Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:14:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:14:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA: PUNE SUR WADI VKB HYB SC KZJ MCI SKZR

4660/Σ MUMBAI-AP- SF DAILY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Srinivas Maha Nitturi  Feb 28 2012 (02:45)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 20m  16 halts  Distance: 2466 km  1 xfers
#1. 17031/Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 16h 8m Distance: 784 km
xfer @ BMT/Begumpet  Buffer: 1h 32m
#2. 12723/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1676 km
Departs @ 12:45
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express/17031
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:45-810.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:57-13:00-3m519.0727mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:37-13:40-3m5154.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  14:18-14:20-2m11100.03657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)15:07-15:10-3m11128.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30-16:35-5m61191.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#7/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:04-17:05-1m21220.080552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#8/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  17:24-17:25-1m21246.029545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  18:10-18:15-5m21267.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#10%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  18:38-18:40-2m21295.079509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#11!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  19:15-19:17-2m11341.042526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#12!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:40-19:42-2m11357.042548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#13!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:08-20:10-2m21375.038515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:15-22:25-10m31454.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#15!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  23:28-23:30-2m11517.045457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#16!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)00:01-00:03-2m02540.067445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#17!==!GR•Gulbarga (4 PFs)•  00:27-00:30-3m12567.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#18%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  00:58-01:00-2m22593.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#19%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:30-01:35-5m42604.049432mCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#20/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  01:54-01:55-1m12619.064428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:04-02:05-1m12629.081432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#22/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:14-02:15-1m22641.046420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#23/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  02:59-03:00-1m12674.044458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#24/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:57-03:59-2m12716.087632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#25/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:33-04:34-1m22766.058561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#26/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  04:53-04:58-5m12784.06529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
Telangana Express (PT)/12723
4 intermediate stations-4:-586.0
#27/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -06:25-52790.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#28/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:45-06:50-5m12799.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#29/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:40-08:42-2m12931.085291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0693.0
#30/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)09:48-09:50-2m021024.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#31/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:01-10:02-1m121038.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#32/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:27-10:28-1m121057.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#33/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  10:54-10:55-1m121096.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#34/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)12:25-12:35-10m021166.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#35/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:54-12:55-1m221180.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:45194.0
#36/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:40-15:50-10m021374.065317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations06:00389.0
#37/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:50-22:00-10m021763.071497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:08292.0
#38/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:08-02:20-12m532055.084260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#39/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:30-03:33-3m232153.066213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#40/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  05:20-05:23-3m232271.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#41/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  06:07-06:09-2m232325.062182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:41105.0
#42/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  07:50-07:52-2m332430.038204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4629.0
#43/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  08:38-08:40-2m332459.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:257.0
#44/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  09:05--532466.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site