Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 22:08:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 22:08:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA: VKB YG GTL YPR

4643/Σ HYB VKB SBC EXPRESS DAILY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Srinivas Maha Nitturi  Feb 28 2012 (01:02)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 15m  41 halts  Distance: 714 km  1 xfers
#1. 57517/Hyderabad-Tandur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 36m Distance: 74 km
xfer @ VKB/Vikarabad Junction  Buffer: 39m
#2. 16593/Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 640 km
Departs @ 12:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 05:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 41 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad-Tandur Passenger (UnReserved)/57517
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -12:15+2??10.038509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  12:24+012:25+01m??16.034530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:074.0
#3/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  12:32+2512:33+261m??110.054547mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:109.0
#4/==/HFZHafizpet (2 PFs)  12:43+2712:44+281m??119.063590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#5/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  12:49+3412:50+351m??124.045563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#6/==/NPLNagalapalli (2 PFs)  13:03+3513:04+361m??134.054563mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#7/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  13:16+3813:17+391m??145.064574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#8/==/RPKRavulapalli Kalan (2 PFs)  13:22-13:23-1m??150.062582mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#9/==/GGDGullaguda (2 PFs)  13:29+4213:30+441m??156.059599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#10/==/CTFChitgidda (2 PFs)  13:37+5013:38+511m??163.048606mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#11/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  13:51+4813:52+501m??174.036632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express/16593 - Buffer: 39m
0 intermediate stations00:280.0
#12|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)14:20+1114:30+5110m??174.040632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#13/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  15:33+2715:34+271m??1116.079457mSCRTandur, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#14/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  15:53+3215:54+341m??1141.054421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  16:03+2716:04+281m??1149.084421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#16/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  16:13+3316:14+341m??1162.057433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#17/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  16:24+3216:25+351m??1171.018428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#18/==/HLKTHalakatta (2 PFs)  17:12-17:13-1m??1185.070430mSCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#19/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  17:24+2917:25+301m??1198.085406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#20/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:43+3317:45+332m??1223.073370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#21/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  18:04+3618:05+361m??1247.055379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#22/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  18:27+3418:28+431m??1267.047351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#23/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+3719:05+375m??1292.074407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#24/==/MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  19:19+4019:20+401m??1309.054372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#25/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  19:33+4519:35+452m??1321.047332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#26/==/KOKosigi (2 PFs)  19:51+4319:52+431m??1334.0103380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#27/==/KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  20:00+4920:02+482m??1347.054417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#28/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:18+4720:20+482m??1362.071421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#29/==/NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  20:28+5120:29+511m??1371.056431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#30/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+4521:20+495m??1414.074455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#31/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  21:43+1:0121:45+1:032m??1442.047370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1358.0
#32%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  22:58+1:0223:00+1:052m??1500.021348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3533.0
#33%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+1100:40+115m??2533.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#34/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  01:23+3401:25+502m??2575.066546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#35%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:59+5502:00+561m??2613.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#36%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  02:28+5102:30+512m??2636.048687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#37%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  03:19+4803:20+491m??2675.033897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#38%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+3304:00+352m??2696.017910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#39/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:45+2104:50+225m??2709.011918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#40/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  05:04-05:05-1m??2712.07920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#41/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  05:30+4-??2714.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site