Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:35:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:35:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Convenient,6 days a week chain,though low but adequate buffer time Duration: Same as direct train

4639/Σ Mangalore-Cuttack link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG  Feb 27 2012 (15:25)
46
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 30m  15 halts  Distance: 2551 km  1 xfers
#1. 12686/Mangalore Central - Chennai Central SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 889 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1663 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 15 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangalore Central - Chennai Central SF Express/12686
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -16:20+1??10.07216mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  16:58+1017:00+102m??146.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  17:18+1117:20+112m??169.07612mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#4/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  17:43+1417:45+142m??198.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:25+018:30+65m??1132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#6/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  18:48+818:50+72m??1153.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:08+1219:10+112m??1175.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  20:00+1020:05+115m??1221.05811mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#9/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  20:48+620:50+92m??1262.0549mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#10/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)21:40+421:50+2310m??1307.05926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  22:35+2122:40+235m??1351.03681mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2350.0
#12/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  00:03+1600:05+192m??2401.069400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#13/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:43+3000:45+312m??2445.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#14/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:30+4001:35+425m??2495.060174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:35+3802:40+385m??2554.075283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#16/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  03:33+3703:35+372m??2620.065402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations02:08139.0
#17/==/KPD•Katpadi Junction (5 PFs)•  05:43+2905:45+302m??2759.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:15129.0
#18/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  08:00+20-??2888.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45+8??2888.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#20/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+3212:50+362m??21181.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+3915:25+4015m??21319.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#22/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+5916:10+591m??21379.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#23/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+1:0416:40+1:041m??21427.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+1:0617:37+1:045m??21469.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#25/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+1722:10+2220m??21669.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#26/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+2002:02+222m??31947.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58147.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+3104:15+3015m??32094.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+2804:45+295m??32113.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#29/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+3505:20+355m??32141.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#30/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  06:13+5006:15+502m??32213.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#31/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15+2807:17+282m??32257.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#32/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  08:01+3808:06+365m??32319.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+3709:50+3410m??32435.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:21108.0
#34/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:11+1:1311:12+1:131m??32543.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:388.0
#35/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  11:50+31-??32551.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site