Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 00:17:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 00:17:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA: SUR WADI VKB SC

4649/Σ KONARK TELANGANA DAILY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Srinivas Maha Nitturi  Feb 28 2012 (01:38)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 30m  12 halts  Distance: 1083 km  1 xfers
#1. 11019/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 786 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12757/Kaghaznagar Super Fast Express
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 297 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 13:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sirpur Kaghaznagar/SKZR


1 xfers. 12 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Sirpur Kaghaznagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konark Express (PT)/11019
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:10+0??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:23+215:25+22m??19.0647mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:06+816:08+112m??151.070 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)16:48+1116:50+172m??198.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)17:38+1017:40+112m??1126.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+1519:05+215m??1189.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+1520:40+225m??1265.052520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:35187.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:15+1:0100:25+1:0410m??2452.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:06113.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:31+4702:33+472m??2565.031458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1236.0
#10%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:45+703:50+115m??2601.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#11/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:24+2404:25+241m??2638.087421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#12/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:48+2704:50+272m??2672.051457mSCRTandur, Telangana
21 intermediate stations02:10109.0
#13/==/BMT•Begumpet (2 PFs)•  07:00+507:02+52m??2781.07 SCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:435.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+2008:00+2315m??2786.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Kaghaznagar Super Fast Express/12757
0 intermediate stations-8:000.0
#15/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -08:20+0??2786.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#16/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  08:59+1809:00+181m??2832.072455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#17/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  09:19+1709:20+181m??2855.095368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#18/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  09:29+2309:30+241m??2870.073380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#19/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  09:53+2309:54+241m??2898.041343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#20/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:23+2010:25+242m??2918.074291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#21/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  10:54+3510:55+371m??2953.043242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#22/==/OEAOdela (2 PFs)  11:24-11:25-1m??2974.0124224mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0919.0
#23/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  11:34+3811:35+411m??2993.0-230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:0717.0
#24/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  11:42+5011:43+501m??21010.069170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#25/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  11:55+5511:56+561m??21024.030159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#26/==/RVKHRavindrakhani (3 PFs)  12:09+2012:10+201m??21031.072169mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#27/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  12:21+5412:22+541m??21044.030204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:1839.0
#28/==/SKZR•Sirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)•  13:40+6-??21083.0-184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site