
#10%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  12:38+3:5512:40+3:562m22885.037339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5067.0
#11%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)14:30+3:3714:40+3:4410m02952.059329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:48106.0
#12/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  16:28+4:0816:30+4:092m021058.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1887.0
#13/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  17:48+4:1417:50+4:142m021145.063478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:40104.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+4:0619:40+4:0910m221249.079317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#15/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  20:38+4:1320:40+4:132m021325.060279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:58119.0
#16/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  22:38+3:5022:40+3:492m021444.033194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+3:2723:15+3:2910m021457.0145185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2970.0
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:44+4:1223:46+4:132m221527.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
24 intermediate stations03:14174.0
#19/==/WL•Warangal (3 PFs)•  03:00+3:3703:02+3:372m131701.083271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:18107.0
#20/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  04:20+3:0304:21+3:041m131808.036118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:49100.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+3:1707:30+3:1420m731908.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47139.0
#22/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:17+3:2309:19+3:232m332047.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:36155.0
#23/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+2:5612:00+2:545m132202.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#24/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  14:25+2:59-1132340.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Sethu SF Express/22661
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -17:45+2532340.0516mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#26/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:14+418:15+51m832365.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#27/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  18:43+1218:45+122m632395.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#28/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:14+1219:15+131m332431.07550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#29/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  19:39+1219:40+131m032461.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#30/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+1220:25+145m432498.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#31/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+2321:05+232m332553.08245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#32/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  21:44+3121:45+311m232607.010376mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:3458.0
#33%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  22:19+4122:20+421m132665.02371mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#34/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)22:50+3523:00+4210m032677.06585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#35|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  23:49+1:0823:50+1:101m132729.05590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#36|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+1:0300:35+1:035m142766.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#37|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  00:40+000:41+01m142771.06577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#38|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  01:14+1:0701:15+1:071m042807.041105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#39|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+5801:50+565m142828.06070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#40|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  02:14+5602:15+571m142852.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#41|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  02:43+1:0302:45+1:042m142888.06410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#42|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  03:19+5903:20+1:001m142924.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1517.0
#43|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  04:35+16-342941.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site