Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 06:02:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 06:02:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via DD, KWV, SUR, WADI

4640/Σ Pune Raichur Exp/Pass ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SWR 6th cleanest zone in IR~  Feb 27 2012 (16:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 50m  40 halts  Distance: 520 km  1 xfers
#1. 12169/Pune - Solapur ( Indrayani ) Express
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 262 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 57133/Vijayapur - Raichur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 258 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 22:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Raichur Junction/RC


1 xfers. 40 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Raichur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Solapur ( Indrayani ) Express/12169
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:30+3??10.082556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#2/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  09:51+2109:52+201m??129.074552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#3/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:30+1510:32+162m??175.073519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0174.0
#4!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  11:33+2811:35+292m??1149.086526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#5!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  11:59+3512:01+362m??1183.053516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2979.0
#6|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  13:30+9-??1262.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Vijayapur - Raichur Passenger (UnReserved)/57133 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations15:000.0
#7|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)15:00+3115:25+3725m??1262.042461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#8|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  15:35+3915:36+401m??1269.054476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+4015:47+432m??1277.062473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10|==|TLTTilati (2 PFs)  15:56+4615:57+501m??1286.083454mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#11|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  16:05+5716:07+1:012m??1297.040456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#12!==!NGSNagansur (2 PFs)  16:15+1:0116:16+1:091m??1303.047486mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#13!==!BOTBoroti (2 PFs)  16:27+1:0716:28+1:261m??1311.049467mCRBoroti Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#14!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  16:45+1:2316:47+1:302m??1325.053457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#15!==!KUIKulali (2 PFs)  16:58+1:3117:00+1:342m??1335.048456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#16!==!GDGNGaudgaon (2 PFs)  17:09+1:3317:10+1:351m??1342.046444mCRBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#17!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  17:18+1:3417:20+1:432m??1348.042445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#18!==!HHDHunsihadgil (2 PFs)  17:29+1:4317:30+1:481m??1355.049479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#19!==!SVGSawalgi (2 PFs)  17:39+1:4717:40+1:561m??1362.049462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#20!==!BBDBablad (2 PFs)  17:49+1:5917:50+2:031m??1369.033461mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#21!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:00+1:5818:05+2:015m??1375.047457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#22%==%HQRHirenanduru (2 PFs)  18:16+2:0218:17+2:021m??1384.057470mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#23%==%MRMartur (2 PFs)  18:25+2:0118:26+2:031m??1391.052427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#24%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  18:38+2:0218:40+2:032m??1402.025404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#25%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:05+1:4719:10+2:145m??1412.058432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#26/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  19:24+2:1919:25+2:201m??1425.060406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#27/==/SPHLShampurhalli (2 PFs)  19:32-19:33-1m??1432.075415mSCRShampurhalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#28/==/TGDEThangundi (2 PFs)  19:40+2:2119:41+2:311m??1441.064380mSCRThangundi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#29/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  19:50+2:3319:51+2:381m??1451.057370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#30/==/LGRELingiri (2 PFs)  20:02+2:4220:03+2:461m??1461.085375mSCR585202, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#31/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  20:12+2:5020:13+2:531m??1474.073379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#32/==/CGTAChegunta (2 PFs)  20:22+2:5420:23+2:591m??1485.021374mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:269.0
#33/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  20:49+2:4520:50+2:461m??1494.022351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#34/==/YDLPYadalapur (2 PFs)  20:57+2:4520:58+2:481m??1497.033351mSCRRaichur Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#35/==/CKChiksugar (2 PFs)  21:09+2:4121:10+2:431m??1503.051362mSCRKarnataka 584170, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#36/==/YSYermaras (2 PFs)  21:19+2:3221:20+2:421m??1510.09379mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations01:0010.0
#37/==/RC•Raichur Junction (3 PFs)•  22:20+1:35-??1520.0-407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.