Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:44:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:44:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA SUR WADI SC KZJ MCI SKZR

4658/Σ PUNE SC NAGPUR EXP WEEKLY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Srinivas Maha Nitturi  Feb 28 2012 (2:32AM)
42
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 50m  23 halts  Distance: 2609 km  1 xfers
#1. 22881/Pune - Bhubaneshwar Express
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 597 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 17005/Hyderabad Deccan - Raxaul Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 5m Distance: 2012 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 13:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 23 halts. 334 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Bhubaneshwar Express/22881
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:15+3??10.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45262.0
#2|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  15:00+3015:10+3210m??1262.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#3!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:53+3216:55+322m??1375.037458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#4%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+518:00+85m??1412.053432mCRWadi, Karnataka
32 intermediate stations03:30185.0
#5/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:30+021:40+010m??1597.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Hyderabad Deccan - Raxaul Express (PT)/17005 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#6/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:50+1222:00+1010m??1597.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:03132.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)00:03+1100:05+152m??2729.077291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:23106.0
#8/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  01:28+3101:29+311m??2835.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#9/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:27+2602:28+271m??2894.034184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:0270.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:30-1104:40+010m??2964.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#11/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  04:56+204:59+23m??2977.068194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:51195.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+008:00+410m??21172.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40130.0
#13/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  09:40+2609:50+1810m??21302.065318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#14/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+1012:00+135m??21437.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#15/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+1912:40+205m??21480.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#16/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)14:30+1014:45+1215m??21591.068272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:00204.0
#17/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+2617:47+302m??21795.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#18/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+5119:20+4215m??21896.051198mSERRourkela, Odisha
25 intermediate stations03:25174.0
#19/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+4223:00+4115m??22070.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#20/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+3700:15+365m??32130.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#21/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  01:20+2401:30+2310m??32182.022245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:2553.0
#22/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:55-604:00+65m??32235.040236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#23/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  05:35+605:37+112m??32299.066183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5156.0
#24/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+1506:30+152m??32355.050254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#25/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+1507:07+172m??32384.039270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#26/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  08:15-108:20+55m??32428.040142mECRJhajha, Bihar
27 intermediate stations02:2093.0
#27/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)10:40+2911:15+2435m??32521.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#28/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+4612:15+475m??32572.04551mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#29!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  13:05+1:1313:15+1:1310m??32609.06655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site