Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 19:12:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 19:12:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA : MCI KZJ SC HYB VKB WADI SUR PUNE

4652/Σ NDLS HYB CSTM SF EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Srinivas Maha Nitturi  Feb 28 2012 (01:51)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 40m  26 halts  Distance: 2463 km  1 xfers
#1. 12724/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1676 km
xfer @ HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 17032/Hyderabad - Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 25m Distance: 787 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 13:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 26 halts. 155 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Telangana Express (PT)/12724
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:25+6??10.072216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:58141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:23+2619:25+272m??1141.072182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  20:10+3120:13+323m??1195.068172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:44118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  21:57+4122:00+423m??1313.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+5623:35+5810m??1411.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45291.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+1:1003:30+1:1010m??2702.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations06:05390.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:35+1:1709:45+1:2010m??21092.073315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:39195.0
#8/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:24+1:1712:26+1:172m??21287.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5414.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+4613:30+4910m??21301.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#10/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:18+1:0714:20+1:062m??21371.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#11/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  14:53+1:0714:55+1:062m??21409.066204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#12/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  15:13+1:0815:15+1:082m??21429.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#13/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  15:23+1:1415:25+1:132m??21443.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#14/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:45+1:1716:47+1:182m??21536.059290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13131.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:00+5519:05+535m??21667.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:309.0
#16/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)  19:35+44-??21676.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Hyderabad - Mumbai CST Express (PT)/17032
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -20:40+0??21676.038509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:096.0
#18/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  20:49+020:51+02m??21682.052530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#19/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  21:12+1721:13+181m??21700.059563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#20/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  22:03+2022:05+212m??21749.074632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#21/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  22:39+2522:40+261m??21791.034457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5934.0
#22/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  23:39+023:40+51m??21825.084421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#23/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  23:49+823:50+91m??21837.052433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#24/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)00:01+700:01+120m??31847.020428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4415.0
#25/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:45-100:50+105m??31862.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#26%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:02+1301:03+141m??31872.066404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#27%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:27+1201:30+193m??31898.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#28!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  02:18+2502:20+312m??31948.047457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#29|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:40+2203:50+2510m??32011.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#30!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+4105:10+462m??32090.057515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#31!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  05:29+4805:30+501m??32108.075548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#32!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  05:43+5305:45+542m??32124.044526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0346.0
#33/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  06:48+3106:50+312m??32170.042510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#34/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  07:30+1707:35+185m??32198.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#35/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  07:57+1907:58+201m??32220.072545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#36/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  08:19+2108:20+221m??32245.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#37/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+1709:10+225m??32274.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0463.0
#38/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:14+2710:15+291m??32337.044623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#39/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T10:20+1:1410:21+1:131m??32341.034547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#40/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+3111:05+312m??32365.06655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#41/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:47+3511:50+323m??32412.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#42/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:27+112:30+13m??32454.0157mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:359.0
#43/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  13:05+21-??32463.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site