Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 00:22:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 00:22:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain Connectivity B/W VSKP MAS

464/Σ Visakhapatnam Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Amarnadh Varma*^~  Jan 04 2012 (17:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 20m  8 halts  Distance: 781 km  1 xfers
#1. 12805/Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 381 km
xfer @ TEL/Tenali Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 12078/Vijayawada - Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 400 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 22:35
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 8 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Janmabhoomi Express/12805
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:15+1??10.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  06:44+006:45+11m??117.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  06:58+1006:59+101m??133.09532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1524.0
#4/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)07:14+1707:15+171m??157.08922mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#5/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  07:42+2107:43+221m??197.05924mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#6/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  08:00+2008:01+201m??1113.08528mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#7/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  08:27+2508:28+261m??1150.06317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#8/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:16+3409:18+342m??1200.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  09:55+4409:56+441m??1243.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#10/==/EE•Eluru (3 PFs)•  10:28+5110:29+511m??1290.011218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1019.0
#11/==/NZDNuzvid (3 PFs)  10:39+5810:40+591m??1309.03128mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)12:00+2612:10+2310m??1350.06326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#13/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)12:40+2312:50+2310m??1381.05115mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada - Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Express/12078 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations03:490.0
#14%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:39+1316:40+151m??1381.08915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:3958.0
#15/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:19+2417:20+241m??1439.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#16/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:04+1918:05+211m??1488.010112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3966.0
#17/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  18:44+2818:45+281m??1554.09021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:19+1519:20+151m??1605.04821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+1620:10+162m??1643.08719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#20/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  20:48+2620:50+262m??1698.0479mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4583.0
#21/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  22:35+5-??1781.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site