Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:59:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:59:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connectivity option from SBC

4668/Σ Bangalore-Pondy link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DeepThroat*^~  Feb 28 2012 (9:35AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 10m  15 halts  Distance: 427 km  1 xfers
#1. 12658/KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 28m Distance: 229 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 42m
#2. 12867/Howrah - Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 198 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# ???
 M     
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 08:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 15 halts. 328 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central Mail (PT)/12658
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -22:40+25??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:50+2822:52+282m??14.077928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations00:5166.0
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  23:43+3123:45+312m??170.061813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+2201:00+292m??2145.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:08+3402:10+342m??2229.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Howrah - Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express (PT)/12867 - Buffer: 1h 42m
0 intermediate stations01:380.0
#6/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:48+203:50+122m??2229.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#7/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  04:03+1704:05+172m??2239.041218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations03:40151.0
#8/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  07:45-2507:50+05m??2390.03845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#9/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  08:50-1-??2427.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site