Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:50:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:50:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA : KZJ SC VKB WADI

4648/Σ BPQ KZJ PUNE CSTM EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Srinivas Maha Nitturi  Feb 28 2012 (01:32)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 45m  40 halts  Distance: 1150 km  1 xfers
#1. 17234/Bhagyanagar Express
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 235 km
xfer @ KZJ/Kazipet Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 11020/Konark Express
Travel Time: 19h 15m Distance: 915 km
Departs @ 02:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Balharshah Junction/BPQ
Arrives @ 03:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 40 halts. 330 intermediate Stations between Balharshah Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagyanagar Express/17234
#1/==/BPQ»Balharshah Junction (5 PFs)»  -02:10+8??10.073185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#2/==/MAGHManikgarh (2 PFs)  02:18+3202:20+332m??110.0-184mSCRDist. Chandrapur 442905, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:038.0
#3/==/VHGNWihirgaon (2 PFs)  02:23+4202:25+412m??118.071193mSCRDist. Chandrapur 441215, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#4/==/WIRRWirur (2 PFs)  02:33+4402:35+452m??128.097185mSCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#5/==/MKDIMakudi (2 PFs)  02:43+5102:45+512m??141.030180mSCRMakudi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#6/==/SRURSirpur Town (2 PFs)  03:08+3903:10+392m??152.030192mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:45+2304:00+1615m??170.0108184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#8/==/ASAFAsifabad Road (2 PFs)  04:08+2404:10+272m??184.0138218mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0614.0
#9/==/RECHRechni Road (2 PFs)  04:16+3604:18+362m??198.063250mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#10/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  04:28+3404:30+342m??1109.070204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#11/==/MMZMandamari (3 PFs)  04:38+3904:40+382m??1118.076177mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#12/==/RVKHRavindrakhani (3 PFs)  04:43-04:45-2m??1122.030169mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#13/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  04:58+3505:00+352m??1128.070159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#14/==/PPZPeddampet (3 PFs)  05:08+4105:10+412m??1137.090153mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  05:13+4505:15+452m??1142.073170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#16/==/RGPMRaghavapuram (4 PFs)  05:23+5105:25+582m??1152.034211mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#17/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  05:39+5505:40+571m??1160.039230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#18/==/KYOPKottapally (2 PFs)  05:53-05:55-2m??1168.0103212mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#19/==/KOLRKolanoor (2 PFs)  05:58+5506:00+572m??1173.099223mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#20/==/OEAOdela (2 PFs)  06:03-06:05-2m??1178.080224mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#21/==/PTKPPotkapalli (2 PFs)  06:08+1:0106:10+1:022m??1182.0-219mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0311.0
#22/==/BGSFBisugir Sharif (2 PFs)  06:13+1:1006:15+1:092m??1193.0129226mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#23/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  06:18+1:1406:20+1:142m??1199.055242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#24/==/OPLUppal (2 PFs)  06:33+1:1406:35+1:132m??1211.089251mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#25/==/HSPHasanparthi Road (3 PFs)  06:43+1:1706:45+1:172m??1223.012262mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations01:0012.0
#26/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  07:45+4207:50+535m??1235.060290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Konark Express/11020 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:480.0
#27/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+1:1008:40+1:132m??1235.045290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:55132.0
#28/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:35+4211:45+5010m??1367.029539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:105.0
#29/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:55+011:57+02m??1372.050530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#30/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)12:19+1:1412:20+1:151m??1390.069561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1991.0
#31/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  13:39+1:2713:40+1:271m??1481.080457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#32/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  14:05+1:1214:06+1:121m??1514.019421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:5937.0
#33/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+2816:10+375m??1551.062432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#34%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)T16:20+4016:21+391m??1561.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#35%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:42+4616:45+513m??1588.056457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#36|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  18:45+5918:55+1:0310m??1701.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:25187.0
#37/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+4122:30+3910m??1888.060519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#38/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+4223:50+485m??1963.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#39/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:53+4700:55+482m??21027.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#40/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:43+5601:45+572m??21055.05455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#41/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:37+5602:40+533m??21101.05410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#42 TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:57+4203:00+423m??21116.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#43/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  03:22+5003:25+493m??21141.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#44/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  03:55+33-??21150.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.