Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 13:57:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 13:57:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA : MCI KZJ SC HYB VKB WADI SUR PUNE

4652/Σ NDLS HYB CSTM SF EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Srinivas Maha Nitturi  Feb 28 2012 (1:51AM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 40m  24 halts  Distance: 2466 km  1 xfers
#1. 12724/Telangana (A.P) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1676 km
xfer @ HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 17032/Hyderabad-Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 25m Distance: 790 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 13:05 +2 nights
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Telangana (A.P) SF Express (PT)/12724
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:25+6410.072216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:58141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:23+2019:25+212m11141.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  20:10+2520:13+273m11195.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:44118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  21:57+3522:00+363m11313.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+3823:35+4110m21411.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45291.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+4603:30+4810m12702.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#7/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  03:38+5903:40+562m02709.065496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations05:55383.0
#8/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:35+5809:45+1:0010m021092.073315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:39194.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:24+5812:26+592m121286.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5414.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+2213:30+2510m021300.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#11/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:18+3714:20+362m221370.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#12/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  14:53+3614:55+352m221409.066204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#13/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  15:13+3515:15+342m221428.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#14/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  15:23+4015:25+402m221442.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:45+4116:47+412m221535.059291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13132.0
#16/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:00+2419:05+245m821667.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:309.0
#17/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)  19:35+22-621676.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Hyderabad-Mumbai CST Express (PT)/17032
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -20:40+6421676.038509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:096.0
#19/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  20:49+020:51+02m221682.052529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#20/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  21:12+2021:13+201m121700.059563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#21/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  22:03+2022:05+192m221749.074631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#22/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  22:39+1822:40+181m221791.034458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5934.0
#23/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  23:39-523:40+61m121825.081420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#24/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  23:49+923:50+111m121837.053432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#25/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  00:01+1000:02+111m131847.022428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4315.0
#26/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:45+100:50+115m231862.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#27%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:02+1201:03+131m131872.066404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#28%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:27+1201:30+163m331899.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#29!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  02:18+2402:20+282m131948.047457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#30|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:40+2503:50+2810m332012.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#31!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+3205:10+362m332091.057515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#32!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  05:29+3705:30+401m132109.075548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#33!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  05:43+4605:45+462m132125.044526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0346.0
#34%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  06:48+2606:50+262m132171.042509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#35/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  07:30+907:35+115m532199.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#36/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  07:57+1507:58+161m132220.072545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#37/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  08:19+1908:20+201m132245.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#38/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+1309:10+175m232274.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#39/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:14+1610:15+181m132338.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#40/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+1911:05+202m232366.06657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#41/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:47+2211:50+193m632412.07210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#42/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:27+2212:30+213m632457.0157mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:359.0
#43/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  13:05+10-1032466.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site