Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:48:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:48:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
2 Days in week ,Fast..

4637/Σ Mumbai LTT-Hatia Biweekly SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 27 2012 (14:59)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 0m  18 halts  Distance: 1699 km  1 xfers
#1. 12542/Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 424 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 22845/Pune - Hatia SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 20m Distance: 1275 km
Departs @ 11:10
Platform# ???
S  W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 17:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 18 halts. 253 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)/12542
#1 LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -11:10+8??10.0412mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:50102.0
#2/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)13:00+3913:05+365m??1102.026293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)13:38+2713:40+362m??1117.077589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:00307.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+1:0517:50+1:1110m??1424.039209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Pune - Hatia SF Express/22845 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:40+3219:50+3710m??1424.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#6/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  21:45+4421:50+435m??1563.063284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#7/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  23:05+2623:10+285m??1642.070336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2295.0
#8/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  00:32+2000:35+253m??2737.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+1702:05+2210m??2816.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:46130.0
#10/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+3403:53+352m??2946.080318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:18104.0
#11/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)05:11+2305:13+232m??21050.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#12/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+3506:05+375m??21081.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#13/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:40+4006:45+435m??21118.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:55111.0
#14/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+4308:55+4215m??21229.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#15/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  09:42+4609:44+462m??21281.064264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
19 intermediate stations02:21152.0
#16/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  12:05+3912:07+432m??21433.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#17/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+4313:40+4110m??21534.047198mSERRourkela, Odisha
22 intermediate stations03:30165.0
#18/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  17:10+33-??21699.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.