Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 00:44:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 00:44:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ADI-BCT-LTT-MDU >>>> buffer time: 2h 40m

4634/Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai Madurai via LTT Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Feb 27 2012 (14:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 30m  26 halts  Distance: 2185 km  1 xfers
#1. 12010/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 11043/Mumbai LTT(Kurla) - Madurai Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 55m Distance: 1692 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# ???
    T  
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 11:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Madurai Junction/MDU


1 xfers. 26 halts. 274 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express/12010
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:40+4??10.07451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)15:17+1415:19+142m??146.07938mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)15:33+1715:35+172m??164.05545mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)16:14+1116:19+125m??1100.010937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:3970.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)16:58+1817:00+172m??1170.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)17:53+1017:58+115m??1230.010318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5594.0
#7/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)18:53+2018:55+242m??1324.08527mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:38139.0
#8/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  20:33+1620:35+162m??1463.03918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#9/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  21:20+16-??1493.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT(Kurla) - Madurai Weekly Express (PT)/11043
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -00:15+0??2493.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#11/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  00:33+600:35+62m??2510.03410mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#12/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  00:58+1901:00+212m??2528.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#13/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)01:43+2101:45+252m??2574.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#14/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)02:33+1902:35+202m??2602.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#15/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  03:50+703:55+125m??2666.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  05:25-405:30+85m??2741.061520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:05187.0
#17|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  08:35+3108:45+3510m??2928.053461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:08113.0
#18!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  10:53+3110:55+352m??21041.039458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4126.0
#19%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  11:36+1511:38+152m??21067.028404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#20%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:00+612:05+95m??21078.078432mCRWadi, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#21%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+4713:30+492m??21185.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#22%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  14:08+4714:10+472m??21214.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#23%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  14:48+4914:50+492m??21255.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#24/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+1916:30+2115m??21307.057454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#25/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  17:00+2417:02+292m??21336.066370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:21155.0
#26/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  19:23+1619:25+172m??21491.058144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#27/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  20:18+1820:20+172m??21542.047145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#28/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+322:05+810m??21616.051116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2068.0
#29/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+1823:30+165m??21684.04792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#30/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  00:05+1400:10+115m??31712.04885mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#31/--/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+201:00+45m??31748.06940mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30103.0
#32/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+2202:40+2310m??31851.08646mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#33/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+3803:20+482m??31905.04245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:55124.0
#34/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+206:20+165m??32029.05285mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4894.0
#35/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  08:08+1408:10+312m??32123.021287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations03:0062.0
#36/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  11:10-8-??32185.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site