Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 16:54:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 16:54:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via DD, KWV, SUR, WADI

4640/Σ Pune Raichur Exp/Pass ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by New MAQ MAS Exp via Has Ypr~  Feb 27 2012 (16:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 50m  40 halts  Distance: 519 km  1 xfers
#1. 12169/Pune - Solapur ( Indrayani ) Express
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 262 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 57133/Vijayapur - Raichur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 257 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 22:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Raichur Junction/RC


1 xfers. 40 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Raichur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Solapur ( Indrayani ) Express/12169
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:30+2??10.075556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:30+1110:32+122m??175.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0174.0
#3!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  11:33+2111:35+222m??1149.086526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#4!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  11:59+2612:01+282m??1183.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2979.0
#5|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  13:30+4-??1262.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Vijayapur - Raichur Passenger (UnReserved)/57133 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations15:000.0
#6|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)15:00+2715:25+3425m??1262.042461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#7|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  15:35+3715:36+391m??1269.054476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+4015:47+452m??1277.062473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#9|==|TLTTilati (2 PFs)  15:56+4815:57+1:071m??1286.083454mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#10|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  16:05+1:1316:07+1:152m??1297.040456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#11!==!NGSNagansur (2 PFs)  16:15+1:1616:16+1:261m??1303.047486mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#12!==!BOTBoroti (2 PFs)  16:27+1:2516:28+1:461m??1311.049467mCRBoroti Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#13!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  16:45+1:4416:47+1:482m??1325.053457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#14!==!KUIKulali (2 PFs)  16:58+1:4917:00+1:522m??1335.048456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#15!==!GDGNGaudgaon (2 PFs)  17:09+1:5117:10+1:541m??1342.046444mCRBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#16!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  17:18+1:5417:20+1:592m??1348.042445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#17!==!HHDHunsihadgil (2 PFs)  17:29+2:0017:30+2:041m??1355.049479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#18!==!SVGSawalgi (2 PFs)  17:39+2:0517:40+2:161m??1362.049462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#19!==!BBDBablad (2 PFs)  17:49+2:1717:50+2:191m??1369.033461mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#20!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:00+1:5218:05+1:565m??1375.046458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#21%==%HQRHirenanduru (2 PFs)  18:16+2:0818:17+2:081m??1384.057469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#22%==%MRMartur (2 PFs)  18:25+2:0718:26+2:071m??1391.052427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#23%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  18:38+2:0518:40+2:062m??1402.024404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#24%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:05+1:5319:10+2:185m??1412.058432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#25/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  19:24+2:2519:25+2:271m??1425.060406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#26/==/SPHLShampurhalli (2 PFs)  19:32-19:33-1m??1432.075415mSCRShampurhalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#27/==/TGDEThangundi (2 PFs)  19:40+2:2919:41+2:391m??1441.064380mSCRThangundi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#28/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  19:50+2:3719:51+2:401m??1451.057370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#29/==/LGRELingiri (2 PFs)  20:02+2:3720:03+2:421m??1461.085375mSCR585202, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#30/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  20:12+2:4420:13+2:451m??1474.073379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#31/==/CGTAChegunta (2 PFs)  20:22+2:5120:23+2:551m??1485.021374mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:269.0
#32/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  20:49+2:4120:50+2:421m??1494.022351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#33/==/YDLPYadalapur (2 PFs)  20:57+2:4020:58+2:411m??1497.033351mSCRRaichur Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#34/==/CKChiksugar (2 PFs)  21:09+2:5321:10+2:581m??1503.051362mSCRKarnataka 584170, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#35/==/YSYermaras (2 PFs)  21:19+2:3221:20+2:461m??1510.09379mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations01:009.0
#36%==%RC•Raichur Junction (3 PFs)•  22:20+1:46-??1519.0-407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site