Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:49:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:49:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA: PUNE SUR WADI VKB HYB SC KZJ MCI SKZR

4660/Σ MUMBAI-AP- SF DAILY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Srinivas Maha Nitturi  Feb 28 2012 (2:45AM)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 5m  15 halts  Distance: 2451 km  1 xfers
#1. 17031/Mumbai CST- Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 15h 53m Distance: 775 km
xfer @ BMT/Begumpet  Buffer: 1h 32m
#2. 12723/Telangana SF (AP) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1676 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 15 halts. 231 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST- Hyderabad Express/17031
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  -12:45+0??1-9.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  12:58+213:00+22m??10.0707mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:38+1013:40+132m??145.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  14:18+2014:20+232m??191.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  15:08+1415:10+152m??1119.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1016:35+165m??1182.062556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#7/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:03+2117:05+212m??1211.084552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#8/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  17:23+2417:25+242m??1237.029545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1018:15+175m??1258.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#10%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  18:38+1918:40+252m??1286.079509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#11!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  19:15+5219:17+552m??1332.042526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#12!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:40+5419:42+1:072m??1348.042548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#13!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+1:0620:10+1:132m??1366.038515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:15+4122:25+4310m??1445.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#15!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  23:28+3823:30+382m??1508.051457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#16!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:28+2700:30+282m??2558.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#17%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  00:58+2101:00+212m??2584.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#18%==%WADI•Wadi Junction (4 PFs)•  01:30+401:35+105m??2595.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#19/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  01:53+1801:55+182m??2610.073428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#20/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:03+2102:05+202m??2620.092432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#21/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:13+2502:15+272m??2632.047420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#22/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  02:58+1603:00+172m??2665.044458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#23/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:57-103:59+42m??2707.090631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#24/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:32+2304:34+232m??2757.057563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#25/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  04:53+304:58+35m??2775.06529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Telangana SF (AP) Express (PT)/12723
0 intermediate stations-4:-580.0
#26/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)  -06:25+0??2775.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#27/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  06:45+1206:50+125m??2784.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#28/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+1508:42+162m??2916.085291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:0693.0
#29/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)09:48+2609:50+252m??21009.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#30/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:01+2810:02+281m??21023.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#31/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:27+2310:28+231m??21042.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#32/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  10:54+2610:55+261m??21081.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#33/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)12:25-112:35+510m??21151.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#34/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:54+512:55+71m??21165.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:45194.0
#35/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:40+1815:50+1910m??21359.065 CRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations06:00389.0
#36/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:50+1922:00+2010m??21748.071497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:08292.0
#37/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  02:08+1902:20+1912m??32040.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#38/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+3603:33+353m??32138.066213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#39/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  05:20+4705:23+503m??32256.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#40/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  06:07+5906:09+592m??32310.062182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:41105.0
#41/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  07:50+4907:52+522m??32415.038204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4629.0
#42/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  08:38+4408:40+442m??32444.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:257.0
#43/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  09:05+37-??32451.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site