Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 22:16:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 22:16:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ADI-BCT-LTT-MDU >>>> buffer time: 2h 40m

4634/Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai Madurai via LTT Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Feb 27 2012 (14:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 30m  26 halts  Distance: 2187 km  1 xfers
#1. 12010/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 11043/Mumbai LTT(Kurla) - Madurai Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 55m Distance: 1694 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# ???
    T  
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 11:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Madurai Junction/MDU


1 xfers. 26 halts. 266 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express/12010
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:40+0??10.07451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)15:17+915:19+92m??146.08037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#3|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)15:33+1115:35+112m??165.05545mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)16:14+216:19+35m??1100.010937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:3971.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)16:58+1317:00+122m??1171.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)17:53+317:58+45m??1230.010418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5595.0
#7/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)18:53+1518:55+152m??1325.08527mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:38138.0
#8/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  20:33+320:35+32m??1463.04018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#9/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  21:20+6-??1493.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT(Kurla) - Madurai Weekly Express (PT)/11043
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -00:15+0??2493.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#11/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  00:33+600:35+62m??2510.03411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#12 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  00:58+2201:00+252m??2528.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#13/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)01:43+3801:45+432m??2575.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#14/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)02:33+5902:35+592m??2602.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#15/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  03:50+2903:55+385m??2666.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  05:25+2505:30+305m??2741.061519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:05187.0
#17|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  08:35+4308:45+4710m??2928.053461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:08113.0
#18!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  10:53+2510:55+372m??21041.039457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4127.0
#19%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  11:36+1611:38+162m??21068.028404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#20%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:00+712:05+115m??21078.078432mCRWadi, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:23108.0
#21/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+3913:30+432m??21186.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#22/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  14:08+3314:10+342m??21215.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#23/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  14:48+3114:50+312m??21255.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#24/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+316:30+615m??21308.057455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#25/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  17:00+1617:02+222m??21336.066370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:21156.0
#26/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  19:23+1819:25+212m??21492.058144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#27/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  20:18+2020:20+202m??21543.047145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#28/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:55-222:05+910m??21618.051 SCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2068.0
#29/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+1823:30+195m??21686.04792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#30/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  00:05+1600:10+145m??31713.04885mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#31/--/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+701:00+95m??31749.06940mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30103.0
#32/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+1902:40+2510m??31852.08645mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#33/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+3303:20+352m??31907.04245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:55123.0
#34/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  06:15+106:20+125m??32030.05286mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4895.0
#35/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  08:08+1808:10+392m??32125.021287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations03:0062.0
#36/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  11:10-7-??32187.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.