Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Apr 2, 2015 02:48:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 2, 2015 02:48:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA: PUNE SUR WADI VKB HYB SC KZJ MCI SKZR

4660/Σ MUMBAI-AP- SF DAILY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Srinivas Maha Nitturi  Feb 28 2012 (2:45AM)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 5m  40 halts  Distance: 2450 km  1 xfers
#1. 17031/Mumbai CST-Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 15h 53m Distance: 776 km
xfer @ BMT/Begumpet  Buffer: 1h 32m
#2. 12723/Andhra Pradesh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1675 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS

1 xfers. 40 halts. 177 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Dadar Central and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST-Hyderabad Express/17031
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST (18 PFs)  -12:45-81-94010mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/DR»Mumbai Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  12:58-13:00-2m510707mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:38-13:40-2m51447410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  14:18-14:20-2m11913657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  15:08-15:10-2m1112048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30-16:35-5m4118362556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
7/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:03-17:05-2m2121284553mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
8/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  17:23-17:25-2m2123729544mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
9%==%DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  18:10-18:15-5m2125972521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10%==!BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  18:38-18:40-2m2128655509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
11!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  19:30-19:32-2m1133354526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
12!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:50-19:52-2m1134968548mCRKem, Maharashtra
13!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:08-20:10-2m2136738516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:15-22:25-10m3144660461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
15!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  23:28-23:30-2m1150951457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
16!==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:28-00:30-2m1255857458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
17%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  00:58-01:00-2m2258512403mCRShahabad, Karnataka
18%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:50-01:55-5m4259581431mCRWadi, Karnataka
19/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  02:06-02:08-2m1261058427mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
20/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:18-02:20-2m1262091431mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
21/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:28-02:30-2m2263272420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
22/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  02:58-03:00-2m1266544457mSCRTandur, Telangana
23/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:57-03:59-2m1270790633mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
24/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:32-04:34-2m2275757558mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
25/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  04:53-04:58-5m127756531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Andhra Pradesh Express (PT)/12723 - Buffer: 1h 32m
26/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)  -06:25-5277528510mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
27/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:45-06:50-5m1278472539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:40-08:42-2m1291684292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
29/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:48-09:50-2m12100875170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
30/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:01-10:02-1m12102248159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
31/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:27-10:28-1m12104289205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
32/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  10:54-10:55-1m12108146181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
33/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:25-12:35-10m42115043188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
34/==/CDChandrapur Maharashtra (3 PFs)  12:54-12:55-1m22116469194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
35/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:45-15:55-10m12135966314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
36/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:50-22:00-10m22174871497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  02:08-02:20-12m53204085259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
38/==/GWLGwalior Junction (4 PFs)  03:29-03:32-3m23213766214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  05:20-05:23-3m23225575174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
40/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  06:06-06:08-2m23230962179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
41/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  07:50-07:52-2m33241438203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
42/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  08:38-08:40-2m33244318209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
43/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  09:05--332450-215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site