Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 19:59:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 19:59:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Convenient,6 days a week chain,though low but adequate buffer time Duration: Same as direct train

4639/Σ Mangalore-Cuttack link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Feb 27 2012 (15:25)
46
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 30m  15 halts  Distance: 2552 km  1 xfers
#1. 12686/Mangalore Central - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 889 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1663 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 15 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangalore Central - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)/12686
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -16:20+2??10.07215mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  16:58+1217:00+122m??146.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  17:18+1417:20+142m??169.07612mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#4/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  17:43+1717:45+172m??198.0519mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:25+418:30+65m??1132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#6/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  18:48+818:50+82m??1153.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:08+1519:10+162m??1175.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  20:00+1620:05+175m??1221.05811mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#9/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  20:48+1220:50+132m??1262.0549mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#10/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+721:50+1610m??1307.05926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  22:35+1422:40+155m??1351.03681mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2350.0
#12/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+1200:05+142m??2401.069400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#13/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:43+2600:45+272m??2445.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#14/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:30+3401:35+365m??2495.060174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:35+3402:40+345m??2555.074282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#16/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  03:33+3003:35+292m??2620.065401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations02:08139.0
#17/==/KPD•Katpadi Junction (5 PFs)•  05:43+1905:45+212m??2759.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:15130.0
#18/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  08:00+18-??2889.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45+2??2889.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#20/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+2112:50+242m??21182.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+1715:25+1715m??21320.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#22/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+3716:10+381m??21380.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#23/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+5016:40+501m??21428.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+5517:37+545m??21470.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#25/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+1322:10+1820m??21670.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#26/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+2202:02+232m??31948.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58148.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+2104:15+2315m??32096.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+2304:45+265m??32115.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#29/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+4005:20+405m??32142.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#30/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  06:13+5106:15+502m??32215.04436mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#31/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15+2807:17+292m??32258.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#32/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  08:01+4308:06+415m??32321.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+3909:50+3510m??32437.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:21107.0
#34/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:11+4111:12+411m??32544.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:388.0
#35/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  11:50+32-??32552.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.