Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:37:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:37:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA: VKB YG GTL YPR

4643/Σ HYB VKB SBC EXPRESS DAILY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Srinivas Maha Nitturi  Feb 28 2012 (01:02)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 15m  41 halts  Distance: 713 km  1 xfers
#1. 57517/Hyderabad-Tandur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 36m Distance: 73 km
xfer @ VKB/Vikarabad Junction  Buffer: 39m
#2. 16593/Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 640 km
Departs @ 12:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 05:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 41 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad-Tandur Passenger (UnReserved)/57517
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -12:15+0??10.038509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  12:24+112:25+11m??16.034529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:074.0
#3/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  12:32+2412:33+261m??110.054548mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:109.0
#4/==/HFZHafizpet (2 PFs)  12:43+2612:44+261m??119.062590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#5/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  12:49+3112:50+311m??124.045561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#6/==/NPLNagalapalli (2 PFs)  13:03+3113:04+311m??134.054563mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#7/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  13:16+3113:17+331m??144.064574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#8/==/RPKRavulapalli Kalan (2 PFs)  13:22+713:23+71m??150.062582mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#9/==/GGDGullaguda (2 PFs)  13:29+3813:30+401m??156.059599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#10/==/CTFChitgidda (2 PFs)  13:37+4113:38+421m??163.048606mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#11/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  13:51+3713:52+391m??173.036632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express/16593 - Buffer: 39m
0 intermediate stations00:280.0
#12|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)14:20+1214:30+4910m??173.040632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#13/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  15:33+2315:34+231m??1115.079458mSCRTandur, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#14/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  15:53+3315:54+331m??1140.055421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  16:03+2316:04+231m??1148.081420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#16/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  16:13+2216:14+221m??1161.058432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#17/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  16:24+2516:25+301m??1170.018428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#18/==/HLKTHalakatta (2 PFs)  17:12-17:13-1m??1184.069430mSCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#19/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  17:24+2617:25+291m??1197.085408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#20/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:43+3217:45+322m??1222.073370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#21/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  18:04+3218:05+321m??1246.055379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#22/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  18:27+2918:28+311m??1266.047351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#23%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+2419:05+245m??1291.074406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#24%==%MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  19:19+2819:20+291m??1308.054372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#25%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  19:33+3319:35+392m??1320.047332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#26%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  19:51+4019:52+401m??1333.0103380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#27%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  20:00+4520:02+452m??1346.054417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#28%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:18+4420:20+462m??1361.071421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#29%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  20:28+4920:29+491m??1370.056431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#30/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+4421:20+485m??1413.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#31/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  21:43+5921:45+1:012m??1441.047370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1357.0
#32%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  22:58+5323:00+552m??1498.021348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3534.0
#33%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+1000:40+115m??2532.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#34/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  01:23+3801:25+562m??2574.066546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#35%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:59+1:0402:00+1:061m??2611.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#36%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  02:28+5902:30+1:002m??2635.048687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#37%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  03:19+1:0203:20+1:031m??2674.033897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#38%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+4504:00+472m??2695.017912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#39/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:45+3004:50+295m??2708.011919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:142.0
#40/--/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  05:04+005:05+01m??2710.07920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#41/--/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  05:30+8-??2713.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site