Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:24:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:24:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA : MCI KZJ SC HYB VKB WADI SUR PUNE

4652/Σ NDLS HYB CSTM SF EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Srinivas Maha Nitturi  Feb 28 2012 (01:51)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 40m  25 halts  Distance: 2466 km  1 xfers
#1. 12724/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1676 km
xfer @ HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 17032/Hyderabad-Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 25m Distance: 790 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 13:05 +2 nights
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Telangana Express (PT)/12724
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:25-410.072216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:58141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:23-19:25-2m11141.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  20:10-20:13-3m11195.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:44118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  21:57-22:00-3m11313.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:25-23:35-10m21411.078260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45291.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:20-03:30-10m12702.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations06:05390.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:35-09:45-10m021092.073317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:39194.0
#8/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:24-12:26-2m121286.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5414.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:20-13:30-10m021300.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#10/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:18-14:20-2m221370.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#11/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  14:53-14:55-2m221409.066204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#12/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  15:13-15:15-2m221428.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#13/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  15:23-15:25-2m221442.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#14/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:45-16:47-2m221535.059291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13132.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:00-19:05-5m821667.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:309.0
#16/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)  19:35--621676.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Hyderabad-Mumbai CST Express (PT)/17032
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -20:40-421676.038509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:096.0
#18/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  20:49-20:51-2m221682.052529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#19/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  21:12-21:13-1m121700.059561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#20/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  22:03-22:05-2m221749.074632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#21/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  22:39-22:40-1m221791.034458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5934.0
#22/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  23:39-23:40-1m121825.081420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#23/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  23:49-23:50-1m121837.053432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#24/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  00:01-00:02-1m131847.022428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4315.0
#25/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:45-00:50-5m231862.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#26%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:02-01:03-1m131872.066404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#27%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:27-01:30-3m331899.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#28!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)01:58-02:00-2m031925.077445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#29!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  02:18-02:20-2m131949.047457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#30|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:40-03:50-10m332012.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#31!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:08-05:10-2m332091.057515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#32!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  05:29-05:30-1m132109.075548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#33!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  05:43-05:45-2m132125.044526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0346.0
#34%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  06:48-06:50-2m132171.042509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#35/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  07:30-07:35-5m532199.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#36/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  07:57-07:58-1m132220.072545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#37/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  08:19-08:20-1m132245.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#38/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:05-09:10-5m232274.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#39/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:14-10:15-1m132338.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#40/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  11:03-11:05-2m232366.06657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#41/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:47-11:50-3m632412.07210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#42/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:27-12:30-3m632457.0157mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:359.0
#43/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  13:05--1032466.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site