Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:22:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:22:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA: PUNE SUR WADI VKB HYB SC KZJ MCI SKZR

4660/Σ MUMBAI-AP- SF DAILY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Srinivas Maha Nitturi  Feb 28 2012 (02:45)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 5m  15 halts  Distance: 2448 km  1 xfers
#1. 17031/Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 15h 53m Distance: 772 km
xfer @ BMT/Begumpet  Buffer: 1h 32m
#2. 12723/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1676 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 15 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express/17031
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  -12:45+0??1-9.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  12:57+313:00+23m??10.0837mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+1113:40+143m??142.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  14:18+1814:20+232m??189.03655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)15:07+1715:10+173m??1117.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1616:35+215m??1180.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#7/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:04+2517:05+251m??1209.080552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#8/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  17:24+2617:25+261m??1234.029545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+818:15+165m??1256.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#10/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  18:38+1818:40+212m??1284.079510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#11!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  19:15+4519:17+452m??1330.042526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#12!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:40+4219:42+532m??1346.042548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#13!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+5820:10+1:082m??1364.038515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:15+3622:25+3810m??1443.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#15!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  23:28+4223:30+432m??1506.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#16!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)23:54+3423:56+322m??1529.052445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#17!==!GR•Gulbarga (4 PFs)•  00:27+3100:30+313m??2556.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#18%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  00:58+2401:00+242m??2582.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#19%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:30+701:35+125m??2592.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#20/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  01:54+2001:55+201m??2607.063428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:04+2202:05+231m??2617.084433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#22/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:14+2502:15+281m??2629.045421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#23/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  02:59+2103:00+221m??2663.044457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#24/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:57+903:59+132m??2705.087632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#25/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:33+3104:34+321m??2754.058563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#26/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  04:53+404:58+35m??2772.06530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
Telangana Express (PT)/12723
0 intermediate stations-4:-580.0
#27/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)  -06:25+0??2772.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#28/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  06:45+906:50+95m??2781.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#29/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+1308:42+132m??2913.084290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0693.0
#30/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)09:48+2409:50+232m??21006.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#31/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:01+2910:02+291m??21019.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#32/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:27+2310:28+231m??21039.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#33/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  10:54+2810:55+281m??21078.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#34/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)12:25+512:35+710m??21148.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#35/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:54+812:55+91m??21161.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:45195.0
#36/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:40+2415:50+2510m??21356.065315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations06:00390.0
#37/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:50+2722:00+2710m??21746.071497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:08292.0
#38/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:08+2602:20+2812m??32038.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#39/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+4703:33+483m??32135.066213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#40/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  05:20+5705:23+1:023m??32253.073172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#41/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  06:07+1:1806:09+1:202m??32307.062182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:41105.0
#42/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  07:50+1:1607:52+1:172m??32412.038204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4629.0
#43/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  08:38+1:1808:40+1:182m??32441.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:257.0
#44/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  09:05+1:17-??32448.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site