Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 16:09:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 16:09:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA : KZJ SC VKB WADI

4648/Σ BPQ KZJ PUNE CSTM EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Srinivas Maha Nitturi  Feb 28 2012 (01:32)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 45m  39 halts  Distance: 1153 km  1 xfers
#1. 17234/Bhagyanagar Express
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 235 km
xfer @ KZJ/Kazipet Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 11020/Konark Express
Travel Time: 19h 15m Distance: 918 km
Departs @ 02:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Balharshah Junction/BPQ
Arrives @ 03:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 39 halts. 338 intermediate Stations between Balharshah Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagyanagar Express/17234
#1/==/BPQ»Balharshah Junction (5 PFs)»  -02:10+2??10.073185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#2/==/MAGHManikgarh (2 PFs)  02:18+2202:20+222m??110.0-184mSCRDist. Chandrapur 442905, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:038.0
#3/==/VHGNWihirgaon (2 PFs)  02:23+3002:25+312m??118.071193mSCRDist. Chandrapur 441215, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#4/==/WIRRWirur (2 PFs)  02:33+3302:35+352m??128.097185mSCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#5/==/MKDIMakudi (2 PFs)  02:43+4102:45+402m??141.030180mSCRMakudi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#6/==/SRURSirpur Town (2 PFs)  03:08+2803:10+292m??152.030192mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:45+2504:00+2015m??170.0108184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#8/==/ASAFAsifabad Road (2 PFs)  04:08+1304:10+132m??184.0138218mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0614.0
#9/==/RECHRechni Road (2 PFs)  04:16+2204:18+212m??198.063250mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#10/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  04:28+1904:30+182m??1109.070204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#11/==/MMZMandamari (3 PFs)  04:38+2304:40+222m??1118.076177mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#12/==/RVKHRavindrakhani (3 PFs)  04:43+104:45+02m??1122.030169mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#13/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  04:58+1805:00+182m??1128.070159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#14/==/PPZPeddampet (3 PFs)  05:08+2705:10+262m??1137.090153mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  05:13+2605:15+262m??1142.073170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#16/==/RGPMRaghavapuram (4 PFs)  05:23+3305:25+332m??1152.034211mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#17/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  05:39+2805:40+291m??1160.039230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#18/==/KYOPKottapally (2 PFs)  05:53-05:55-2m??1168.0103212mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#19/==/KOLRKolanoor (2 PFs)  05:58+2706:00+282m??1173.099223mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#20/==/OEAOdela (2 PFs)  06:03-06:05-2m??1178.080224mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#21/==/PTKPPotkapalli (2 PFs)  06:08+3306:10+322m??1182.0-219mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0311.0
#22/==/BGSFBisugir Sharif (2 PFs)  06:13+3906:15+382m??1193.0129226mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#23/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  06:18+4406:20+442m??1199.055242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#24/==/OPLUppal (2 PFs)  06:33+4306:35+432m??1211.089251mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#25/==/HSPHasanparthi Road (3 PFs)  06:43+4706:45+462m??1223.012262mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations01:0012.0
#26/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  07:45+1207:50+265m??1235.060291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Konark Express/11020 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:480.0
#27/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+3808:40+412m??1235.045291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:55132.0
#28/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:35+811:45+1910m??1367.029539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:104.0
#29/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:55+311:57+32m??1371.065530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
21 intermediate stations01:42110.0
#30/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  13:39+4913:40+491m??1481.080457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#31/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  14:05+5714:06+581m??1514.019421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:5937.0
#32/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  16:05-816:10+35m??1551.061432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#33%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)T16:20+1016:21+91m??1562.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#34%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:42+1216:45+203m??1588.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#35|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  18:45+2618:55+3010m??1701.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:25187.0
#36/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+1522:30+1410m??1888.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#37/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1223:50+205m??1963.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#38/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:53+2300:55+242m??21027.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#39/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:43+3201:45+332m??21055.05455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#40/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:37+2302:40+213m??21101.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#41/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:57+003:00+03m??21119.06610mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#42/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  03:22+003:25+03m??21144.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#43/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  03:55+8-??21153.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site