Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:08:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:08:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
2 Days in week ,Fast..

4637/Σ Mumbai LTT-Hatia Biweekly SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prayas*^~  Feb 27 2012 (14:59)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 0m  18 halts  Distance: 2961 km  1 xfers
#1. 12542/Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 424 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 22845/Pune - Hatia SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 20m Distance: 1277 km
Departs @ 11:10
Platform# 2
 M   F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 17:10 +3 nights
Platform# 1
 M  T  
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)/12542
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -11:10+27210.0412mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations02:05102.0
#2/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)13:15+3313:20+335m01102.048294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  13:38+4413:40+522m11116.077590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:00308.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+1:2417:50+1:2910m31424.039209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Pune - Hatia SF Express/22845 - Buffer: 19m
255 intermediate stations01:501260.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:40+2119:50+2610m731684.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#6/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  21:45+2121:50+205m231823.063284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#7/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  23:05+723:10+95m131902.070335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2296.0
#8/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  00:32+1000:35+123m241998.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2078.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+602:05+910m342076.074317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:46131.0
#10/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+2003:53+212m342207.080318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:18104.0
#11/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)05:11+2705:13+272m042311.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#12/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+1706:05+195m342341.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#13/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:40+2906:45+315m242379.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:55110.0
#14/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+3208:55+3015m742489.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#15/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  09:42+4009:44+422m142542.064264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
19 intermediate stations02:21151.0
#16/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  12:05+4312:07+452m342693.073235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#17/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+5413:40+5310m242794.048 SERRourkela, Odisha
24 intermediate stations03:30167.0
#18/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  17:10+33-142961.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site