Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 06:14:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 06:14:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA: PUNE SUR WADI VKB HYB SC KZJ MCI SKZR

4660/Σ MUMBAI-AP- SF DAILY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Srinivas Maha Nitturi  Feb 28 2012 (02:45)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 5m  15 halts  Distance: 2448 km  1 xfers
#1. 17031/Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 15h 53m Distance: 772 km
xfer @ BMT/Begumpet  Buffer: 1h 32m
#2. 12723/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1676 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 15 halts. 238 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express/17031
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  -12:45+3??1-9.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  12:57+613:00+43m??10.0837mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+1313:40+163m??142.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  14:18+2214:20+252m??189.03655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)15:07+1815:10+183m??1117.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1516:35+205m??1180.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#7/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:04+2617:05+271m??1209.080552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#8/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  17:24+2917:25+301m??1234.029545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1518:15+225m??1256.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#10/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  18:38+2418:40+302m??1284.079510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#11!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  19:15+5619:17+572m??1330.042526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#12!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:40+5719:42+1:082m??1346.042548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#13!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+1:0920:10+1:182m??1364.038 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:15+3022:25+3310m??1443.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#15!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  23:28+3623:30+362m??1506.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#16!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)23:54+4123:56+392m??1529.052445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#17!==!GR•Gulbarga (4 PFs)•  00:27+2600:30+263m??2556.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#18%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  00:58+1901:00+192m??2582.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#19%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:30+201:35+75m??2592.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#20/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  01:54+1601:55+161m??2607.063428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:04+1802:05+201m??2617.084433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#22/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:14+2302:15+251m??2629.045421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#23/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  02:59+1203:00+131m??2663.044457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#24/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:57+403:59+72m??2705.087 SCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#25/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:33+1904:34+191m??2754.058 SCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#26/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  04:53-04:58-5m??2772.06530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
Telangana Express (PT)/12723
0 intermediate stations-4:-580.0
#27/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)  -06:25+0??2772.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#28/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  06:45+806:50+95m??2781.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#29/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+1408:42+142m??2913.084290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0693.0
#30/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)09:48+2509:50+252m??21006.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#31/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:01+2810:02+291m??21019.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#32/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:27+2310:28+231m??21039.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#33/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  10:54+2910:55+291m??21078.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#34/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)12:25+312:35+710m??21148.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#35/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:54+612:55+81m??21161.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:45195.0
#36/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:40+2515:50+2610m??21356.065315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations06:00390.0
#37/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:50+2322:00+2310m??21746.071497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:08292.0
#38/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:08+1902:20+2012m??32038.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#39/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+2803:33+283m??32135.066213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#40/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  05:20+2305:23+263m??32253.073 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#41/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  06:07+3006:09+312m??32307.062 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:41105.0
#42/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  07:50+1307:52+162m??32412.038204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4629.0
#43/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  08:38+1308:40+142m??32441.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:257.0
#44/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  09:05+12-??32448.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site