Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 20:40:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 20:40:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via DD, KWV, SUR, WADI

4640/Σ Pune Raichur Exp/Pass ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  Feb 27 2012 (16:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 50m  40 halts  Distance: 519 km  1 xfers
#1. 12169/Pune - Solapur ( Indrayani ) Express
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 262 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 57133/Vijayapur - Raichur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 257 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 22:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Raichur Junction/RC


1 xfers. 40 halts. 45 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Raichur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Solapur ( Indrayani ) Express/12169
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:30+5??10.075556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:30+1310:32+152m??175.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0174.0
#3!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  11:33+2211:35+222m??1149.086526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2435.0
#4!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  11:59+2712:01+282m??1184.053516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2978.0
#5|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  13:30+16-??1262.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Vijayapur - Raichur Passenger (UnReserved)/57133 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations15:000.0
#6|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)15:00+1715:25+2325m??1262.042461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#7|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  15:35+2615:36+271m??1269.054476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+2715:47+312m??1277.062473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#9|==|TLTTilati (2 PFs)  15:56+3215:57+431m??1286.083454mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#10!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  16:05+4816:07+492m??1297.040456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#11!==!NGSNagansur (2 PFs)  16:15+5016:16+541m??1303.047486mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#12!==!BOTBoroti (2 PFs)  16:27+5416:28+1:051m??1311.049467mCRBoroti Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#13!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  16:45+1:0216:47+1:052m??1325.053457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#14!==!KUIKulali (2 PFs)  16:58+1:0417:00+1:082m??1335.048456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#15!==!GDGNGaudgaon (2 PFs)  17:09+1:0717:10+1:101m??1342.046444mCRBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#16!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  17:18+1:1017:20+1:162m??1348.042445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#17!==!HHDHunsihadgil (2 PFs)  17:29+1:1617:30+1:201m??1355.049479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#18!==!SVGSawalgi (2 PFs)  17:39+1:2017:40+1:281m??1362.049462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#19!==!BBDBablad (2 PFs)  17:49+1:2817:50+1:301m??1369.033461mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#20!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:00+1:2418:05+1:265m??1375.046458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#21%==%HQRHirenanduru (2 PFs)  18:16+1:2918:17+1:291m??1384.057469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#22%==%MRMartur (2 PFs)  18:25+1:2818:26+1:301m??1391.052427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#23%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  18:38+1:2818:40+1:302m??1402.024404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#24%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:05+1:2019:10+1:335m??1412.057432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#25/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  19:24+1:4019:25+1:421m??1425.062408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#26/==/SPHLShampurhalli (2 PFs)  19:32-19:33-1m??1432.075415mSCRShampurhalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#27/==/TGDEThangundi (2 PFs)  19:40+1:4419:41+1:491m??1441.064380mSCRThangundi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#28/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  19:50+1:5019:51+1:531m??1451.057370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#29/==/LGRELingiri (2 PFs)  20:02+1:5220:03+1:581m??1461.085375mSCR585202, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#30/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  20:12+2:0120:13+2:021m??1474.073379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#31/==/CGTAChegunta (2 PFs)  20:22+2:0720:23+2:101m??1485.021374mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:269.0
#32/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  20:49+1:5620:50+1:581m??1494.022351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#33/==/YDLPYadalapur (2 PFs)  20:57+1:5520:58+1:551m??1497.033351mSCRRaichur Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#34%==%CKChiksugar (2 PFs)  21:09+1:5221:10+1:521m??1503.051362mSCRChiksugar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#35%==%YSYermaras (2 PFs)  21:19+1:4221:20+1:441m??1510.09379mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations01:009.0
#36%==%RC•Raichur Junction (3 PFs)•  22:20+52-??1519.0-406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site