Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:58:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:58:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA : PDPL

4644/Σ TELANGANA KARIMNAGAR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Srinivas Maha Nitturi  Feb 28 2012 (1:08AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 6h 10m  12 halts  Distance: 242 km  1 xfers
#1. 12757/Kaghaznagar Super Fast Express
Travel Time: 3h 14m Distance: 207 km
xfer @ PDPL/Peddapalli Junction  Buffer: 2h 6m
#2. 77256/Sirpur Town - Karimnagar DEMU
Travel Time: 50m Distance: 35 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 14:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Karimnagar/KRMR


1 xfers. 12 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Karimnagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kaghaznagar Super Fast Express/12757
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -08:20+1??10.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  08:59+1909:00+201m??146.072455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  09:19+1809:20+181m??169.095368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  09:29+2409:30+241m??184.073380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#5/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  09:53+2509:54+261m??1112.041343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#6/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:23+1810:25+222m??1132.074291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#7/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  10:54+3010:55+321m??1168.043242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#8/==/OEAOdela (2 PFs)  11:24-11:25-1m??1188.0124224mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0919.0
#9/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  11:34+3411:35+361m??1207.0-230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
Sirpur Town - Karimnagar DEMU/77256 - Buffer: 2h 6m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#10/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  13:30+1:0513:40+1:0010m??1207.056230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#11%--%STBDSultanabad  13:54+1:2213:55+1:231m??1220.037247mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#12%--%KRMR•Karimnagar (2 PFs)•  14:30+18-??1242.0-275mSCRKarimnagar, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site