Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 23:21:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 23:21:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA: PUNE SUR WADI VKB HYB SC KZJ MCI SKZR

4660/Σ MUMBAI-AP- SF DAILY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Srinivas Maha Nitturi  Feb 28 2012 (02:45)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 20m  16 halts  Distance: 2457 km  1 xfers
#1. 17031/Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 16h 8m Distance: 781 km
xfer @ BMT/Begumpet  Buffer: 1h 32m
#2. 12723/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1676 km
Departs @ 12:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 247 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express/17031
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:45+3??10.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:57+613:00+43m??19.0837mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+1313:40+153m??151.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  14:18+2114:20+252m??198.03655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)15:07+1815:10+193m??1126.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1916:35+235m??1189.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#7/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:04+2817:05+291m??1218.080552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#8/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  17:24+3117:25+311m??1243.029545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1618:15+235m??1265.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#10/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  18:38+2518:40+302m??1293.079510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#11!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  19:15+5419:17+552m??1339.042526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#12!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:40+5319:42+1:032m??1355.042548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#13!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+1:0620:10+1:152m??1373.038515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:15+3022:25+3310m??1452.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#15!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  23:28+3923:30+392m??1515.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#16!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)23:54+3923:56+372m??1538.052445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#17!==!GR•Gulbarga (4 PFs)•  00:27+2600:30+273m??2565.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#18%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  00:58+2001:00+202m??2591.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#19%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:30+301:35+95m??2601.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#20/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  01:54+1801:55+181m??2616.063428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:04+2002:05+211m??2626.084433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#22/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:14+2402:15+271m??2638.045421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#23/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  02:59+1903:00+201m??2672.044457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#24/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:57+703:59+102m??2714.087632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#25/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:33+1904:34+191m??2763.058563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#26/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  04:53+004:58+05m??2781.06530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
Telangana Express (PT)/12723
0 intermediate stations-4:-580.0
#27/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -06:25+0??2781.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#28/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:45+806:50+95m??2790.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#29/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+1508:42+162m??2922.084290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0693.0
#30/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)09:48+2709:50+262m??21015.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#31/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:01+3010:02+301m??21028.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#32/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:27+2410:28+241m??21048.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#33/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  10:54+3010:55+311m??21087.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#34/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)12:25+412:35+710m??21157.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#35/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:54+712:55+91m??21170.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:45195.0
#36/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:40+2315:50+2410m??21365.065315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations06:00390.0
#37/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:50+2122:00+2210m??21755.071497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:08292.0
#38/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:08+2102:20+2312m??32047.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#39/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+3503:33+353m??32144.066213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#40/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  05:20+3405:23+373m??32262.073172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#41/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  06:07+4206:09+442m??32316.062181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:41105.0
#42/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  07:50+2907:52+312m??32421.038204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4629.0
#43/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  08:38+2908:40+292m??32450.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:257.0
#44/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  09:05+28-??32457.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site