Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 00:16:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 00:16:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA: PDPL

4645/Σ KARIMNAGAR DAKSHIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Srinivas Maha Nitturi  Feb 28 2012 (01:11)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 0m  44 halts  Distance: 299 km  1 xfers
#1. 77257/Jagityal Lingampet - Peddapalli DMU
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 83 km
xfer @ PDPL/Peddapalli Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 216 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Lingampet - Jagityal/LPJL
Arrives @ 05:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W  S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 44 halts. 238 intermediate Stations between Lingampet - Jagityal and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jagityal Lingampet - Peddapalli DMU/77257
#1%--%LPJL»Lingampet - Jagityal (2 PFs)»  -18:00+0??10.020293mSCRJagtial Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations01:1926.0
#2%--%GDRAGangadhara (1 PFs)  19:19+119:20+11m??126.024360mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:5422.0
#3%--%KRMRKarimnagar (2 PFs)  20:14+320:15+161m??148.025277mSCRKarimnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:5422.0
#4%--%STBDSultanabad  21:09+1221:10+141m??170.015240mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#5%--%PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  22:00-11-??183.0-230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations23:530.0
#6/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  23:53+1:4523:55+1:452m??183.084230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#7/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  00:23+1:4600:25+1:462m??2122.039242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#8/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:20+1:3301:40+1:3220m??2158.0103291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#9/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:08+1:3702:10+1:362m??2206.059380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#10/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  02:48+1:3502:50+1:342m??2243.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1547.0
#11/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:05+1:1004:10+1:105m??2290.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:509.0
#12/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:00+53-??2299.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site