Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:10:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:10:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity between famous towns

4631/Σ Varanasi -Rameswaram pilgrim link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Feb 27 2012 (1:10PM)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 35m  17 halts  Distance: 2941 km  1 xfers
#1. 12670/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 41h 25m Distance: 2340 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 16713/Sethu SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 601 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
 M W   
Chhapra Junction/CPR
Arrives @ 04:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 17 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Kaveri Express/12670
#1%--%CPR»Chhapra Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:00+38??10.06658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#2%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  22:00+1:1522:05+1:165m??166.05265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#3%--%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  23:20+1:0323:25+1:045m??1131.04374mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#4!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:10+1:0901:25+1:0715m??2206.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#5/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  02:03+1:3402:05+1:342m??2250.04389mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0590.0
#6%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)04:10+1:2104:40+1:4430m??2340.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45178.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:25+2:0207:35+2:0110m??2518.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+2:1808:55+2:185m??2616.054387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+2:0810:45+2:1110m??2707.094416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:53178.0
#10%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  12:38+2:4112:40+2:412m??2885.037339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5067.0
#11%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)14:30+2:2514:40+2:3310m??2952.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2685.0
#12/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)16:06+3:4016:07+3:391m??21037.059477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#13/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)16:20+3:0116:21+3:001m??21050.069642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  16:28+2:4516:30+2:462m??21058.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1887.0
#15/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  17:48+2:5417:50+2:532m??21145.063478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:40104.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+2:3819:40+2:4010m??21249.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  20:38+2:5520:40+2:552m??21325.060279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:58119.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  22:38+2:2122:40+2:212m??21444.024194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#19/==/BPQ•Balharshah Junction (5 PFs)•  23:15+1:5923:25+2:1410m??21457.0-185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:1970.0
#20/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:44+2:4723:46+2:472m??21527.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
24 intermediate stations03:14174.0
#21/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+2:0003:02+2:012m??31701.083271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:18107.0
#22/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  04:20+2:0804:21+2:091m??31808.036118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:49100.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+1:2507:30+1:2720m??31908.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47139.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:17+1:4909:19+1:492m??32047.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:36155.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+1:2312:00+1:225m??32202.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#26/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  14:25+1:13-??32340.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Sethu SuperFast Express/16713
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -17:45+0??32340.0516mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#28/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:14+318:15+41m??32365.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#29/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  18:43+1118:45+122m??32395.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#30/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:14+1119:15+121m??32431.07550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#31/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  19:39+1019:40+111m??32461.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#32/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+1020:25+105m??32498.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#33/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+2021:05+212m??32553.08245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#34/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  21:44+2821:45+291m??32607.010376mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:3458.0
#35%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  22:19+4122:20+421m??32665.02371mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#36/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)22:50+3323:00+3810m??32677.06585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#37|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  23:49+5823:50+591m??32729.05590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#38|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+5400:35+525m??42766.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#39|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  00:40-00:41-1m??42771.06577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#40|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  01:14+5401:15+551m??42807.041105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#41|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+4701:50+455m??42828.06070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#42|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  02:14+4402:15+451m??42852.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#43|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  02:43+4902:45+492m??42888.06410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#44|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  03:19+4503:20+461m??42924.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1517.0
#45|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  04:35+2-??42941.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site